VGMdb
Discuss | Edit 3R2
Male  
Submitted by Johnedi42 on Sep 9, 2012 09:13 AM
Image provided by http://www.discogs.com/artist/3R2
Aliases
DJ Mashiro
Birthdate
Aug 23, 1994
Birthplace
Taipei, Taiwan
Credited works
64 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
30 composer
17 arranger
12 artist
6 music
3 mastering engineer
3 remixer
2 performer
1 original composer

Notes

Composer & DJ at INSPION Taiwan.
Real name: Kevin Tseng (曾鎧維)

Composer, arranger and DJ from Taiwan. Started composing at the age of 9 under the influence of his father, who is also a composer. He started DJing while studying in high school.
He has provided music for many video games and artists.

Filter

2010

08.10 Rainbow in the Skies / 3R2 N/A Composer, Arranger

2011

07.14 Project 20 Music Album N/A Arranger
08.13 J-CORE MASTERZ VOL.9 MSTBL035 Composer
12.29 J-CORE MASTERZ VOL.10 MSTBL040 Composer

2012

04.01 Cytus -The Prologue- N/A Composer (as DJ Mashiro)
06.24 Happiness Paradise / 3R2 MSTBL043 Composer
07.28 Reminiscence of Video Games Vol.1 -Famicom- PMMCD-002 Arranger, Mastering Engineer
08.07 Skype SEX E.P. MSTBL047 Composer, Performer
08.08 Suzumoto Kouichi E.P. 2 TFCD-0003 Arranger
08.11 J-CORE MASTERZ VOL.11 MSTBL045 Artist
08.11 FAMICOMPi2 MSTBL046 Arranger
08.31 Cytus -The Prologue- N/A Composer (as DJ Mashiro)
10.28 The 4th EP / kors k vs Ryu☆ S2TB-0004 Arranger
11.21 SPEEDKING VOL.5 SPK-09 Artist
12.31 J-CORE MASTERZ VOL.12 MSTBL050 Artist (also as DJ Mashiro)

2013

03.31 DASH+CD SBFR-0040 Arranger
04.29 R-25th Arrange CD [Mega Music Mix] CPCD-0014 Arranger
05.26 thE4.5 DVSP-0093 Arranger
05.29 TAMIYASU★ROCK→REMIX SHOT-012 Remixer
07.14 RAVETAISEN COMPILATION ALBUM 2nd MRX-002 Remixer
07.27 Prismatic Sounds PMMCD-006 Composer
08.05 Blood, Sweat & Makina TFCD004 Arranger
08.12 You'll be my Star DGCD-004 Composer
08.12 Gensou Raving! 2 OMK-24 Arranger

2014

04.27 Mega Xross MiXX CPCD-0016 Arranger
08.17 HARDCORE CHALLENGE DVSP-0116~7 Artist
10.26 Sega Nerdcore Generation AKND-01 Artist
12.30 THE BEST OF J-CORE MASTERZ MSTBL065 Artist (also as DJ Mashiro)

2015

04.26 AD:Nearly 120 seconds DVSP-0131 Composer
08.16 Diamond Smile JNEX-0001 Arranger

2016

??.?? Cytus Collector's Edition II N/A Composer (also as DJ Mashiro)
??.?? Rabi-Ribi Original Soundtrack Best N/A Music, Mastering Engineer
01.28 Rabi-Ribi Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
05.04 Cytus - Chapter K N/A Arranger
06.15 CYTUS OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK QWCE-00587 Composer
06.17 Cytus-Chapter R- N/A Composer

2017

02.24 Dong-Jin Rice-hime Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer
02.24 Moerice Original Game Soundtrack 3R2DIGI-003 Composer, Mastering Engineer
03.?? Rabi-Ribi Original Soundtrack spk-00016-01 Composer
08.20 D Squad Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
09.01 Rabi-Ribi Official Soundtrack CUSA-08233 Composer
11.05 CHUNITHM ALL JUSTICE COLLECTION ep.I WM-0742~5 Composer (as Katzeohr / )
11.25 Observe the Metaverse ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0740 Artist (as Katzeohr / )

2018

01.30 DEEMO OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.3 N/A Composer
08.08 Cytus II - NEKO Original Soundtracks N/A Composer (also as DJ Mashiro)
09.19 Cytus II - Robo_head Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
10.23 You Can Eat the Girl Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.01 Vochord Original Game Soundtrack N/A Arranger

2019

01.25 MEOW: Mystic Emissary Of Wonder N/A Composer
02.28 Rabi-Ribi Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
02.28 Rabi-Ribi Original Soundtrack II N/A Composer
04.28 GARYU KENGEN ET CETERA CHS-0035 Music
04.28 Breaks Challenge DVSP-0220 Music
08.12 AD:PIANO REMIXES -Season 1- DVSP-0226 Remixer
10.27 ARCAEA Sound Collection: MEMORIES OF CONFLICT IROCD-002 Music

2020

01.18 Cytus II Original Soundtracks -Ivy- N/A Artist
07.10 Cytus II Original Soundtracks - Greatest hits N/A Performer

2021

03.21 TOHO ANTHEM TRACKS -BPM175(±10)- NNRR-0015 Arranger
04.?? Rabi-Ribi Orchestra Arrangement Album CS-0001 Original Composer
07.16 Sibyl Seireiki ~Strive Against Fate~ WM-0823 Artist (also as Katzeohr / )

2022

04.28 CHUNITHM ALL JUSTICE COLLECTION ep. III WM-0842~5 Music, Composer
08.30 Dusk Diver 2 Ximending City Beat DSDV2-BNS-OST Artist
09.29 LITTLE WITCH NOBETA Original Soundtrack JSDN-9001 Composer, Arranger
10.12 CHUNITHM NEW ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK N/A Composer, Artist

Referenced on 1 album

Websites

Official
3R2
Personal
facebook youtube



Added
Jun 23, 2012 10:09 AM
Edited
Feb 5, 2022 05:08 AM
Page traffic
8201 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds