VGMdb
Discuss (19) | Edit

LWA Original Sound Track Archive

『リトルウィッチアカデミア』サウンドトラック集
Little Witch Academia Original Sound Track Archive
Catalog Number THCA-60156
Barcode 4988104102560
Release Date Jul 19, 2017
Publish Format Commercial
Release Price 4298 JPY
Media Format 4 CD
Classification Original Soundtrack, Vocal
LabelTOHO animation RECORDS / /
PublisherTOHO CO., LTD. / /
DistributorTOHO CO., LTD. / /

Credits

Music / Michiru Oshima /
Composer / Michiru Oshima / , uz, Yuiko Ohara / , R·O·N, MANYO
Arranger / Minoru Yoshida / , manzo, R·O·N, Hideyuki "Daichi" Suzuki / , MANYO
Lyricist / uz, Yuiko Ohara / , eNu, MANYO
Performed by / YURiKA, Yuiko Ohara /
Piano / Hajime Kawauchi / , Tony An, Ariane Jacob
Guitar / Minoru Yoshida / , Hideyuki "Daichi" Suzuki /
Acoustic Guitar / Tomoki Ihira /
Electric Guitar / Minoru Yoshida / , Tomoki Ihira /
Drums / Takuya Yokose / , Shuntaro Kado /
Bass / Toru Hebiishi /
Electric Bass / TABOKUN
Chorus / Hiroko Sakasai / , Mari Yura / , Reina Suzuki / , 今野絵理香, Saaya Morimura / , Yuuri Hidaka / , 興石まりあ, 涂櫻, 坂口真由, 大田茉里, 大森彩加, 三好優夏, 山岸裕梨, 後藤真菜美, 荒居静香, 岩田れい, 飯塚杏実, 横山祥子, 加藤和子, 奥綾香, 吉良茉由子
Strings / Anzu Suhara Strings /
Concertmaster / Sho Omagari / , Stephanie Marie Degand
Violin / Koichiro Muroya /
First Violin / Tatsuki Tagaya / , Su Yin Chan, Nan Lu, Stephanie Skor, Rachael Schlosberg, Nelli Jabotinsky, Maya French, Cécile Tête, Laurent Philipp, Patricia Hayot, Cédric Laroque, Cécile Brey, Catherine Montier, Eun Hee Joe
Second Violin / Akiko Sawada / , Kun Shao, Michael Hustedde, Travis Rapoza, Marcio Candido, Onur Dilisen, Emilie Belaud, Jeanne Lancien, Pelovski Alexandre, Melet Geneviève, Stephane Causse
Violin II Principal / Shaoqing Xu
Violin II Solo / Sylvie Sentenac
Viola / Mayu Takashima / , Rebecca Hallowell, Anna Shemetyeva, Anna Stromer, Olivier Grimoin, Jean Michel Lenert, François Bodin
Viola Principal / Sam Kelder
Viola Solo / Pierre Lenert
Cello / Junpei Hayashida / , Kett Lee, Elena Korableva, Ben Swartz, Maja, Myrtille, Julie Sevilla
Cello Solo / Tatjane Uhde
Cello Principal / Ignacy Gaydamovich
Double Bass / Moises Carrasco, Nathan Varga, Daniel Marillier, Sylvain Le Provost, Igor
Double Bass Principal / Evie Huang
Strings Arrangement / Tatsuki Tagaya /
Keyboard / Hideyuki "Daichi" Suzuki /
Instruments / Minoru Yoshida / , manzo, Hideyuki "Daichi" Suzuki / , R·O·N
Programming / manzo
Orchestra / Russian State Symphony Cinema Orchestra /
Conductor / Sergei Skripka
Flute / Linden Wu, Claude Lefebvre, Rie Akagi /
Piccolo / Linden Wu, Claude Lefebvre
Oboe / Samuel Waring, Olivier Doise
Clarinet / David Dziardziel, Patrick Messina
Bass Clarinet / David Dziardziel, Patrick Messina
Horn / Whit Hill, Bob Marlet, Megan Riccio, David Defiez, Guillaume Begni, Bejamin Chareyron
Trumpet / Andrew Sorg, Andrew Moreschi, Greg Gettle, Marc Geujon, Pascal Clarhaud, Nicolas Chatenet
Trombone / John Faieta, Rick Copeland
Bass Trombone / Phil Hyman, Simon Philipeau
Percussion / Charlie Rosmarin, Noriko Terada / , Jean Baptiste Leclerc, François Garnier, Ikuo Kakehashi /
Harp / Lily Press, Odile Abrell
Soprano Saxophone / Kangyi Yu
Alto Saxophone / Kangyi Yu
Ethnic Flutes / Yazhi Guo
Ethnic String Instrument / Jim Dalton
Tenor Trombone / Jean Raffard, Etienne Lamatelle
Mandolin / Hitoshi Watanabe /
Bouzouki / Hitoshi Watanabe /
Electric Upright Bass / Hitoshi Watanabe /
Viola Caipira / Hitoshi Watanabe /
Tin Whistle / Akio Noguchi /
Music Preparation / Takayasu Seo /
Sound Produce / Michiru Oshima /
Recording Engineer / Hiroaki Ogushi / , Yoshinori Kumamoto / (prime sound studio form), Yuji Nakamura / , Hideyuki "Daichi" Suzuki / , Nobuaki Kimura / , Alexander Volko, Antonio Oliart, Matthew Peiffer, Denis Caribaux, Yoshinori Adachi / , 岸本和樹
Mixing Engineer / Hiroaki Ogushi / , Hideyuki "Daichi" Suzuki / , Yoshinori Adachi /
Assistant Engineer / Satoshi Igarashi / , Yuta Ishida / (SOUND CREW), Kei Izawa / (Sound City), Florent Berthier, Adrien Bolko, Mai Kondo / (Landmark Studio)
Recording Studio / Sound City Setagaya / , Avex studio azabu, ROKU-st, StudioCubic, SOUND CREW STUDIO / , Mosfilm Studio, WGBH Fraser Recording Studio, Studio Guillaume Tell, Landmark Studio, Victor Studio
Mixed at / prime sound studio, ROKU-st, StudioCubic, Arca Studio
Directed by / Yoshiki Kobayashi / (TOHO MUSIC)
All Theme Songs Directed by / Daisuke Mizuno / (TOHO)
Mastered by / Mitsuyasu Abe /
Mastered at / Sony Music Studios Tokyo
Production Manager / Marina Dubovskova
Production Company / SoundtRec Boston
Production Director / Shota Nakama / , Pierre Lenert
Production Assistant / Emily Shibata /
Contractor / Rebecca Hallowell, Rick Copeland
Studio Manager / Thomas Deviln
Additional Recording Studio / The Record Co.
Special Thanks / Noriko Sekiya / (Face Music), Mika Yamakawa / (Rock River Co.,Ltd), Yoh Yoshinari / , 堤尚子, 「リトルウィッチアカデミア」製作委員会
Illustration / 石毛理恵
Painted by / 武田仁基
Background / BIHOU /
Design / 浅野英崇 (triball), 伊田亮太 (triball)
Product Coordinator / Shoji Hagiwara / (TOHO), Yasuyo Uetsuji / (TOHO)
Producer / Masataka Mikami / (TOHO)
Assistant Producer / Eri Isobe / (TOHO)
Promotion / 岡田一男 (ハレバレ)
Branding / 岡田一男 (ハレバレ)
Sales Promoter / Yukihiro Narita / (TOHO), Mai Aikawa / (TOHO), Makiko Kuroiwa / (TOHO), Tadashi Maruoka / (TOHO)
Supervisor / 武井克弘 (TOHO)
Organization Control / Tsuyoshi Sekiguchi / (TOHO)
Executive Producer / Yoshihiro Furusawa / (TOHO), Kazutaka Yamanaka / (TOHO)

Tracklist

Disc 1 [THCA-60156-1] Original Soundtrack, Vocal

01 Chariot's Theme 2:46
02 Scenery of Luna Nova 2:42
03 Sucy 1:13
04 Magic (Nervous) 1:43
05 An Ordinary Day at Luna Nova 1:12
06 Ursula 2:07
07 The Nine Olde Witches 1:39
08 The Arcturus Forest 2:15
09 In a Pinch! 2:15
10 My Story 3:09
11 Every Day at Luna Nova 1:22
12 Incantation 1:41
13 Memories 2:33
14 Incubation 1:45
15 Bewitching 1:43
16 Magic (Excited) 1:39
17 The Magic Item Cafe (Last Wednesday Society) 1:38
18 Opening Declaration 0:37
19 Dead Heat 2:36
20 The Future 2:45
21 Good Night 2:00
22 Lotte 1:45
23 Discussion 1:34
24 Hope 1:50
25 Unrest 1:15
26 Blytonbury 2:47
27 Nervousness 1:53
28 Diana 1:06
29 Anxiety and Determination 2:57
30 Melancholic 2:17
31 Blue 1:27
32 My Pace 1:50
33 A Sleeping Dream... 2:46
34 Trial 2:16
35 Road Trip 2:00
36 Run Away! 1:52
37 Sucy TAKE2 1:21
38 Shiny Ray -TV size- 1:33
39 If You Follow the Stars -TV size- 1:31
Disc length 75:20
Disc 2 [THCA-60156-2] Original Soundtrack, Vocal

01 Classes at Luna Nova 2:08
02 Deep Affection 2:30
03 Woodward 2:12
04 Magic Lesson 1:41
05 Magic Festival 2:28
06 Bright Magic 1:10
07 Words 2:03
08 Summons 1:40
09 Let's Laugh! Together! 2:44
10 Dialogue 1:37
11 Modern Magic 2:16
12 S.S.S 2:05
13 Tension 2:10
14 Croix 1:12
15 Shadow 1:16
16 Recollection 2:09
17 Pixel Monster 1:25
18 The Grand Triskellion 1:56
19 The Sami People 1:57
20 Dream (Harp) 2:37
21 Suspicion 1:44
22 Duel 2:50
23 Grand Charion 2:13
24 Full Throttle 2:42
25 Cavendish 2:04
26 Oath 1:39
27 Dream (Piano) 2:36
28 Time Limit 1:51
29 The Noir Rod 2:09
30 Regret 2:56
31 The Past 2:07
32 Gathering 2:27
33 Advancing 1:44
34 Aiming for the Ideal Place 2:30
35 Finale 2:26
36 MIND CONDUCTOR -TV size- 1:33
37 Transparent Wings -TV size- 1:33
38 Shiny Ray -#25ver- 2:51
Disc length 79:11
Disc 3 [THCA-60156-3] Original Soundtrack

01 Magic Show 2:10
02 Cafeteria 1:54
03 Flying Lesson 0:56
04 At the Dorm 1:17
05 Minotaur 1:33
06 Iron Maiden 0:55
07 Emerging Dragon 0:25
08 Here We Go! 0:59
09 Battle 1:38
10 Chariot's Theme 2:02
11 Main Theme 0:52
12 Title Roll 1:38
13 Title Roll (Short ver.) 0:35
Disc length 16:54
Disc 4 [THCA-60156-4] Original Soundtrack, Vocal

01 Mushroom Menace in the Lab 1:14
02 Title Intro 0:15
03 Parade of the Witch Hunt 1:20
04 The Three Mischiefs 0:58
05 Akko's Idea: The Happy Time Project 1:36
06 Dance of the Brooms 0:54
07 The White Mage Appears... 0:21
08 Confrontation with Diana 0:41
09 A Trip to Town 2:16
10 Tomato Fight 1:28
11 The Evil Stirs... 0:13
12 The Magic of Chariot 0:54
13 Akko's Parade Preparation 1:38
14 Shiny Rod's Revival 0:40
15 Luna Nova's Witch Parade Happy Time 1:40
16 The Giant Awakes 1:12
17 The Show Must Go On... 0:48
18 Sucy to the Rescue / The Chase 2:01
19 Lotte's Song of the Spirits 2:22
20 The Witches Versus the Giant 2:58
21 Happy Time Ending 0:33
22 End Credits 3:33
23 Magic Parade 5:22
Disc length 34:57

Translated by nextday
 
Total tracks 113   Total length 3:26:22

Notes

Music: Michiru Oshima

Disc 1 - TV Animation "Little Witch Academia" Vol. 1
Disc 2 - TV Animation "Little Witch Academia" Vol. 2
Disc 3 - "Little Witch Academia" Animemirai 2013
Disc 4 - "Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade

Music Credits

All Music Composed & Sound Produce by Michiru Oshima

Moscow / Boston

Moscow Recording

Russian State Symphony Cinema Orchestra
Conductor: Sergei Skripka
Production Manager: Marina Dubovskova
Recording Studio: Mosfilm Studio
Recording Engineer: Alexander Volko

Boston Recording

Flute / Piccolo: Linden Wu
Oboe: Samuel Waring
Clarinet / Bass Clarinet: David Dziardziel
Horn: Whit Hill
         Bob Marlet
         Megan Riccio
Trumpet: Andrew Sorg
              Andrew Moreschi
              Greg Gettle
Trombone: John Faieta
                 Rick Copeland
Bass Trombone: Phil Hyman
Percussion: Charlie Rosmarin
                  Noriko Terada
Harp: Lily Press
Piano: Tony An
Saxophone (Sp, Alto): Kangyi Yu
Ethnic Flute(s): Yazhi Guo
Ethnic String Instrument: Jim Dalton
Concertmaster: Sho Omagari
Violin I: Su Yin Chan
            Nan Lu
            Stephanie Skor
            Rachael Schlosberg
            Nelli Jabotinsky
            Maya French
Violin II: Principal Shaoqing Xu
              Kun Shao
              Michael Hustedde
              Travis Rapoza
              Marcio Candido
              Onur Dilisen
Viola Principal: Sam Kelder
Viola: Rebecca Hallowell
         Anna Shemetyeva
         Anna Stromer
Cello Principal: Ignacy Gaydamovich
Cello: Kett Lee
         Elena Korableva
         Ben Swartz
Double Bass Principal: Evie Huang
Double Bass: Moises Carrasco
                    Nathan Varga

Production Company: SoundtRec Boston
Production Director: Shota Nakama
Production Assistant: Emily Shibata
Contractor: Rebecca Hallowell
                  Rick Copeland

Recording Studio: WGBH Fraser Recording Studio
Recording Engineer: Antonio Oliart
Studio Manager: Thomas Deviln
Additional Recording Studio: The Record Co.
Recording Engineer: Matthew Peiffer

Paris

Paris Recording and Mix

Flute / Piccolo: Claude Lefebvre
Oboe: Olivier Doise
Clarinet / Bass Clarinet: Patrick Messina
Horn: David Defiez
         Guillaume Begni
         Bejamin Chareyron
Trumpet: Marc Geujon
              Pascal Clarhaud
              Nicolas Chatenet
Tenor Trombone: Jean Raffard
                         Etienne Lamatelle
Bass Trombone: Simon Philipeau
Concertmaster: Stephanie Marie Degand
Violin I: Cécile Tête
            Laurent Philipp
            Patricia Hayot
            Cédric Laroque
            Cécile Brey
            Catherine Montier
            Eun Hee Joe
Violin II Solo: Sylvie Sentenac
Violin II: Emilie Belaud
              Jeanne Lancien
              Pelovski Alexandre
              Melet Geneviève
              Stephane Causse
Viola Solo: Pierre Lenert
Viola: Olivier Grimoin
         Jean Michel Lenert
         François Bodin
Cello Solo: Tatjane Uhde
Cello: Maja
         Myrtille
         Julie Sevilla
Double Bass: Daniel Marillier
                    Sylvain Le Provost
                    Igor
Percussion: Jean Baptiste Leclerc
                 François Garnier
Harp: Odile Abrell
Piano: Ariane Jacob

Production Director: Pierre Lenert

Recording Studio: Studio Guillaume Tell
Recording Engineer: Denis Caribaux
Assistant Engineer: Florent Berthier
                             Adrien Bolko

Tokyo

Tokyo Recording

Chorus: Reina Suzuki / 今野絵理香 / Saaya Morimura / Yuuri Hidaka
            興石まりあ / 涂櫻 / 坂口真由 / 大田茉里 / 大森彩加
            三好優夏 / 山岸裕梨 / 後藤真菜美 / 荒居静香
            岩田れい / 飯塚杏実 / 横山祥子 / 加藤和子
            奥綾香 / 吉良茉由子
Drums: Shuntaro Kado
Electric Bass: TABOKUN
Electric & Acoustic Guitar: Tomoki Ihira
Violin: Koichiro Muroya
Flute: Rie Akagi
Mandolin, Bouzouki, Electric Upright Bass, Viola Caipira: Hitoshi Watanabe
Percussion: Ikuo Kakehashi
Tin Whistle: Akio Noguchi
Recording Studio: Landmark Studio / Victor Studio
Recording & Mixing Engineer (Disc1-Tr3, 19 & 37, Disc 2-Tr24): Yoshinori Adachi
Recording Engineer: 岸本和樹
Assistant Engineer (Disc1-Tr3, 19 & 37, Disc2-Tr24): Mai Kondo (Landmark Studio)
Special Thanks: Noriko Sekiya (Face Music)
                        Mika Yamakawa (Rock River Co.,Ltd)

Staff Credits

Directed by Yoshiki Kobayashi (TOHO MUSIC)
All Theme Song Directed by Daisuke Mizuno (TOHO)
Mastered by Mitsuyasu Abe
Mastered at Sony Music Studios Tokyo

Illustration: 石毛理恵
Painted: 武田仁基
Background: BIHOU

Design: 浅野英崇 (triball)
            伊田亮太 (triball)
Product Coordinator: Shoji Hagiwara (TOHO)
                               Yasuyo Uetsuji (TOHO)

Producer: Masataka Mikami (TOHO)
Assistant Producer: Eri Isobe (TOHO)

Promotion & Branding: 岡田一男 (ハレバレ)

Sales Promoter: Yukihiro Narita (TOHO)
                        Mai Aikawa (TOHO)
                        Makiko Kuroiwa (TOHO)
                        Tadashi Maruoka (TOHO)

Supervisor: 武井克弘 (TOHO)

Organization Control: Tsuyoshi Sekiguchi (TOHO)

Executive Producer: Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO) / Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)

Special Thanks: Yoh Yoshinari / 堤尚子
                       「リトルウィッチアカデミア」製作委員会

M-1.38, 2.38

Performed by YURiKA
Lyricist, Composer: uz
Arranger: Minoru Yoshida

Piano: Hajime Kawauchi
Guitar: Minoru Yoshida
Drum: Takuya Yokose
Bass: Toru Hebiishi
Chorus: Hiroko Sakasai
Strings: 1st. Tatsuki Tagaya / 2nd. Akiko Sawada
             va. Mayu Takashima / vc. Junpei Hayashida
Strings Arrangement: Tatsuki Tagaya
All Other Instrumental: Minoru Yoshida
Recorded & Mixed by Hiroaki Ogushi
Assistant Engineer: Satoshi Igarashi
Recorded at Sound City Setagaya
Mixed at prime sound studio

M-1.39
Performed by Yuiko Ohara
Lyricist, Composer: Yuiko Ohara
Arranger: manzo

E.Guitar: Minoru Yoshida
Drum: Takuya Yokose
Chorus: Hiroko Sakasai
Strings: 1st. Tatsuki Tagaya / 2nd. Akiko Sawada / va. Mayu Takashima / vc. Junpei Hayashida
All Other Instruments & Programming: manzo
Recorded by Hiroaki Ogushi / Yoshinori Kumamoto (prime sound studio form)
Mixed by Hiroaki Ogushi
Assistant Engineer: Satoshi Igarashi
Recorded at Sound City Setagaya / Avex studio azabu
Mixed at prime sound studio

M-2.36
Performed by YURiKA
Lyricist: eNu
Composer, Arranger: R·O·N

All Instruments: R·O·N
Recorded by Yuji Nakamura
Mixed by Hiroaki Ogushi
Recorded & Mixed at ROKU-st

M-2.37
Performed by Yuiko Ohara
Lyricist, Composer: Yuiko Ohara
Arranger: Hideyuki "Daichi" Suzuki

Guitars & Keyboard & All Other Instruments: Hideyuki "Daichi" Suzuki
Chorus: Hiroko Sakasai
Recorded by Hideyuki "Daichi" Suzuki / Nobuaki Kimura
Mixed by Hideyuki "Daichi" Suzuki
Recorded & Mixed at StudioCubic

M-4.23
Performed by Yuiko Ohara
Lyricist, Composer, Arranger: MANYO

Chorus: Mari Yura
Guitar: Minoru Yoshida
Bass: Toru Hebiishi
Drum: Takuya Yokose
Strings: Anzu Suhara Strings
Music Preparation: Takayasu Seo
Recorded & Mixed by Hiroaki Ogushi
Assistant Engineer: Yuta Ishida (SOUND CREW) / Kei Izawa (Sound City)
Recorded at SOUND CREW STUDIO / Sound City Setagaya
Mixed at Arca Studio

Album Stats


Available at


Covers


Related Albums


Added
May 22, 2017 06:38 AM
Edited
Dec 14, 2023 10:54 PM
Page traffic
11543 visitors
5/6/5/4 freedb
Page built in
0.13 seconds