VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kevin Penkin
Male  
Submitted by cal on Jun 9, 2017 02:48 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
Kevin penkin
ケビン・ペンキン
Aliases
Hibiki
Birthdate
May 22, 1992
Birthplace
Poole, England
Units
Dagmusic
Credited works
38 albums in database
4 products in database
Credits
24 composer
19 arranger
8 music
5 performer
5 conductor
3 lyricist
2 orchestrator
1 music producer
1 special thanks
1 vocals
1 solo flute
1 remixer

Notes

He was born in England but raised in Australia, so he considers himself Australian.

Filter

2012

01.19 Defender's Quest: Valley of the Forgotten OST N/A Composer
05.24 Jyuzaengi ~Engetsu Sangokuden~ Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
08.11 Touhou Zerokyo Shinju ~ Sanctified Vengeance DCZ-002 Arranger (as Hibiki)

2013

06.05 NΘRN9 Original Soundtrack PLUS GNCA-7181 Composer, Arranger
09.25 STEINS;GATE SYMPHONIC REUNION FVCG-1265 Arranger

2015

04.01 Way in the Dark / Donna Burke N/A Composer
12.05 DEEMO OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 N/A Composer

2016

03.02 The Sound of STEINS;GATE Complete FVCG-1364 Arranger
04.06 NΘRN9 Norn+Nonette Original Soundtrack KDSD-00893~4 Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.20 "DEEMO" SONG COLLECTION VOL.2 QWCE-00578 Composer
10.31 UNDER THE DOG -Original Soundtrack- N/A Composer, Arranger

2017

09.27 MADE IN ABYSS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZMCZ-11622 Conductor, Music Producer, Music, Composer

2018

02.14 Florence N/A Music
03.?? MADE IN ABYSS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [Limited Edition] LADO-001 Composer, Conductor
07.10 Cytus II - PAFF Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
08.01 This Is the Police 2 Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
11.05 Initial 2: New Stage - Original Soundtrack N/A Arranger

2019

03.27 The Rising of the SHIELD HERO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK "Dusk" COCX-40782 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Conductor
05.14 Wordless Way (From Initial II: New Stage) N/A Arranger
06.19 The Rising of the SHIELD HERO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK "Dawn" COCX-40888~9 Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Conductor
09.20 Rebel Cops Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.16 Trio9 N/A Arranger
12.20 Re:Legend - Echoes from Ethia Mini OST N/A Special Thanks, Arranger, Orchestrator
12.23 Doom of Finis N/A Arranger

2020

01.17 MADE IN ABYSS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 ZMCZ-13753 Conductor, Vocals, Music, Composer, Arranger, Orchestrator
03.04 MUSEUM / MYTH & ROID [Limited Edition] ZMCZ-13931 Arranger
03.04 MUSEUM / MYTH & ROID ZMCZ-13932 Arranger
04.22 NOSTOS N/A Composer, Arranger
07.17 Necrobarista Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
08.?? Mason Lieberman presents The Real Folk Blues N/A Performer
08.07 You Say Run (UA Class of 2020 Edition) N/A Solo Flute
10.16 TOWER OF GOD Original Soundtrack LADO-002 Composer, Performer (as hibiki)
11.25 FINAL FANTASY VII REMAKE ACOUSTIC ARRANGEMENTS SQEX-10804 Arranger

2021

03.21 TOWER OF GOD Original SoundTrack "Vinyl Limited" LADO-002 Composer
05.28 Eden: Music from the Netflix Original Anime Series G010004394640S Music, Lyricist
07.07 SaGa Frontier Series ACOUSTIC ARRANGEMENTS SQEX-10879 Arranger
08.16 Necrobarista: Final Pour (Original Game Soundtrack) N/A Remixer
10.15 Star Wars: Visions - The Village Bride D003901625 Music

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites




Added
Jul 3, 2012 07:01 PM
Edited
Oct 15, 2020 01:04 AM
Page traffic
15587 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds