VGMdb

Xenoblade Chronicles 3

(Game Release)
ゼノブレイド3
Xenoblade3
Submitted by Robin on Aug 18, 2022 01:39 AM
Product
Release Date
July 29, 2022
Release Type
Official Release
Platform
Nintendo Switch
Region
Worldwide
Organizations
MONOLITHSOFT / / (Developer), Nintendo / / (Publisher)

Credits

Music / Yasunori Mitsuda / (PROCYON STUDIO), ACE (TOMOri Kudo, CHiCO), Kenji Hiramatsu / , Manami Kiyota / , Mariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO), Yutaka Kunigo /
Production / Eiichi Taguchi, Keisuke Seki
Sound Planner / Yutaka Kunigo /
Composer / Yasunori Mitsuda / (PROCYON STUDIO), Manami Kiyota / , Mariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO), ACE (TOMOri Kudo, CHiCO), Kenji Hiramatsu / , Yutaka Kunigo /
Arranger / Yasunori Mitsuda / (PROCYON STUDIO), Manami Kiyota / , Mariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO), ACE (TOMOri Kudo, CHiCO), Kenji Hiramatsu / , Natsumi Kameoka / , Takayuki Yoshimura / , Ryotaro Yagi /
Orchestrator / Yasunori Mitsuda / (PROCYON STUDIO), Manami Kiyota / , Mariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO), ACE (TOMOri Kudo, CHiCO), Kenji Hiramatsu /
Recording Engineer / Hiroyuki Akita / , Brian Masterson, Martin Roller, Yuta Tateishi / (SHANGRI-LA INC.), Akitomo Takakuwa / , Tomotaka Saka /
Mixing Engineer / Hiroyuki Akita / , Akitomo Takakuwa / , Tomotaka Saka /
Assistant Engineers / Takeshi Muramatsu / (Octavia Records), Keiji Ono / , Katsuya Otaki / (Octavia Records), Saaya Kobayashi / (Sound City), Mio Hirai / (Sound City), Haruki Saito / (Sound City), Yuhi Kawamura / (Sound City), Sho Ando / (AVACO STUDIO), Takayuki Hoshi (AVACO STUDIO), Yuta Hakii / (VICTOR STUDIO), Yukino Hagihara (VICTOR STUDIO), Tsuguhito Hachiya / (ONKIO HAUS INC.), Ryuho Ichikawa / (HeartBeat)
Assistants / Li Chenan (Sound City), Honomi Yoshikawa (Sound City), Reina Ohki (Sound City), Rintaro Maeda (VICTOR STUDIO)
Recording Locations / Sound City SETAGAYA, AVACO STUDIO, VICTOR STUDIO, Sound City, Soundscape Studios, The Slovak Radio Building, Culttz Kawasaki Hall, Hachioji City Art & Cultural Hall, Inagi Municipal i Plaza Hall, Victor Studio 301st, Victor Studio 202st, Victor Studio 225st, ONKIO HAUS 1st, MUSE TOKOROZAWA ARK HALL, hina studio, Studio O, HeartBeat recording studio, Studio FLATPINE
Mixing Location / PROCYON STUDIO Mt. Fuji Studio /
Recording Coordinators / Tsutomu Satomi / (SHANGRI-LA INC.), Aki Haruyama / (SHANGRI-LA INC.), Keita Korematsu / (PLANKTON), Yasunori Mitsuda / (PROCYON STUDIO), Noriko Sekiya / (FACE MUSIC), Hiroyo Yamanaka (SEKAI WALKER Producers LLC.)
Interpreter / Mariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO)
Recording Support / Mayu Nozaki / (PROCYON STUDIO), Tom Mitchell (PROCYON STUDIO)
Percussion Rental Service / SANKYOSHA, PROCYON STUDIO /
Drum Technician / Hiroyuki Sakamoto
Special Arrangements by / Akio Noguchi /
Music Cooperation / PROCYON STUDIO / , PLANKTON, Mami Ashino / (PROCYON STUDIO), Yoshie Mitsuda /
Librarian / Yasunori Mitsuda / (PROCYON STUDIO)
Copyist / Yasunori Mitsuda / (PROCYON STUDIO), Kenji Hiramatsu / , Takayasu Seo / (Music Engrave 'Ruth-ya'), Natsumi Kameoka / , TOMOri Kudo (ACE), Ryotaro Yagi /
Orchestra / Tokyo Symphony Orchestra /
    Librarian / Hideaki Takeda
    Conductor / Shimpei Sasaki /
    Concert Masters / Issei Kobayashi, Gleb Nikitin, Akira Mizutani /
    Stage Managers / Satoshi Yamamoto, Risa Nishioka
    Orchestra Administration Manager / Hiroshi Ogawa
    Conductor Manager / Seiji Watanabe (BLUE SHEET)
Vocals / Aisling McGlynn (ANÚNA), Lauren McGlynn (ANÚNA), Manami Kiyota / , Yucca
Vocal Direction / Michael McGlynn (ANÚNA)
Vocal Technician / Lucy Champion (ANÚNA)
Fue / Akio Noguchi /
Shinobue / Akio Noguchi / , Akinori Inaba / , Kei Sakamoto /
Piano / Akio Noguchi / , Yui Morishita / , Takayuki Yoshimura / , Keiko Osaki / , Kenji Hiramatsu /
Guitar / Haruka Sakamoto / (MEMEMION), Naoya Sasaki / (kuusouiinkai), U.K.
Bass / Takuma Kaneko / , CHAKA /
Drums / Maoki Yamamoto / , Ryoichi Kikushima / , LEVIN (La'cryma Christi)
Flute / Kei Sakamoto / , Hiromasa Hayashi / , Mitsuharu Saito / , Misaki Hatori /
Piccolo / Hiromasa Hayashi / , Mitsuharu Saito / , Misaki Hatori /
Oboe / Kanami Araki / , Namiko Kondo, Takayuki Mogami /
Clarinet / Hidehito Naka / , Yuki Hamasaki / , Yuka Takashi / , Yuko Ohashi /
Bassoon / Tetsuya Cho / , Yuka Sakai / , Akira Ishikawa / , Juri Miyazaki /
French Horn / Tatsuo Nippashi / , Yu Kumai / , Midori Tanaka / , Yuka Bando / , Keishi Kamada, Marie Fujita /
Trumpet / Kenichi Tsujimoto / , Tomoki Ando / , Cheonho Yoon / , Tomoki Ando / , Shun Ito /
Trombone / Hikaru Koga / , Shinsuke Torizuka / , Izumi Nakanishi / , Keisuke Sumikawa /
Bass Trombone / Ryota Fujii / , Koichi Nonoshita /
Tuba / Shimpei Tsugita
Harp / Kazuko Shinozaki / , Tomoyuki Asakawa /
Percussion / Megumi Nozaki / , Akihiro Oba / , Yasunori Mitsuda /
Strings / Koichiro Muroya Strings /
    1st Violin / Koichiro Muroya / , Rina Odera / , Yuichi Endo / , Akane Irie / , Yukinori Murata / , Eriko Ukimura / , Teruka Murata / , Yuri Matsumoto /
    2nd Violin / Yoshihiko Eida / , Kiyo Kido / , Nagisa Kiriyama / , Ai Tashiro / , Mika Naramura / , Sayuri Yano / , Nagisa Sakaki /
    Viola / Shoko Mabuchi / , Tomoko Shimaoka / , Kintaro Hagiya / , Izumi Kawamura / , Haruto Sakamoto, Taiki Suzumura /
    Cello / Masami Horisawa / , Yuki Mizuno / , Yuhki Shinozaki / , Ryota Takusagawa /
    Contrabass / Shigeki Ippon / , Yoji Sato / , Naohiro Nasuno /
Strings / Yu Manabe Strings /
    Viola / Masaki Shono / , Takahiro Enokido / , Mikiyo Kikuchi / , Hyojin Kim / , Misato Futaki / , Mei Mishina / , Atsushi Nagaishi / , Tomohiro Kobayashi /
    Cello / Masami Horisawa / , Masutami Endo / , Toshiyuki Muranaka / , Takayoshi Okuizumi / , Kirin Uchida / , Mao Tomonoh / , Masateru Nishikata / , Yoshihito Omiya, Anna Kusakabe / , Arisa Inamoto / , Yoshito Omiya /
    Contrabass / Koji Akaike / , Hisami Tamaki / , Masashi Kimura / , Satoshi Suzuki / , Jun Saitoh /
    Violin / Yu Manabe / , Tomomi Tokunaga / , Masahiko Todo / , Naoko Ishibashi / , Shizuka Kawaguchi / , Ayaka Jomoto / , Yasuhiro Morimoto / , Ayaka Notomi / , Kanako Higashiyama / , Natsue Kameda / , Akane Irie / , Machi Okabe / , Natsumi Okimasu / , Eriko Ukimura / , Yuri Kamei / , Mino Fujisaki / , Rikako Futagami, Shuga Hayashi, Kyoko Ishigame / , Emiko Ujikawa / , Ken Okabe / , Atsuko Sahara / , Sohei Birmann / , Yuya Yanagihara /
    Violin (Top) / Yu Manabe /
Choir / Bratislava Symphony Choir
    Librarian / Jan Mazan
    Conductor / David Hernando Rico
    Choir Leader / Ondrej Saraj
Choir / Libera (from London)
    Conductor / Steven Geraghty
    Musical Directors / Robert Prizeman, Sam Coates
    Assistant Musical Director / Steven Geraghty
    Management / Eleanor Lewis
    Coordinator / Yoko Kodama / (WISTERIA PROJECT Inc.)
    Boy Soprano Solo / Luca Brugnoli (Libera)
Choir / Hatakeyama Choir
Soprano / Etsuko Oide, Eri Kuramoto, Satoko Tsuchida, Saori Numanyu / , Shino Hayashi, Minako Fujita /
Alto / Miki Isochi, Yasuko Kinoshita / , Yuka Kobayashi / , Shoko Sogo, Eri Hoshino / , Hiromi Masuda /
Tenor / Nobuyuki Okawa / , Junya Katayose, Joe Tsuchizaki, Kohei Niitsu / , Takashi Baba / , Tadahiro Masujima /
Baritone / Ichiei Omori, Naoyuki Takeda / , Taiki Tanaka / , Toshiya Yabuuchi / , Shigeru Hatakeyama /
Special Thanks / Keiko Kawashima / (PLANKTON), Masao Koori / , Narisawa and Ito Families, LK, BARM
Mixing Locations / Victor Studio 301st, Victor Studio 202st, Victor Studio 225st, ONKIO HAUS 1st, MUSE TOKOROZAWA ARK HALL, hina studio, Studio O
Music Production / SEKAI WALKER Producers LLC.
Studio Cooperation / Momo Sasaki / (VICTOR STUDIO), Hitomi Okano / (ONKIO HAUS INC.)
Assist Staff / Maya Enomoto / , Shunto Noma
Chorus / Barzz~ Chorus of game music specialists
    Soprano / Yuriko Koyama, Saika Taura, Maiko Futami / , Saaya Morimura, Chiemi Monguchi, Reina Shutou, Reiko Yamamoto
    Alto / Noriko Kitamura, Kazusa Tachikawa, Aki Tomori / , Makiko Maruyama, Chinatsu Yamashita, Mai Murayama /
    Chorus Conductor / Masao Kuroda /
    Male Choir / Ryotaro Yagi /
Chorus / CHiCO (ACE), Manami Kiyota /
Koto / Mana Yoshinaga /
Irish Flute / Akio Noguchi /
Ryuteki / Akinori Inaba /
Shakuhachi / Daisuke Kaminaga /
Alto Flute / Kei Sakamoto / , Mitsuharu Saito /
Bass Flute / Mitsuharu Saito /
Cor Anglais / Takayuki Mogami / , Keitaro Oue /
Horn / Tatsuo Nippashi / , Rio Yamagishi / , Kaname Hamaji / , Yuji Uezato, Takato Saijo / , Hirofumi Wada / , Kazuko Nomiyama / , Takanori Takahashi / , Maki Toyoda / , Jo Kishigami / , Shun Ito /
Electric Guitar / Yuya Komoguchi / , Kiyofumi Mochizuki / , Takayuk "Kojiro" Sasaki, Kenji Hiramatsu /
Acoustic Guitar / Tetsuro Toyama / , Takayuk "Kojiro" Sasaki
Electric Bass / IKUO, TABOKUN
Violin Solo / Yu Manabe /
Cello Solo / Masami Horisawa /
Wood Bass / TABOKUN
Classical Guitar / Kiyofumi Mochizuki / , Takayuk "Kojiro" Sasaki
Electric Sitar / Kiyofumi Mochizuki /
Twelve-String Guitar / Takayuk "Kojiro" Sasaki
Flugelhorn / Kenichi Tsujimoto /
Pan Flute / Kei Sakamoto /
Tin Whistle / Akio Noguchi /
Duduk / Akio Noguchi /
Bass Oboe / Satoshi Shoji /
Shawm / Satoshi Shoji /
Contrabassoon / Norihito Yamada /
Alto Sax / Masato Honma /
Kalimba / Kenji Hiramatsu /
Classical Percussion / Akihiro Oba / , Megumi Nozaki / , Kenji Hiramatsu /
Musician Coordinator / Ryosuke Mozumi / (FACE MUSIC)
Orchestra Arrangement / Rio Fujii /
Drum Recording / Junichiro "ojjy" Ojima / (Freedom Studio Infinity)
Drum Mixing / Junichiro "ojjy" Ojima / (Freedom Studio Infinity)
Session Coordinator / Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa
Session Assistant / Ryo Koyama
Sound Effect Design / Junya Kuroda / (PROCYON STUDIO CO., LTD.), Hirotomi Endo (PROCYON STUDIO CO., LTD.), Masataka Saito / (PROCYON STUDIO CO., LTD.), Tomomi Saito (PROCYON STUDIO CO., LTD.)

Song Credits

Music / Yasunori Mitsuda /
Original Lyrics / Tetsuya Takahashi /
Lyrics Translation / Lisa Gomamoto /
Vocals / Sara Weeda (ANÚNA)

Notes

Music: Yasunori Mitsuda (PROCYON STUDIO), ACE (TOMOri Kudo, CHiCO), Kenji Hiramatsu, Manami Kiyota, Mariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO), Yutaka Kunigo
Seishin no Fue & Kishin no Fue Production: Eiichi Taguchi, Keisuke Seki
Sound Planner: Yutaka Kunigo

---

[Music Recording]
Composer, Arranger and Orchestrator: Yasunori Mitsuda (PROCYON STUDIO), Manami Kiyota, Mariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO)
Recording and Mixing Engineer: Hiroyuki Akita
Recording Engineers: Brian Masterson, Martin Roller, Yuta Tateishi (SHANGRI-LA INC.)
Assistant Engineers: Takeshi Muramatsu (Octavia Records), Keiji Ono, Katsuya Otaki (Octavia Records), Saaya Kobayashi (Sound City), Mio Hirai (Sound City), Haruki Saito (Sound City), Yuhi Kawamura (Sound City), Sho Ando (AVACO STUDIO), Takayuki Hoshi (AVACO STUDIO), Yuta Hakii (VICTOR STUDIO)
Assistants: Li Chenan (Sound City), Honomi Yoshikawa (Sound City), Reina Ohki (Sound City), Rintaro Maeda (VICTOR STUDIO)
Recording Locations: Sound City SETAGAYA, AVACO STUDIO, VICTOR STUDIO, Sound City, Soundscape Studios, The Slovak Radio Building, Culttz Kawasaki Hall, Hachioji City Art & Cultural Hall, Inagi Municipal i Plaza Hall
Mixing Location: PROCYON STUDIO Mt. Fuji Studio
Recording Coordinators: Tsutomu Satomi (SHANGRI-LA INC.), Aki Haruyama (SHANGRI-LA INC.), Keita Korematsu (PLANKTON), Yasunori Mitsuda (PROCYON STUDIO)
Interpreter: Mariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO)
Recording Support: Mayu Nozaki (PROCYON STUDIO), Tom Mitchell (PROCYON STUDIO)
Percussion Rental Service: SANKYOSHA, PROCYON STUDIO
Drum Technician: Hiroyuki Sakamoto

[Music Production]
Special Arrangements: Akio Noguchi
Music Cooperation: PROCYON STUDIO, PLANKTON, Mami Ashino (PROCYON STUDIO), Yoshie Mitsuda
Librarian & Copyist: Yasunori Mitsuda (PROCYON STUDIO)

[TOKYO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA]
Conductor: Shimpei Sasaki
Orchestra: Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Concert Masters: Issei Kobayashi, Gleb Nikitin, Akira Mizutani
Librarian: Hideaki Takeda
Stage Managers: Satoshi Yamamoto, Risa Nishioka
Orchestra Administration Manager: Hiroshi Ogawa
Conductor Manager: Seiji Watanabe (BLUE SHEET)

[Musicians]
Vocals: Aisling McGlynn (ANÚNA), Lauren McGlynn (ANÚNA), Manami Kiyota
Vocal Direction: Michael McGlynn (ANÚNA)
Vocal Technician: Lucy Champion (ANÚNA)
Seishin no Fue / Kishin no Fue / Shinobue / Piano: Akio Noguchi
Guitar: Haruka Sakamoto (MEMEMION), Naoya Sasaki (kuusouiinkai)
Bass: Takuma Kaneko
Drums: Maoki Yamamoto
Flute: Kei Sakamoto
Flute / Piccolo: Hiromasa Hayashi
Oboe: Kanami Araki, Namiko Kondo
Clarinet: Hidehito Naka, Yuki Hamasaki
Bassoon: Tetsuya Cho, Yuka Sakai
French Horn: Tatsuo Nippashi, Yu Kumai, Midori Tanaka, Yuka Bando, Keishi Kamada, Marie Fujita
Trumpet: Kenichi Tsujimoto, Cheonho Yoon, Tomoki Ando
Trombone: Hikaru Koga, Shinsuke Torizuka
Bass Trombone: Ryota Fujii
Tuba: Shimpei Tsugita
Harp: Kazuko Shinozaki
Percussion: Megumi Nozaki, Akihiro Oba, Yasunori Mitsuda
Strings: Koichiro Muroya Strings
1st Violin: Koichiro Muroya, Rina Odera, Yuichi Endo, Akane Irie, Yukinori Murata, Eriko Ukimura, Teruka Murata, Yuri Matsumoto
2nd Violin: Yoshihiko Eida, Kiyo Kido, Nagisa Kiriyama, Ai Tashiro, Mika Naramura, Sayuri Yano, Nagisa Sakaki
Viola: Shoko Mabuchi, Tomoko Shimaoka, Kintaro Hagiya, Izumi Kawamura, Haruto Sakamoto, Taiki Suzumura
Violoncello: Masami Horisawa, Yuki Mizuno, Yuhki Shinozaki, Ryota Takusagawa
Contrabass: Shigeki Ippon, Yoji Sato, Naohiro Nasuno

[Bratislava Symphony Choir]
Choir: Bratislava Symphony Choir
Conductor: David Hernando Rico
Choir Leader: Ondrej Saraj
Librarian: Jan Mazan

[Hatakeyama Choir]
Soprano: Etsuko Oide, Eri Kuramoto, Satoko Tsuchida, Saori Numanyu, Shino Hayashi, Minako Fujita
Alto: Miki Isochi, Yasuko Kinoshita, Yuka Kobayashi, Shoko Sogo, Eri Hoshino, Hiromi Masuda
Tenor: Nobuyuki Okawa, Junya Katayose, Joe Tsuchizaki, Kohei Niitsu, Takashi Baba, Tadahiro Masujima
Baritone: Ichiei Omori, Naoyuki Takeda, Taiki Tanaka, Toshiya Yabuuchi, Shigeru Hatakeyama

Special Thanks: Keiko Kawashima (PLANKTON), Masao Koori

---

Composer, Arranger and Orchestrator: ACE (TOMOri Kudo, CHiCO)
Arrangement: Natsumi Kameoka, Takayuki Yoshimura, Ryotaro Yagi
Recording and Mixing Engineers: Hiroyuki Akita, Akitomo Takakuwa, Tomotaka Saka
Assistant Engineers: Takeshi Muramatsu (Octavia Records), Yuta Hakii (VICTOR STUDIO), Yukino Hagihara (VICTOR STUDIO), Tsuguhito Hachiya (ONKIO HAUS INC.)
Recording and Mixing Locations: Victor Studio 301st, Victor Studio 202st, Victor Studio 225st
ONKIO HAUS 1st, MUSE TOKOROZAWA ARK HALL, hina studio, Studio O

=Libera=
Libera Musical Directors: Robert Prizeman, Sam Coates
Assistant Musical Director and Conductor: Steven Geraghty
Libera Management: Eleanor Lewis
Libera Coordinator: Kodama Yoko (WISTERIA PROJECT Inc.)
Recording Coordinators: Noriko Sekiya (FACE MUSIC), Hiroyo Yamanaka (SEKAI WALKER Producers LLC.)
Music Production: SEKAI WALKER Producers LLC.
Studio Cooperation: Momo Sasaki (VICTOR STUDIO), Hitomi Okano (ONKIO HAUS INC.)
Copyist Crews: Takayasu Seo (Music Engrave 'Ruth-ya'), Natsumi Kameoka, TOMOri Kudo (ACE), Ryotaro Yagi
ACE Assist Staff: Maya Enomoto, Shunto Noma
Special Thanks: BARM, Narisawa and Ito Families, LK

=Musicians=
Choir (Boy Soprano): Libera (from London)
Boy Soprano Solo: Luca Brugnoli (Libera)
Chorus: CHiCO (ACE), Manami Kiyota
Chorus: Barzz~ Chorus of game music specialists
Chorus Conductor: Masao Kuroda
Soprano: Yuriko Koyama, Saika Taura, Maiko Futami, Saaya Morimura, Chiemi Monguchi
Alto: Noriko Kitamura, Kazusa Tachikawa, Aki Tomori, Makiko Maruyama, Chinatsu Yamashita
Male Choir: Ryotaro Yagi
Koto: Mana Yoshinaga
Shinobue & Irish Flute: Akio Noguchi
Ryuteki & Shinobue: Akinori Inaba
Shakuhachi: Daisuke Kaminaga
Flute & Alto Flute & Bass Flute & Piccolo: Mitsuharu Saito
Oboe & Cor Anglais: Takayuki Mogami
Trumpet: Kenichi Tsujimoto, Cheonho Yoon
Horn: Tatsuo Nippashi, Rio Yamagishi
Harp: Tomoyuki Asakawa
Piano: Yui Morishita, Takayuki Yoshimura
Electric Guitar: Yuya Komoguchi
Acoustic Guitar: Tetsuro Toyama
Electric Bass: IKUO
Drums: Maoki Yamamoto
Violin Solo: Yu Manabe
Cello Solo: Masami Horisawa
Strings: Yu Manabe Strings
Violin: Yu Manabe, Tomomi Tokunaga, Masahiko Todo, Naoko Ishibashi, Shizuka Kawaguchi, Ayaka Jomoto, Yasuhiro Morimoto, Ayaka Notomi, Kanako Higashiyama, Natsue Kameda, Akane Irie, Machi Okabe, Natsumi Okimasu, Eriko Ukimura, Yuri Kamei, Mino Fujisaki, Rikako Futagami, Shuga Hayashi
Viola: Masaki Shono, Takahiro Enokido, Mikiyo Kikuchi, Tomoko Shimaoka, Hyojin Kim, Misato Futaki, Mei Mishina, Atsushi Nagaishi, Tomohiro Kobayashi
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Masutami Endo, Toshiyuki Muranaka, Takayoshi Okuizumi, Kirin Uchida, Mao Tomonoh, Masateru Nishikata, Yoshihito Omiya, Kusakabe Anna
Contrabass: Koji Akaike, Hisami Tamaki, Masashi Kimura, Satoshi Suzuki

---

Composer, Arranger and Orchestrator: Kenji Hiramatsu

=Musicians=
Drums: Ryoichi Kikushima
Electric/Wood Bass: TABOKUN
Electric/Classical Guitar / Electric Sitar: Kiyofumi Mochizuki
Electric/Acoustic/Classical/Twelve-string Guitar: Takayuk "Kojiro" Sasaki
Electric Guitar: Kenji Hiramatsu
Piano: Keiko Osaki
Piano: Kenji Hiramatsu
Strings: Yu Manabe Strings
Violin (Top): Yu Manabe
Violin: Kyoko Ishigame, Naoko Ishibashi, Akane Irie, Eriko Ukimura, Emiko Ujikawa, Ken Okabe, Machi Okabe, Natsumi Okimasu, Yuri Kamei, Natsue Kameda, Shizuka Kawaguchi, Atsuko Sahara, Ayaka Jomoto, Masahiko Todo, Tomomi Tokunaga, Ayaka Notomi, Shuga Hayashi, Kanako Higashiyama, Sohei Birmann, Mino Fujisaki, Rikako Futagami, Yasuhiro Morimoto, Yuya Yanagihara
Viola: Mikiyo Kikuchi, Hyojin Kim, Tomohiro Kobayashi, Tomoko Shimaoka, Masaki Shono, Atsushi Nagaishi, Misato Futaki
Cello: Arisa Inamoto, Kirin Uchida, Masutami Endo, Yoshito Omiya, Takayoshi Okuizumi, Anna Kusakabe, Mao Tomonoh, Masami Horisawa, Toshiyuki Muranaka
Contrabass: Koji Akaike, Masashi Kimura, Jun Saitoh, Satoshi Suzuki
Trumpet/Flugelhorn: Kenichi Tsujimoto
Trumpet: Tomoki Ando, Shun Ito
Trombone: Hikaru Koga, Izumi Nakanishi, Shinsuke Torizuka, Keisuke Sumikawa
Bass Trombone: Koichi Nonoshita
Tuba: Shimpei Tsugita
Horn: Kaname Hamaji, Yuji Uezato, Takato Saijo, Hirofumi Wada, Kazuko Nomiyama, Takanori Takahashi, Maki Toyoda, Jo Kishigami, Shun Ito
Harp: Tomoyuki Asakawa
Flute/Alto Flute/Shinobue/Pan Flute: Kei Sakamoto
Flute/Piccolo: Misaki Hatori
Shinobue/Tin Whistle/Duduk: Akio Noguchi
Oboe: Takayuki Mogami
English Horn: Keitaro Oue
Bass Oboe/Shawm: Satoshi Shoji
Clarinet: Yuka Takashi, Yuko Ohashi
Bassoon: Akira Ishikawa, Juri Miyazaki
Contrabassoon: Norihito Yamada
Alto Sax: Masato Honma
Kalimba: Kenji Hiramatsu
C/L Percussion: Akihiro Oba, Megumi Nozaki, Kenji Hiramatsu
Vocals: Yucca
Chorus: Barzz~ Chorus of game music specialists
Chorus Conductor: Masao Kuroda
Soprano: Shutou Reina, Yamamoto Reiko
Alto: Murayama Mai, Yamashita Chinatu

=Recording and Mixing=
Recording and Mixing Engineer: Hiroyuki Akita
Assistant Engineers: Mio Hirai (Sound City), Haruki Saito (Sound City), Ryuho Ichikawa (HeartBeat), Takeshi Muramatsu (Octavia Records), Katsuya Otaki (Octavia Records)
Recording Locations: MUSE TOKOROZAWA ARK HALL, Sound City, Sound City SETAGAYA, HeartBeat recording studio, Studio FLATPINE
Copyist: Kenji Hiramatsu
Musician Coordinator: Ryosuke Mozumi (FACE MUSIC)

---

Composer: Yutaka Kunigo
Orchestra Arrangement: Rio Fujii

=Musicians=
Guitar: U.K.
Bass: CHAKA
Drum: LEVIN (La'cryma Christi)
Drum Recording and Mixing: Junichiro "ojjy" Ojima (Freedom Studio Infinity)
Session Coordinator: Hirofumi (Kacky) Kakigawa
Session Assistant: Ryo Koyama

---

[Sound Production]
PROCYON STUDIO CO., LTD.
Sound Effect Design: Junya Kuroda, Hirotomi Endo, Masataka Saito, Tomomi Saito

"A Step Away"
Music: Yasunori Mitsuda
Original Lyrics: Tetsuya Takahashi
Lyrics Translation: Lisa Gomamoto
Vocals: Sara Weeda (ANÚNA)

"Where We Belong"
Music: Yasunori Mitsuda
Original Lyrics: Tetsuya Takahashi
Lyrics Translation: Lisa Gomamoto
Vocals: Sara Weeda (ANÚNA)

Albums

No albums linked.
Added
Feb 9, 2022 06:50 PM
Edited
Aug 4, 2022 02:22 PM
Page traffic
231 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds