VGMdb
Discuss | Edit

FORSPOKEN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK


Credits

Music / Bear McCreary, Garry Schyman
Arranger / Shoya Sunakawa / , Yoshinori Nakamura / (TV ASAHI MUSIC CO., LTD.)
Score Produced by / Bear McCreary, Garry Schyman
Score Recorded by / Dan Blessinger, Bernd Mazagg, Denes Redly
Main Theme Mixed by / Jason LaRocca
Score Mixed by / Dan Blessinger, Scott Smith
Mix Assistant / Michelle Martinez
Assistant Engineer / Russell Scarborough
Assistant / Marisa Gunzenhauser, Brian Claeys, Matthew Thomas
Orchestrators / Jordan Cox, Peter Bateman, Jamie Thierman, Sean Barrett, Benjamin Hoff
Music Consultants / Edward Trybek, Henri Wilkinson, Jonathan Beard
Music Preparation / Jordan Cox, Peter Bateman, Andrew Harris, Sammy Sanfilippo
Additional Music / Etienne Monsaingeon
Scoring Coordinator / Bailey Gordon
Tech Assistants / Michael Engesser, Jacob Moss, Pierre-André Rigoli
Music Editing / Michelle Martinez, Austin Marks, Henry Mencia
Orchestra Contractors / Peter Rotter for Encompass Music Partners, Marton Barka for B&S Cultural Concepts, Alan Umstead for Nashville Music Scoring
Choir Contractors / Jasper Randall for Encompass Music Partners, Balint Sapszon for Budapest Scoring
Choir Conducted by / Jasper Randall, Péter Illényi
Orchestra Conducted by / Garry Schyman, Gottfried Rabl
Score Recorded at / Fox Studios Newman Scoring Stage, Warner Brothers Eastwood Scoring Stage, Ocean Way Studios, Synchron Stage, Rottenbiller Studio
Vocals / India Carney, Margot Padilla
Guitar / Omer Ben-Zvi
Viola da gamba / Malachai Bendy
Nyckelharpa / Malachai Bendy
Choir 1 / Orsolya Sapszon, Csilla Tillai, Marta Stefanik, Eszter Teimer-Halmos, Agnes Verdinne, Agnes Csapone, Bettina Hacknauer, Anna Devenyi, Boglarka Balla, Nora Csadi, Eszter Puskas, Anna Vasvari, Jozsef Csapo, Zoltan Gavodi, Lajos Fodre, Atilla Tillai, Andras Decsi, Tibor Logo, Bela Sillo, Zoltan Melkovics, Istvan Hamori, Akos Borka, Denes Murvai, Domotor Pinter
Choir 2 / Andrea Zomorodian, Ayana Haviv, Beth Peregrine, Claire Seely Fedoruk, Elissa Johnston, Holly Sedillos, Baraka May Williams, Callista Hoffman-Campbell, Jessica Rotter, Jessie Shulman, Nike St. Clair, Sara Mann, Adam Faruqi, Amick Byram, Dylan Gentile, Gerald White, Jon Lee Keenan, Michael Bannett, Reid Bruton, Troy Quinn
Orchestra / Synchron Stage Orchestra (Andreas Planyavsky, Boris Lipov, Veronika Vitazkova, Stanislav Zhukovsky, Thomas Prem, Benjamin Schachinger, Elena Biosca, Christian Walcher, Francisca Bastos, Angelika Riedl, Peter Keseru, Felix Huttel, Robert Kis, Levente Szabo, Mate Borbiro, Andras Korsos, Marc Osterer, Csaba Fuchs, Christian Riegler, Michael Bednarik, Matthias Reindl, Thomas Marzendorfer, Florian Strasser, Bernhard Vierbach, Taiko Distelberger, Stefamn Hirt, Tina Zerdin, Damir Orascanin, Marian Svetlik, Willem Barboritsch, Pavol Varga, Alessandro Malizia, Lukas Medlam, Robert Olisa Nzekwu, Freya Tuppy, Anastasia Burak, Antonia Alexa Georgiew, Matyas Andras, Theresa Clauberg, Magdalena Więckowska, Nicole Schebesta, Hung Miao-Yu, Ulrike Greuter, Plamena Ivanova, Katarina Veselska, Johanna Sulzgruber, Rainer Sulzgruber, Annette Mittendorfer, Polina Winkler, Sabina Dascalu, Adrienn Kovacs, Jose Luis Paz, Zhuldys Kussainova, Natalia Binkowska, Anna Firsanova, Taha Abedian, Mihoko Ikezawa, Aniko Biro, Laszlo Abraham, Katarzyna Karcz, Saverio Ruol Ruzzini, Ghazaal Fallahi, Tugce Özyonar, Katharina Steininger, Raffael Dolezal, Gergely Kolozsvari, Klara Auberhuber, Anna Starzinger, Janos Ripka, Constantin Schoner, Elisaveta Sharakhovskaya, Laszlo Magyar, Franz Koigm, Felipe Medina, Robert Mako, Kristof Sziman, Vitaliy Lutsyk), Nashville Music Scoring Orchestra (Alan Umstead, Mary Kathryn VanOsdale, Janet Darnall, Stefan Petrescu, Peter Povey, Carolyn Bailey, Erin Hall, Ali Hoffman, Zoya Leybin, Beverly Drukker, Catherine Umstead, Bruce Wethey, Katelyn Kelly, Maria Conti, Jenny Bifano, Amy Helman, Kameron Myers, Kimberly Yokoyama, Eliza Cho, Karen Winkelmann, Mellissa Bull, Elizabeth W Lamb, Razvan Berindean, Carl Larson, Michael Holub, Zakaria Enikeev, Aaron Tubergen, Simona Rusu, Henry Haffner, Anthony LaMarchina, Nicholas Gold, Sarighani Reist, Emily Nelson, Andrew Dunn, Xiao-fan Zhang, Alex Krew, Elizabeth A Browne, Grace Hartman, Ian Robinson, MaryGrace Bender, Craig Nelson, Quentin Flowers, Jordan Wright, Matt Abramo, Erik Gratton, Leslie Fagan, Luke Simonson, Jim Lotz, Jennifer Kummer, Leslie Norton, Patrick Walle, Radu Russu, Harry Ditzel, Tara Johnson, Emily Britton, Jeff Bailey, Barry Green, Paul Jenkins, Prentiss Hobbs, Matthew Jefferson, Neil Konouchi)
Music Supervisor / Keiji Kawamori / (SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.)
Additional Music Composed by / Yoshitaka Suzuki / (Polion, Inc.), Ryo Furukawa / (OTONOWA), Shoya Sunakawa / (SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.)
Additional Music Arranged by / Yoshitaka Suzuki / (Polion, Inc.), Ryo Furukawa / (OTONOWA), Shoya Sunakawa / (SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.)
Artist Managers / Chisaki Ueno / (TV ASAHI MUSIC CO., LTD.), Yuki Yamagami (TV ASAHI MUSIC CO., LTD.), Megumi Aizaki / (TV ASAHI MUSIC CO., LTD.)
Solo Violinist / Yuma Ito /
Mastering Engineer / Yuka Koizumi /
Mastering Studio / Orange /
Package Art Director / Ryota Nakazono / (MASAMUNE Inc.)
Package Designer / Shinnosuke Yoshida / (MASAMUNE Inc.)
Package Coordinator / Kazuki Okano / (Toyokasei Co., Ltd.)
Production Coordinators / Tatsuya Ueno / , Haruka Yoshida / , Masaharu Higuchi
Production Assistants / Shohei Negishi / , Kazunari Hori / , Sara Aizawa / , Kanae Goto
Promotion Coordinators / Miki Otani / , Saki Imamoto / , Seitaro Tanaka / , Lisa Harada / , Shogo Sugawara / , Miho Kawabata / , Soh Takemori /
Digital Content Coordinators / Yuzo Ishida / , Akane Fukuda, Hitomi Inai
Production Desk / Mino Iizuka / , Tomoe Saito / , Hayato Ota / , Hikaru Suzuki / , Mariko Yoshida, Tomomi Matsuo / (Office Bolero)
Production Producer / Akio Shiraishi /
Deputy General Manager / Soshi Yoshida /
General Manager / Ryuji Abe /
President / Yosuke Matsuda /
Executive Producer / Yosuke Matsuda /
Special Thanks / Atsushi Suganuma / , Ayako Tsuchiya / , All Staff of "FORSPOKEN" & You!!
Presented by / SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD. /

Tracklist

Disc 1 [SQEX-11012]

01 Frey's Theme 5:52
02 Under Trial 2:14
03 Just Another Day 1:56
04 Crisis 2:33
05 Frey's Room 1:53
06 Cuff's Theme 4:34
07 Junoon 2:13
08 Life or Death 2:08
09 A Moment of Peace 1:59
10 Terror of the Skies 2:13
11 By Tooth and Claw 2:14
12 Auden's Theme 1:49
13 Cipal, the Last Bastion 2:21
14 The Sights of Cipal 3:00
15 Ballad of the Enormously Clever Person of Cipal 0:29
16 Vagabond 2:14
17 The Will to Live 2:10
18 Robian's Theme 2:08
19 Ominous Summons 2:16
20 The Tanta of Strength 2:34
21 Hostile Confrontation 2:13
Disc length 51:03
Disc 2 [SQEX-11013]

01 Praenost 2:17
02 Breakstorm 2:08
03 Praenost Depths 3:59
04 A Score to Settle 2:08
05 Game Over 0:38
06 Unwavering Resolve 2:07
07 Might and Main 2:19
08 Burning the Stakes 2:11
09 Flames of Wrath 2:14
10 The Fall 2:08
11 The Horrible Terror of Praenost 0:30
12 Setback 2:11
13 Avoalet 2:16
14 Avoalet Depths 4:06
15 Crossroads of Fate 2:13
16 The Tanta of Justice 3:07
17 Trial by Water 2:09
18 For Justice 2:14
19 The Truth Will Out 2:08
Disc length 43:03
Disc 3 [SQEX-11014]

01 Visoria 2:08
02 Visoria Depths 2:11
03 Burning Indignation 2:11
04 The Tanta of Wisdom 3:45
05 The Senseless Savant 2:17
06 The Keeper's Encore 2:12
07 Junoon Depths 2:04
08 Distant Memories 5:34
09 Reclaim Yourself 5:08
10 The Tanta of Love 2:37
11 Besieged 2:12
12 The Reckoning 2:11
13 Face to Face 2:14
14 Unrelenting Wills 2:08
15 Clash of Destinies 2:07
16 The Rite of Remembrance 3:06
17 Promise 2:47
18 Restoring Peace 2:10
19 A Shiny, Shiny Bright and New Cipal 0:27
20 Resolution 2:12
21 Frey, Protector of Athia 2:55
Disc length 54:36

  Total tracks 61   Total length 2:28:42

Notes

Music by
Bear McCreary (Disc 1: 1, 6, 20 Disc 2: 16 Disc 3: 4, 8-10, 17, 21)
Garry Schyman (Disc 1: 2-5, 7-19, 21 Disc 2: 1-15, 17-19 Disc 3: 1-3, 5-7, 11-16, 18-20)

Arranged by
Shoya Sunakawa (Disc 3: 8)
Yoshinori Nakamura (Disc 3: 9, 17)

Music Production

Score Produced by Bear McCreary & Garry Schyman
Score Recorded by Dan Blessinger, Bernd Mazagg, Denes Redly
Main Theme Mixed by Jason LaRocca
Score Mixed by Dan Blessinger, Scott Smith
Mix Assistant: Michelle Martinez
Assistant Engineer: Russell Scarborough
Orchestrators: Jordan Cox, Peter Bateman, Jamie Thierman, Sean Barrett, Benjamin Hoff
Music Consultants: Edward Trybek, Henri Wilkinson, Jonathan Beard
Music Preparation by Jordan Cox, Peter Bateman, Andrew Harris, Sammy Sanfilippo
Additional Music by Etienne Monsaingeon
Scoring Coordinator: Bailey Gordon
Assistants to Mr. McCreary: Marisa Gunzenhauser, Brian Claeys
Assistant to Mr. Schyman: Matthew Thomas
Tech Assistants: Michael Engesser, Jacob Moss, Pierre-André Rigoli
Music Editing by Michelle Martinez, Austin Marks, Henry Mencia
Orchestra Contractors: Peter Rotter for Encompass Music Partners, Marton Barka for B&S Cultural Concepts, Alan Umstead for Nashville Music Scoring
Choir Contractors: Jasper Randall for Encompass Music Partners, Balint Sapszon for Budapest Scoring
Choir Conducted by Jasper Randall, Peter Illenyi
Orchestra Conducted by Garry Schyman, Gottfried Rabl

Score Recorded at
Fox Studios Newman Scoring Stage (Los Angeles, CA)
Warner Brothers Eastwood Scoring Stage (Burbank, CA)
Ocean Way Studios (Nashville, TN)
Synchron Stage (Vienna, Austria)
Rottenbiller Studio (Budapest, Hungary)

Featured Performers
Vocals: India Carney
Vocals: Margot Padilla
Guitar: Omer Ben-Zvi
Viola da gamba, Nyckelharpa: Malachai Bendy

Budapest Choir
Orsolya Sapszon, Csilla Tillai, Marta Stefanik, Eszter Teimer-Halmos, Agnes Verdinne, Agnes Csapone, Bettina Hacknauer, Anna Devenyi, Boglarka Balla, Nora Csadi, Eszter Puskas, Anna Vasvari, Jozsef Csapo, Zoltan Gavodi, Lajos Fodre, Atilla Tillai, Andras Decsi, Tibor Logo, Bela Sillo, Zoltan Melkovics, Istvan Hamori, Akos Borka, Denes Murvai, Domotor Pinter

Los Angeles Choir
Andrea Zomorodian, Ayana Haviv, Beth Peregrine, Claire Seely Fedoruk, Elissa Johnston, Holly Sedillos, Baraka May, Callista Hoffman-Campbell, Jessica Rotter, Jessie Shulman, Nike St. Clair, Sara Mann, Adam Faruqi, Amick Byram, Dylan Gentile, Gerald White, Jon Lee Keenan, Michael Bannett, Reid Bruton, Troy Quinn

Synchron Stage Orchestra
Andreas Planyavsky, Boris Lipov, Veronika Vitazkova, Stanislav Zhukovsky, Thomas Prem, Benjamin Schachinger, Elena Biosca, Christian Walcher, Francisca Bastos, Angelika Riedl, Peter Keseru, Felix Huttel, Robert Kis, Levente Szabo, Mate Borbiro, Andras Korsos, Marc Osterer, Csaba Fuchs, Christian Riegler, Michael Bednarik, Matthias Reindl, Thomas Marzendorfer, Florian Strasser, Bernhard Vierbach, Taiko Distelberger, Stefamn Hirt, Tina Zerdin, Damir Orascanin, Marian Svetlik, Willem Barboritsch, Pavol Varga, Alessandro Malizia, Lukas Medlam, Robert Olisa Nzekwu, Freya Tuppy, Anastasia Burak, Antonia Alexa Georgiew, Matyas Andras, Theresa Clauberg, Magdalena Więckowska, Nicole Schebesta, Hung Miao-Yu, Ulrike Greuter, Plamena Ivanova, Katarina Veselska, Johanna Sulzgruber, Rainer Sulzgruber, Annette Mittendorfer, Polina Winkler, Sabina Dascalu, Adrienn Kovacs, Jose Luis Paz, Zhuldys Kussainova, Natalia Binkowska, Anna Firsanova, Taha Abedian, Mihoko Ikezawa, Aniko Biro, Laszlo Abraham, Katarzyna Karcz, Saverio Ruol Ruzzini, Ghazaal Fallahi, Tugce Özyonar, Katharina Steininger, Raffael Dolezal, Gergely Kolozsvari, Klara Auberhuber, Anna Starzinger, Janos Ripka, Constantin Schoner, Elisaveta Sharakhovskaya, Laszlo Magyar, Franz Koigm, Felipe Medina, Robert Mako, Kristof Sziman, Vitaliy Lutsyk

Nashville Music Scoring Orchestra
Alan Umstead, Mary Kathryn VanOsdale, Janet Darnall, Stefan Petrescu, Peter Povey, Carolyn Bailey, Erin Hall, Ali Hoffman, Zoya Leybin, Beverly Drukker, Catherine Umstead, Bruce Wethey, Katelyn Kelly, Maria Conti, Jenny Bifano, Amy Helman, Kameron Myers, Kimberly Yokoyama, Eliza Cho, Karen Winkelmann, Mellissa Bull, Elizabeth W Lamb, Razvan Berindean, Carl Larson, Michael Holub, Zakaria Enikeev, Aaron Tubergen, Simona Rusu, Henry Haffner, Anthony LaMarchina, Nicholas Gold, Sarighani Reist, Emily Nelson, Andrew Dunn, Xiao-fan Zhang, Alex Krew, Elizabeth A Browne, Grace Hartman, Ian Robinson, MaryGrace Bender, Craig Nelson, Quentin Flowers, Jordan Wright, Matt Abramo, Erik Gratton, Leslie Fagan, Luke Simonson, Jim Lotz, Jennifer Kummer, Leslie Norton, Patrick Walle, Radu Russu, Harry Ditzel, Tara Johnson, Emily Britton, Jeff Bailey, Barry Green, Paul Jenkins, Prentiss Hobbs, Matthew Jefferson, Neil Konouchi

Music Production in Japan
Music Supervisor: Keiji Kawamori (SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.)
Additional Music composed and arranged by Yoshitaka Suzuki (Polion, Inc.), Ryo Furukawa (OTONOWA), Shoya Sunakawa (SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.)
Arranger: Yoshinori Nakamura (TV ASAHI MUSIC CO., LTD.)
Artist Managers: Chisaki Ueno (TV ASAHI MUSIC CO., LTD.), Yuki Yamagami (TV ASAHI MUSIC CO., LTD.), Megumi Aizaki (TV ASAHI MUSIC CO., LTD.)
Solo Violinist: Yuma Ito
Mastering Engineer: Yuka Koizumi
Mastering Studio: Orange

Game Production

Luminous Productions
Head of Studio / Director: Takeshi Aramaki
Co-Director: Takefumi Terada
Creative Producer: Raio Mitsuno
Producer: Akio Ofuji
Assistant Producers: Dai Omori, Aoi Igarashi, Maiko Furuhata
Marketing & PR: Kakuko Obinata, Hiroyuki Toyama, Junko Usui, Miyu Oue

SQUARE ENIX
Sound Division
Sound Director: Masayuki Sato
Lead Sound Designer: Yusuke Komori
Sound Designers: Hinako Watanabe, Eunhee Kim, Kotaro Yamada, Riki Okuyama, Hiroki Matsuki, Hirosato Noda, Hidenori Miyanaga, Ayumu Murai, Junnosuke Usui, Naoki Horihata
Lead Dialogue Editor: Shuhei Okada
Dialogue Editors: Kazuhiro Suzuki, Hiroyuki Kibe, Donghoon Yi, Tomohiro Sunaoshi
Audio Programmers: Akihiro Minami, Nao Kasahara, Yuichi Nishimatsu
Project Managers: Nozomi Toki, Kazuki Hamamoto, Yuko Sakae, Shihoko Karube, Miwako Kodama
Project Assistants: Meguri Takaishi, Hikaru Kobayashi

Package Production

Package Art Director: Ryota Nakazono (MASAMUNE Inc.)
Package Designer: Shinnosuke Yoshida (MASAMUNE Inc.)
Package Coordinator: Kazuki Okano (Toyokasei Co., Ltd.)

Media & Arts Business Division Music Entertainment Group
Production Coordinators: Tatsuya Ueno, Haruka Yoshida, Masaharu Higuchi
Production Assistants: Shohei Negishi, Kazunari Hori, Sara Aizawa, Kanae Goto
Promotion Coordinators: Miki Otani, Saki Imamoto, Seitaro Tanaka, Lisa Harada, Shogo Sugawara, Miho Kawabata, Soh Takemori
Digital Content Coordinators: Yuzo Ishida, Akane Fukuda, Hitomi Inai
Production Desk: Mino Iizuka, Tomoe Saito, Hayato Ota, Hikaru Suzuki, Mariko Yoshida, Tomomi Matsuo (Office Bolero)
Production Producer: Akio Shiraishi
Deputy General Manager: Soshi Yoshida
General Manager, Media & Arts Business Division: Ryuji Abe
President & Executive Producer: Yosuke Matsuda

SPECIAL THANKS
Atsushi Suganuma
Ayako Tsuchiya

All Staff of "FORSPOKEN" & You!!

Presented by SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.
https://www.jp.square-enix.com/music/

Album Stats

Contained in 6 collections
Contained in 3 wish lists
Category
Game
Products represented
Forspoken / /
Platforms represented
PC, Sony PlayStation 5

Websites


Covers


Related Albums


Added
Dec 20, 2022 05:42 AM
Edited
Dec 28, 2023 03:55 AM
Page traffic
3260 visitors
6/5/5 freedb
Page built in
0.06 seconds