VGMdb
Discuss (11)

SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.

since Apr 1, 2003
株式会社スクウェア・エニックス
Formerly: Enix, SQUARE
Submitted by Jimby on Jan 10, 2021 07:01 AM
Type
Media / Entertainment Company
Region
Japan
Staff
Yosuke Matsuda / , Ai Nozaki / , Akihiko Maeda / , Akihiro Minami / , Akio Shiraishi / , Akiyoshi Koyama / , Aoi Ozaki / , Asami Fujita / , Atsushi Ohnishi / , Atsushi Suganuma / , Ayako Tsuchiya / , Ayumu Murai / , Chizuru Abumiya / , Daiki Okazaki / , Eiichiro Nakatsu / , Emiko Funahashi / , Eri Yha / , Fumiko Mito, Go Kinuya / , Haruka Yoshida / , Hayato Ota / , Hideki Uchimura / , Hidenori Miyanaga / , Hikaru Suzuki / , Hikaru Taniyama / , Hiroaki Takahashi / , Hiroki Matsuki / , Hiromichi Tanaka / , Hiroyuki Kibe / , Hokuto Okamoto / , Izumi Tsukushi / , Jota Goto / , Junnosuke Usui / , Katsuya Aiso / , Kazuhiro Hosoe / , Kazuki Hamamoto / , Kazunari Hori / , Keisuke Kato / , Keisuke Yoshida / , Ken Hiroe / , Kentaro Oda, Koki Iwatani / , Koshiro Yamada / , Kyoko Setani / , Lisa Harada / , Lisa Nakamura / , Makoto Ise / , Masami Abe / , Masamu Kobayashi / , Masashi Kitagawa / , Masayoshi Soken / , Masayuki Sato / , Masayuki Yui / , Midori Kadota / , Miho, Miho Kawabata / , Miki Otani / , Mino Iizuka / , Minoru Tsuchihashi / , Mitsuto Suzuki / , Miwako Kodama / , Miya Satonaka / , Motomu Toriyama / , Nao Kasahara / , Naoki Ohishi / , Naoki Yoshida / , Natsumi Ishihara / , Noriko Inoue / , Noriko Miyazaki / , Nozomi Toki / , Rieko Katayama / , Risa Shimizu / , Ryuji Abe / , Saeko Kanazawa / , Saki Imamoto / , Sara Aizawa / , Seitaro Tanaka / , Shihoko Karube / , Shingo Inoue / , Shogo Sugawara / , Shohei Negishi / , Shoi Tokunaga / , Soshi Yoshida / , Syuichi Kobayashi / , Takahiro Murayasu / , Takeshi Kuma / , Takuro Urano / , Tatsuya Shoji / , Tatsuya Ueno / , Tetsuya Nomura / , Tomoe Saito / , Tomohiro Kamiya / , Tomohiro Sunaoshi / , Tomohiro Yajima / , Toshiyuki Inoue, Tsuneto Okuno / , Tsuyoshi Sekito / , Yasuhiro Takamatsu / , Yasuhito Watanabe / , Yasutaka Kimura / , Yoshinori Tsuchida / , Yoshinori Yamagishi / , Yosuke Nakashima / , Yosuke Saito / , Yu Miyake / , Yui Yasutomi / , Yuichi Nishimatsu / , Yuji Aoyama / , Yuka Kato, Yuki Hirose / , Yukihiro Seta / , Yuko Sakae / , Yusuke Saitoh / , Yuzo Ishida /
Former Staff
Ai Yamashita / , Akane Nakashima, Akihito Shoji / , Daiki Shirogane / , Dan Shigematsu / , Hiroaki Iwano / , Hitoshi Ohori / , Junya Nakano / , Kai Ishikawa / , Kensuke Matsushita / , Koji Suga / , Kumi Tanioka / , Maho Kawakami / , Masayuki Tanaka / , Miho Itohara, Nozomi Miyazawa / , Ritsu Mizutani / , Ryo Yamazaki / , Sachiko Okuzumi, Satoshi Akamatsu / , Shinji Hashimoto / , Sho Iwamoto / , Takayuki Kurumada / , Takeharu Ishimoto / , Tomoya Takase / , Yoshitaka Fujita /
Description

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

SQEX-10955Modulation - FINAL FANTASY Arrangement Album PublisherNov 09, 2022
N/AFORSPOKEN Original Soundtrack Expanded Edition PublisherOct 11, 2022
N/AFORSPOKEN Digital Mini Soundtrack PublisherOct 11, 2022
SQEX-20089THE PRIMALS Live in Japan - Beyond the Shadow PublisherAug 31, 2022
SQEX-10950~1FINAL FANTASY Series 35th Anniversary Orchestral Compilation Vinyl PublisherAug 31, 2022
SQEX-10952FINAL FANTASY VII COMPILATION VINYL PublisherAug 11, 2022
SQEX-10945NieR Re[in]carnation Chill Out Arrangement Tracks PublisherAug 03, 2022
SQEX-10948~9LIVE A LIVE HD-2D Remake Original Soundtrack PublisherJul 27, 2022
N/ALIVE A LIVE HD-2D Remake Original Soundtrack Collector's Edition PublisherJul 22, 2022
SQEX-10940~1FINAL FANTASY IX VINYL PublisherJul 07, 2022
SQEX-50151FINAL FANTASY XIV: ENDWALKER - EP Distributor, CopyrightJun 22, 2022
SQEX-10936CHRONO CROSS: THE RADICAL DREAMERS EDITION Vinyl PublisherJun 22, 2022
SQEX-10939THE PRIMALS -Beyond the Shadow PublisherMay 25, 2022
SQEX-10937~8Romancing SaGa Re;univerSe ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.2 Publisher, CopyrightMay 25, 2022
SQEX-10935CHOCOBO & FRIENDS 2 - Select Tracks from the FINAL FANTASY Series COMPI VINYL PublisherMay 25, 2022
SQEX-10934CHOCOBO & FRIENDS 1 - Select Tracks from the FINAL FANTASY Series COMPI VINYL PublisherMay 25, 2022
SQEX-10931~3The Centennial Case: A Shijima Story Original Soundtrack PublisherMay 25, 2022
N/AALONE -Melodion Version- arrange from SaGa Frontier PublisherMay 25, 2022
N/AThe Centennial Case: A Shijima Story Mini Soundtrack PublisherMay 12, 2022
SQEX-50150Imperial SaGa eclipse Original Soundtrack Distributor, CopyrightApr 28, 2022
SQEX-10917~20HEROES AND VILLAINS SET PublisherMar 28, 2022
SQEX-10916HEROES AND VILLAINS FOURTH PublisherMar 28, 2022
SQEX-10921~2Chocobo GP Original Soundtrack Publisher, CopyrightMar 23, 2022
SQEX-10908~11STRANGER OF PARADISE FINAL FANTASY ORIGIN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Publisher, CopyrightMar 23, 2022
N/AChoukousoku! Sabotender (Karaoke ver.) PublisherMar 23, 2022
SQEX-10907STRANGER OF PARADISE FINAL FANTASY ORIGIN VINYL LP Publisher, CopyrightMar 18, 2022
N/ASTRANGER OF PARADISE FINAL FANTASY ORIGIN Digital Mini Soundtrack PublisherMar 18, 2022
SQEX-50143FF PIXEL REMASTER: FINAL FANTASY VI Original Soundtrack Distributor, CopyrightMar 17, 2022
SQEX-50142FF PIXEL REMASTER: FINAL FANTASY V Original Soundtrack Distributor, CopyrightMar 17, 2022
SQEX-50139FF PIXEL REMASTER: FINAL FANTASY IV Original Soundtrack Distributor, CopyrightMar 17, 2022
Page built in 0.14 seconds

Websites


Recent Releases


Added
Aug 16, 2008 06:23 AM
Edited
Jun 27, 2020 01:51 AM
Page traffic
83481 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Demo Scene, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg