VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Daniel Rosenfeld
 
Submitted by cal on Dec 13, 2011 11:58 PM
Image provided by Bandcamp
Aliases
C418
Birthdate
May 9, 1986
Birthplace
Germany
Credited works
26 albums in database
Credits
42 composer
11 arranger

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2010

03.22 circle N/A Composer (as C418)
10.27 Super Meat Boy! Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as C418)

2011

01.11 NICE TO MEAT YOU N/A Arranger (as C418)
03.04 Minecraft - Volume Alpha N/A Composer (as C418)
03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Remedy JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-A Composer (as C418)
04.05 Super Meat Boy Ultra Edition Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as C418)
07.18 I forgot something, didn't I. N/A Composer (as C418)
07.19 72 Minutes Of Fame N/A Composer (as C418)
09.12 Impostor Nostalgia UBI028 Composer (as C418)
09.28 The Binding of Isaac N/A Arranger (as C418)
11.18 Cobalt EP ANOM-004 Arranger (as C418)
11.22 25YEARLEGEND: A Legend of Zelda Indie Game Composer Tribute OCRA-0029 Arranger (as C418)
11.25 Super Meat Boy! Digital Special Edition Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as C418)

2012

02.19 Catacomb Snatch Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as C418)
12.23 one N/A Composer (as C418)

2013

01.31 one N/A Composer (as C418)
04.20 FZ: Side F JOY-711 Arranger (as C418)
11.09 Minecraft - Volume Beta N/A Composer (as C418)

2014

08.27 The Glory Days Remixed N/A Arranger (as C418)
09.15 0x10c N/A Composer (as C418)

2015

08.28 Minecraft - Volume Alpha Q60009 Composer (as C418)

2017

06.27 We Are N/A Composer (as C418)

2019

06.?? Superbrothers: Sword & Sworcery (Super Deluxe Edition) 8BIT-8090 Arranger (as C418)
10.16 Machinarium Remixed MIN48 Arranger (as C418)

2020

08.14 Minecraft Volume Beta GI-360 Composer (as C418)
08.14 Minecraft Volume Beta GI-360LP Composer (as C418)

Referenced on 27 albums

2010

09.27 Minecraft: Epics N/A Composer (as C418)

2011

12.30 Undressed VSCD-0007 Composer (as C418)
12.31 Dear,Mr.MINECRAFT DVSP-0073 Composer (as C418)

2012

11.03 the.second.year N/A Composer (as C418)
12.18 Video Game Orchestrations Vol 1 JOY-525 Composer

2013

06.02 Indie Games Concert N/A Composer (as C418)

2014

02.11 The String Arcade N/A Composer
02.11 The String Arcade LOUDR-2088 Composer
05.11 little flower ✿ N/A Composer (as C418)
06.05 Video Game Guitar Covers, Vol. 3 N/A Composer (as C418)
08.01 VGM Acapella: Volume 6 N/A Composer (as C418)

2015

02.13 VGM, Vol. 2 N/A Composer (as C418)
12.11 Smooth McGroove Remixed N/A Composer (as C418)
12.30 Year 1 Remastered N/A Composer (as C418)

2016

01.06 The Pretension Index [Vol.3] - Welcome To Erf N/A Composer (as C418)
01.29 The Greatest Video Game Music III - Choral Edition N/A Composer (as C418)
08.22 Reflections of Another World N/A Composer (as C418)
12.02 VGM, Vol. 4 N/A Composer (as C418)

2017

03.22 Space Pirate Collection II ADR-0004 Composer (as C418)

2018

05.05 The Best Video Game Music Volume Two N/A Composer (as C418)
11.19 Minecraft: The Piano Collection N/A Composer (as C418)

2019

01.18 MENU: An Homage to Game Title Themes MCOL-0177 Composer (as C418)
12.06 Smooth McGroove Remixed 3 N/A Composer (as C418)

2020

05.29 Music Box Classics: Minecraft MCOL-0285 Composer (as C418)
06.12 Elements N/A Composer (as C418)
12.25 Level 1 N/A Composer (as C418)

2021

04.02 Chillcraft N/A Composer (as C418)

Websites




Added
Mar 4, 2011 04:38 PM
Edited
Jul 18, 2015 05:24 AM
Page traffic
4934 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds