VGMdb
Discuss | Edit

BABYLON'S FALL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK

Catalog Number SQEX-10925~9
Barcode 4988601469418
Release Date Mar 09, 2022
Publish Format Commercial
Release Price 4730 JPY
Media Format 5 CD
Classification Original Soundtrack
LabelSQUARE ENIX MUSIC / /
PublisherSQUARE ENIX CO., LTD. / /
DistributorSony Music Solutions Inc. / /

Credits

Lead Music Composer / Hiroshi Yamaguchi / (PlatinumGames)
Music Composers / Hyun Kim / (PlatinumGames), Seiji Hotta / (PlatinumGames), Hitomi Kurokawa / (PlatinumGames), Aoba Nakanishi / (PlatinumGames)
Arranger / Hiroshi Yamaguchi / (PlatinumGames), Seiji Hotta / (PlatinumGames), Hyun Kim / (PlatinumGames), Aoba Nakanishi / (PlatinumGames), Hitomi Kurokawa / (PlatinumGames)
CEO / Boris Radilov, George Strezov, Georgi Elenkov / PhD
Project Management / Ognyan Georgiev, Delyan Kolev, Tsvetan Topalov, Deyan Velikov, Rossitsa Kazakova, Velislava Georgieva, Yavor Pachovski
Orchestrator / George Strezov, Simeon Edward, Alexander Kostov, Georgi Elenkov / PhD, Velislava Georgieva, Tomomichi Takeoka /
Recording Producer / Georgi Elenkov / PhD, Boris Radilov, George Strezov
Studio / Sofia Session Studio
Sound Engineers / Plamen Penchev, Vladislav Boyadzhiev, Angeliya Vihrova
Performer / Sofia Session Orchestra & Choir
    Conductors / George Strezov, Georgi Elenkov / PhD, Lyubomir Denev Jr.
    Choir Conductor / Vanya Moneva
    Concertmaster / Yordan Dimitrov
    Solo Violin / Stoimen Peev
    Principal 2nd Violin / Dora Dimitrova
    Violin / Dessislava Cholakova, Evgeni Noev, Ivan Staykov, Petya Dimitrova, Gergana Deliyska, Ivaylo Danailov, George Palikarsky, Irina Stoyanova, Doroteya Dimitrova, Yuliyan Stoyanov, Negina Stoyanova, Boyan Ivanov, Svetlin Krachev, Sara Panosyan, Maria Aneva, Zdravka Komitova, Kristina Hinova, Filip Filipov, Gergana Velichkova, Liliya Koeva, Dimitar Raychev, Galina Lyubenova, Veneta Gudeva
    Principal Viola / Viktor Mitzev, Ani Seikova
    Viola / Evgeniya Baadzhieva- Dimova, Ilina Ilieva, Stefaniya Yankova, Kiril Matanov, Michaela Ivanova, Ralitsa Dimova, Georgi Petrov, Slavcho Paskalev
    Principal Violoncello / Dimiter Tenchev
    Violoncello / Kristiana Mihaylova, Ivan Lalev, Sofia Radilova, Vesela Pandinova, Teodora Atanasova
    Principal Double Bass / Ilina Jablenska, Apostol Kosev
    Double Bass / Lena Karni, Kiril Ivanov, Nika Nikolova
    French Horn / Krasimir Kostadinov, Stefan Todorov, Nikolai Tsanev, Peter Krustev, Mihail Mihaylov
    Trumpet / Todor Bakardzhiev, Martin Tashev, Aleks Vitkov
    Trombone / Velislav Stoyanov, Kaloyan Gorchev
    Bass Trombone / Dimitar Stoev
    Tuba / Bayou Staev, Georgi Iliev
    Flute / Petio Kolev, Martin Pavlov
    Clarinet / Mihail Zhivkov, Dantcho Radevsky, Yavor Gaydov
    Oboe / Kostadin Iotzov, Alexandra Ivanova
    Bassoon / Alexander Sarandev, Evgeniy Tonev
    Piano / Zornitsa Getova
    Accompanist / Zornitsa Getova
    Gaida / Petyo Petrov
    Acoustic Guitar / Kiril Georgiev, Boyan Hristov
    Accordion / Georgi Velichkov
    Upright Bass / Boris Taslev
    Gadulka / Borislav Gulabov
    Soprano Solo / Violeta Radomirska, Emiliya Kirtcheva
    Tenor Solo / Mihail Mihaylov
    Bass Solo / Plamen Kumpikov
    Soprano / Galya Simeonova, Emiliya Kirtcheva, Denitsa Georgieva, Nikolina Pankova, Elitza Mirtcheva, Evgeniya Vasileva, Gergana Miltenova, Maya Stoyanova, Evelina Kulinski, Liliya Zdravkova, Srebrina Mineva, Atanaska Popova, Adelina Galova, Nadezhda Dimitrova-McCune, Yulia Petrova, Dora Tchokoyska
    Alto / Vesela Todorova, Dobroslava Mihaylova, Biliyana Mihaylova, Iskrena Kyuleva, Rositsa Kazakova, Dimana Todorova-Ivanova, Galya Pavlova-Boteva, Marina Koleva, Yana Vasileva, Velislava Skrilyova
    Tenor / Ivaylo Yordanov, Alexander Lalov, Evgeniy Dimitrov, Atanas Yonkov, Orlin Kamenov, Mihail Mihaylov, Konstantin Tsvetkov, Dimiter Zashev
    Bass / Yuliyan Perkliev, Emil Dakov, Peter Petrov, Dimiter Stoyanov, Plamen Kumpikov, Atanas Madzharov, Konstantin Beykov, Peter Dimov, Dimiter Koprinkov
    Ethnic Bulgarian Choir / Gergana Shildarova, Nevena Petrova, Maria-Magdalena Bregova, Albena Stoyneva, Pirina Hristova, Simona Petrova, Anna Yordanova, Veselina Kurtyan, Polina Bogdanova, Asya Georgieva, Marina Marinova, Nadya Yordanova, Nikoleta Nikolova, Gergana Georgieva, Tatyana Valkanova, Denista Doycheva, Monika Damyanova, Antoniya Ivanova, Yanista Gerova, Silviya Dimitrova, Miroslava Ananieva, Diana Teneva, Sonya Tchakarova, Kalina Ivanova
Recording Coordinators / Masako Suga / , Koji Suga /
Assistant Recording Coordinator / Ayumi Natsume /
Recording Engineer / Kazuhiko Misumi /
Assistant Recording Engineer / Yuu Ohgushi
Recording Management / Tetsuya Shibata / , Yoshino Aoki /
Zink / Yoshimichi Hamada
Tenor Sackbut / Nobuko Miyashita / , Kohei Minami
Bass Sackbut / Yuka Mitani
Viola da gamba / Takako Tanaka
Viola d'amore / Akira Harada
Lute / Toru Sakurada /
Mastering Studio / Orange /
Mastering Engineer / Yuka Koizumi / (Orange)
Package Illustration / Kouji Tajima
Package Art Director / Michiyuki Kobayashi (nico design office Co., Ltd.)
Package Coordinators / Masaki Hishida / (Toyokasei Co. Ltd.), Kazuki Okano / (Toyokasei Co. Ltd.), Hiroshi Asai / (Toyokasei Co. Ltd.)
Production Coordinators / Haruka Yoshida / , Natsumi Ishihara /
Production Assistants / Shohei Negishi / , Tatsuya Ueno / , Kazunari Hori / , Sara Aizawa /
Promotion Coordinators / Miki Otani / , Seitaro Tanaka / , Keisuke Kato / , Saki Imamoto / , Lisa Harada / , Shogo Sugawara / , Miho Kawabata / , Soh Takemori /
Digital Content Coordinators / Yuzo Ishida / , Akane Fukuda
Production Desks / Mino Iizuka / , Tomoe Saito / , Hayato Ota / , Midori Kadota / , Hikaru Suzuki / , Tomomi Matsuo / (Office Bolero)
Production Producer / Akio Shiraishi /
Deputy General Manager / Soshi Yoshida /
General Manager / Ryuji Abe /
President / Yosuke Matsuda /
Executive Producer / Yosuke Matsuda /
Special Thanks / All Staff of "BABYLON'S FALL", You!!
Presented by / SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD. /

Tracklist

Disc 1 [SQEX-10925]

01 Babylon's Fall Theme 3:35
02 Descendants of Babylon 3:30
03 Bound to the Ziggurat 5:00
04 River Port Town 4:26
05 Battle - Gallu Onslaught 2:52
06 Descent of the Gigant Gallu 4:34
07 Whispers From Within 0:20
08 Knight of the Empire 1:15
09 Toast to Victory 1:41
10 Dancing Dolphin - Duo 3:44
11 Poem of the Ancient Emperor 5:18
12 Puppet Master 4:38
13 The Civic Cloister 4:45
14 The Thick of Battle 5:35
15 The Civic Cloister - City Streets 4:49
16 Flag-Bearing Monstrosity 3:03
17 The Civic Cloister - Thoroughfare 4:44
Disc length 63:49
Disc 2 [SQEX-10926]

01 Silent Assembly Hall 2:02
02 Bronze Knight 5:28
03 Ixion of Despair 2:02
04 A Triumphant Victory 2:14
05 A Sentinel's Fate 4:54
06 Thieves' Cloister 5:21
07 Battle - Unstoppable Gallu 2:26
08 Thieves' Cloister - Back Alleys 5:19
09 Universal Miracle 2:01
10 Silent Little Bird 2:16
11 Thieves' Cloister - Prison 5:23
12 Bitter Defeat 2:35
13 Temple of Tragedies 2:00
14 Manifestation of a False God 1:13
15 Communion with a False God 5:34
16 Soul Without Salvation 1:11
17 To Distant Lands 3:18
18 Sonnet of the Sorrowful Soldier 5:46
19 Dancing Dophin - Quartet 2:47
Disc length 63:50
Disc 3 [SQEX-10927]

01 Volcanic Cloister 4:50
02 Fierce Battle 3:24
03 Dragon's Flame 1:43
04 Fierce Battle - Immortal Army 3:15
05 Volcanic Cloister - Valley 4:48
06 Unexpected Reinforcements 3:18
07 Sellsword's Redemption 3:09
08 Volcanic Cloister - Cave 4:12
09 Fierce Battle - General in Scarlet 2:06
10 Volcanic Cloister - Magma 4:16
11 The Ancient Sword 2:26
12 Volcanic Cloister - Crater 5:13
13 Palace of Web 2:45
14 Silk Spinner's Lament 5:00
15 A Reunion Cut Short 2:28
Disc length 52:53
Disc 4 [SQEX-10928]

01 Frozen Cloister 6:28
02 Frozen Cloister - Ice Pit 6:30
03 Frozen Cloister - Precipice 6:28
04 Frozen Cloister - Snow Fields 5:13
05 Valor and Fortune 2:19
06 Frozen Cloister - Mountain Fortress 5:11
07 A Daring Ambush 2:05
08 Flames of Frenzy 2:50
09 Talons of Antares 2:28
10 A Rebel and a Hero 2:18
11 The Pantheon Garden 2:16
12 Duel Under the Sun 1:52
13 Dragoon's Pride 5:00
14 A World Deceived 2:14
15 Dancing Dolphin - Quintet 3:22
16 Poem of the Indomitable Knight 5:14
17 Divine Wisdom 4:25
18 Wrath of the Gallu 3:37
19 Commander of Trepidation 2:53
Disc length 72:43
Disc 5 [SQEX-10929]

01 The Asag Descend 1:28
02 Battle to the Death 2:49
03 Elysium 6:11
04 Elysium - Factory 6:08
05 Deadly Duel - Iron Warlord 1:50
06 Gideon 4:11
07 Elysium - Celestial Path 6:09
08 Prometheus 5:21
09 Helioscope 5:48
10 Birth of a God 1:12
11 Purging Light 3:20
12 A Heart Unhoned 1:51
13 Prelude to Reclamation 4:37
14 Rays of Rejuvenation 3:23
15 Ziggurat's Light 3:32
16 Winds From a Strange Land 2:12
Disc length 60:02

  Total tracks 86   Total length 5:13:17

Notes

Disc 1

Composer:
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi (01, 02, 05~07, 10, 11, 14)
  Seiji Hotta (03, 08)
  Hyun Kim (04, 16)
  Aoba Nakanishi (09)
  Hitomi Kurokawa (12, 13, 15, 17)

Arranger:
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi (01, 02, 05~07, 10, 11, 14)
  Seiji Hotta (03, 08)
  Hyun Kim (04, 16)
  Aoba Nakanishi (09)
  Hitomi Kurokawa (12, 13, 15, 17)


Disc 2

Composer:
  Hyun Kim (01, 05, 14, 16)
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi (02, 07, 10, 11, 15, 18, 19)
  Seiji Hotta (03, 09, 17)
  Aoba Nakanishi (04, 12)
  Hitomi Kurokawa (06, 08)
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Hyun Kim (13)

Arranger:
  Hyun Kim (01, 05, 14, 16)
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi (02, 07, 10, 11, 15, 18, 19)
  Seiji Hotta (03, 09, 17)
  Aoba Nakanishi (04, 12)
  Hitomi Kurokawa (06, 08)
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Hyun Kim (13)


Disc 3

Composer:
  Hitomi Kurokawa (01, 05)
  Seiji Hotta (02~04, 06, 09, 13, 15)
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi (07, 11, 14)
  Hyun Kim (08, 10, 12)

Arranger:
  Hitomi Kurokawa (01, 05)
  Seiji Hotta (02~04, 06, 09, 13, 15)
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi (07, 11)
  Hyun Kim (08, 10, 12)
  Aoba Nakanishi (14)


Disc 4

Composer:
  Hitomi Kurokawa (01~03)
  Seiji Hotta (04, 06, 12, 14, 18)
  Hyun Kim (05, 07, 08, 10, 19)
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi (09, 11, 13, 15, 16)
  Aoba Nakanishi (17)

Arranger:
  Hitomi Kurokawa (01~03)
  Seiji Hotta (04, 06, 12, 14, 18)
  Hyun Kim (05, 07~10, 13, 19)
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi (11, 15, 16)
  Aoba Nakanishi (17)


Disc 5

Composer:
  Seiji Hotta (01, 08)
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi (02, 05, 06, 12, 15, 16)
  Hitomi Kurokawa (03, 04, 07)
  Hyun Kim (09~11, 13, 14)

Arranger:
  Seiji Hotta (01, 08)
  Hiroshi Yamaguchi (02, 05, 06, 12, 15, 16)
  Hitomi Kurokawa (03, 04, 07)
  Hyun Kim (09~11, 13, 14)


Music Production

Composers
Lead Music Composer: Hiroshi Yamaguchi (PlatinumGames)

Music Composers: Hyun Kim (PlatinumGames), Seiji Hotta (PlatinumGames), Hitomi Kurokawa (PlatinumGames), Aoba Nakanishi (PlatinumGames)


Recording Sessions in Sofia, Bulgaria

⟨Four For Music Ltd.⟩
CEO: Boris Radilov
CEO: George Strezov
CEO: Georgi Elenkov PhD

Project Management: Ognyan Georgiev, Delyan Kolev, Tsvetan Topalov, Deyan Velikov, Rossitsa Kazakova, Velislava Georgieva, Yavor Pachovski
Orchestration: George Strezov, Simeon Edward, Alexander Kostov, Georgi Elenkov PhD, Velislava Georgieva
Recording Producer: Georgi Elenkov PhD, Boris Radilov, George Strezov

⟨Sofia Session Studio⟩
Sound Engineers: Plamen Penchev, Vladislav Boyadzhiev, Angeliya Vihrova

⟨Sofia Session Orchestra & Choir⟩
Conductors: George Strezov, Georgi Elenkov PhD, Lyubomir Denev Jr.
Ethnic Choir Conductor: Vanya Moneva
Concertmaster: Yordan Dimitrov
Solo Violin: Stoimen Peev
Principal 2nd Violin: Dora Dimitrova
Violin: Dessislava Cholakova, Evgeni Noev, Ivan Staykov, Petya Dimitrova, Gergana Deliyska, Ivaylo Danailov, George Palikarsky, Irina Stoyanova, Doroteya Dimitrova, Yuliyan Stoyanov, Negina Stoyanova, Boyan Ivanov, Svetlin Krachev, Sara Panosyan, Maria Aneva, Zdravka Komitova, Kristina Hinova, Filip Filipov, Gergana Velichkova, Liliya Koeva, Dimitar Raychev, Galina Lyubenova, Veneta Gudeva
Principals Viola: Viktor Mitzev, Ani Seikova
Viola: Evgeniya Baadzhieva- Dimova, Ilina Ilieva, Stefaniya Yankova, Kiril Matanov, Michaela Ivanova, Ralitsa Dimova, Georgi Petrov, Slavcho Paskalev
Principal Violoncello: Dimiter Tenchev
Violoncello: Kristiana Mihaylova, Ivan Lalev, Sofia Radilova, Vesela Pandinova, Teodora Atanasova
Principles Double Bass: Ilina Jablenska, Apostol Kosev
Double Bass: Lena Karni, Kiril Ivanov, Nika Nikolova
French Horn: Krasimir Kostadinov, Stefan Todorov, Nikolai Tsanev, Peter Krustev, Mihail Mihaylov
Trumpet: Todor Bakardzhiev, Martin Tashev, Aleks Vitkov
Trombone: Velislav Stoyanov, Kaloyan Gorchev
Bass Trombone: Dimitar Stoev
Tuba: Bayou Staev, Georgi Iliev
Flute: Petio Kolev, Martin Pavlov
Clarinet: Mihail Zhivkov, Dantcho Radevsky, Yavor Gaydov
Oboe: Kostadin Iotzov, Alexandra Ivanova
Bassoon: Alexander Sarandev, Evgeniy Tonev
Piano, Accompanist: Zornitsa Getova
Gaida: Petyo Petrov
Acoustic Guitar: Kiril Georgiev, Boyan Hristov
Accordion: Georgi Velichkov
Upright Bass: Boris Taslev
Gadulka: Borislav Gulabov
Soprano Solo: Violeta Radomirska, Emiliya Kirtcheva
Tenor Solo: Mihail Mihaylov
Bass Solo: Plamen Kumpikov
Soprano: Galya Simeonova, Emiliya Kirtcheva, Denitsa Georgieva, Nikolina Pankova, Elitza Mirtcheva, Evgeniya Vasileva, Gergana Miltenova, Maya Stoyanova, Evelina Kulinski, Liliya Zdravkova, Srebrina Mineva, Atanaska Popova, Adelina Galova, Nadezhda Dimitrova-McCune, Yulia Petrova, Dora Tchokoyska
Alto: Vesela Todorova, Dobroslava Mihaylova, Biliyana Mihaylova, Iskrena Kyuleva, Rositsa Kazakova, Dimana Todorova-Ivanova, Galya Pavlova-Boteva, Marina Koleva, Yana Vasileva, Velislava Skrilyova
Tenor: Ivaylo Yordanov, Alexander Lalov, Evgeniy Dimitrov, Atanas Yonkov, Orlin Kamenov, Mihail Mihaylov, Konstantin Tsvetkov, Dimiter Zashev
Bass: Yuliyan Perkliev, Emil Dakov, Peter Petrov, Dimiter Stoyanov, Plamen Kumpikov, Atanas Madzharov, Konstantin Beykov, Peter Dimov, Dimiter Koprinkov
Ethnic Bulgarian Choir: Gergana Shildarova, Nevena Petrova, Maria-Magdalena Bregova, Albena Stoyneva, Pirina Hristova, Simona Petrova, Anna Yordanova, Veselina Kurtyan, Polina Bogdanova, Asya Georgieva, Marina Marinova, Nadya Yordanova, Nikoleta Nikolova, Gergana Georgieva, Tatyana Valkanova, Denista Doycheva, Monika Damyanova, Antoniya Ivanova, Yanista Gerova, Silviya Dimitrova, Miroslava Ananieva, Diana Teneva, Sonya Tchakarova, Kalina Ivanova


Recording Sessions in Kanagawa, Japan

⟨Harmonics International Co., Ltd.⟩
Recording Coordinators: Masako Suga, Koji Suga
Assistant Recording Coordinator: Ayumi Natsume

⟨Studio TonMeister⟩
Recording Engineer: Kazuhiko Misumi
Assistant Recording Engineer: Yuu Ohgushi

⟨Unique Note Co., Ltd.⟩
Recording Management: Tetsuya Shibata, Yoshino Aoki

Zink: Yoshimichi Hamada
Tenor Sackbut: Nobuko Miyashita, Kohei Minami
Bass Sackbut: Yuka Mitani
Viola da Gamba: Takako Tanaka
Viola d'amore: Akira Harada
Lute: Toru Sakurada
Orchestrator: Tomomichi Takeoka


Package Production

Mastering Studio: Orange
Mastering Engineer: Yuka Koizumi (Orange)
Package Illustration: Kouji Tajima
Package Art Director: Michiyuki Kobayashi (nico design office Co., Ltd.)
Package Coordinators: Masaki Hishida (Toyokasei Co. Ltd.), Kazuki Okano (Toyokasei Co. Ltd.), Hiroshi Asai (Toyokasei Co. Ltd.)

Media & Arts Business Division Music Entertainment Group
Production Coordinators: Haruka Yoshida, Natsumi Ishihara
Production Assistants: Shohei Negishi, Tatsuya Ueno, Kazunari Hori, Sara Aizawa
Promotion Coordinators: Miki Otani, Seitaro Tanaka, Keisuke Kato, Saki Imamoto, Lisa Harada, Shogo Sugawara, Miho Kawabata, Soh Takemori
Digital Content Coordinators: Yuzo Ishida, Akane Fukuda
Production Desks: Mino Iizuka, Tomoe Saito, Hayato Ota, Midori Kadota, Hikaru Suzuki, Tomomi Matsuo (Office Bolero)

Production Producer: Akio Shiraishi
Deputy General Manager: Soshi Yoshida
General Manager, Media & Arts Business Division: Ryuji Abe

President & Executive Producer: Yosuke Matsuda

Special Thanks: All Staff of "BABYLON'S FALL" and You!!

Presented by SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.

Album Stats

Contained in 10 collections
Contained in 5 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
PC, Sony PlayStation 4, Sony PlayStation 5

Available at


Websites


Related Albums


Added
Dec 18, 2021 04:00 AM
Edited
Apr 6, 2022 06:02 PM
Page traffic
3952 visitors
8/7/7/7/7 freedb
Page built in
0.07 seconds