VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Junichiro Ojima
小嶋 淳一朗 (おじま じゅんいちろう)
Submitted by Nisto on Dec 19, 2011 04:59 PM
Image provided by bondandco.jp
Variations
Junichirou Ojima
Junichiro "Ojjy" Ojima
Junichiro "Ojiy" Ojima
Aliases
Junichiro Kojima
Birthdate
Apr 1, 1973
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
400 votes for 29 albums
Credited works
45 albums in database
38 recording engineer credits
30 mixing engineer credits
3 lyricist credits
3 assistant engineer credits
2 mastering engineer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2002

06.05 FINAL FANTASY XI Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SSCX-10067~8 Recording Engineer
06.05 FINAL FANTASY XI Original Soundtrack SSCX-10069~70 Recording Engineer

2003

11.27 Ai yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ Otoban Matsu GNCA-1008 Assistant Engineer (as Junichiro Kojima)

2004

03.03 Jubei-chan 2 ~Siberia Yagyuu no Gyakushuu~ Original Soundtrack "Kizukeba Ongaku Kiiteita" KICA-633 Recording Engineer (as Junichiro Kojima), Assistant Engineer (as Junichiro Kojima)
03.10 NARUTO Original Soundtrack II SVWC-7189 Recording Engineer
05.10 FRONT MISSION 4 plus 1st ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10021~4 Recording Engineer
08.18 Gekijouban Naruto: Dai Katsugeki! Yuki Hime Ninpouchou Dattebayo!! / Konoha no Sato no Daiun Douaki Original Soundtrack SVWC-7206 Recording Engineer, Assistant Engineer

2007

03.28 FINAL FANTASY XI Original Soundtrack PREMIUM BOX SQEX-10088~94 Recording Engineer

2009

12.09 Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles The Crystal Bearers Music Collections N/A Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.09 Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles The Crystal Bearers Music Collections SQEX-10175~6 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2010

01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10178~82 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack SQEX-10183~6 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.08 Chiisana Mahou / Stereopony [Limited Edition] SRCL-7430~1 Lyricist, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.08 Chiisana Mahou / Stereopony SRCL-7432 Lyricist, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.08 Chiisana Mahou / Stereopony [Limited Edition] SRCL-7433 Lyricist, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2011

06.08 Sengoku BASARA -The Last Party- Ongaku Emaki ~Saraba, Tomo yo~ VTCL-60253 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.10 ZONE TRIBUTE ~Kimi ga Kureta Mono~ [Limited Edition] SRCL-7680~1 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.10 Tatoeba Utaenakunattara / Stereopony x Kariyushi58 [Limited Edition] SRCL-7683~4 Recording Engineer
08.10 Tatoeba Utaenakunattara / Stereopony x Kariyushi58 SRCL-7685 Recording Engineer
09.28 Arigatou / Stereopony [Limited Edition] SRCL-7764~5 Recording Engineer
09.28 Arigatou / Stereopony [Limited Edition] SRCL-7766~7 Recording Engineer
09.28 Arigatou / Stereopony SRCL-7768 Recording Engineer
11.23 HUNTER: Sono Onnatachi, Shokin Kasegi Original Sound Track VNCM-9015 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2013

02.27 HIROYUKI SAWANO NHK WORKS NGCS-1023 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
02.27 TAKAFUMI WADA NHK WORKS NGCS-1024 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
07.03 Blue Exorcist Plugless [Limited Edition] SVWC-7941~2 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
07.03 Blue Exorcist Plugless SVWC-7943 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2014

03.12 GUNDAM BUILD FIGHTERS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-38914~5 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2015

09.16 Rising Rainbow / Misokkasu AVCD-83300/B Mixing Engineer
09.16 Rising Rainbow / Misokkasu AVCD-83301 Mixing Engineer
11.04 One More Chance!! / ALL OFF [Limited Edition] 1000582719 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2016

02.10 Never Gave Up / ALL OFF [Artist Edition] 1000591381 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1477 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi GNCA-1479 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.22 KABANERI OF THE IRON FORTRESS REARRANGE & OUTTRACKS ANZX-12152 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer

2017

02.22 BLUE EXORCIST Kyoto Saga Original Soundtrack SVWC-70246~7 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.07 "Attack on Titan" Season 2 Original Soundtrack PCCG-01615 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.25 Shoukoku no Altair Original Soundtrack Vol.1 & Original Drama CD "Oufuku Shokan" ANZX-12702~3 Mixing Engineer
12.27 Shoukoku no Altair Original Soundtrack Vol.2 & DJCD Vol.1 ANZX-12706~7 Mixing Engineer

2018

02.28 Shoukoku no Altair Original Soundtrack Vol.3 & Original Drama CD "Gekka no Shukuen" ANZX-12709~10 Mixing Engineer
04.25 Shoukoku no Altair Original Soundtrack Vol.4 & DJCD Vol.2 ANZX-12712~3 Mixing Engineer
08.29 Laughing Under the Clouds Gaiden Original Soundtrack SOST-1030 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2019

04.24 KABANERI OF THE IRON FORTRESS COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70406~8 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
10.27 Suna no Shiro / maimie MKJP-0008 Recording Engineer

2020

03.04 cosmozone / maimie MKJP-0009 Recording Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Reference
BOND&Co. Profile



Added
Dec 19, 2011 04:58 PM
Edited
Jun 9, 2017 12:06 AM
Page traffic
1364 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds