VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Koji Sakurai
Male 櫻井 浩司 (さくらい こうじ)
Submitted by Strife on Jul 19, 2018 08:52 PM
Image provided by GIGAZINE (gigazine.net) COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ interview (2012)
Aliases
CHERRY
Birthdate
Jun 2, 1971
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
25 albums in database
6 products in database
Credits
20 composer
7 arranger
6 artist
4 mixing engineer
4 special thanks
3 producer
2 liner notes
2 music
2 music producer
2 assistant sound creator
1 art director
1 talk
1 writer
1 keyboard
1 programmer
1 bass sampler
1 sound production
1 very special thanks

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

??.?? TRANSONIC(970-1450km/h) TRS-25001 Writer, Mixing Engineer, Producer, Artist
??.?? TRANSONIC 2(FEEDBACK) TRS-25002 Artist
??.?? VIEW FROM THE EDGE TRS-25008 Mixing Engineer, Producer
02.?? WELCOME TO NEO-TOKYO GEN010 Composer, Sound Production

1995

11.17 PUZZLE BOBBLE・GEKIRINDAN etc... ~WELCOME TO THE karu. LAND~ PCCB-00196 Arranger

1996

10.11 PSYCHIC FORCE -ARCADE SOUND TRACKS- ZTTL-0001 Bass Sampler

1997

??.?? TRANSONIC 7 (Seven) TRS-25021 Music Producer, Composer, Artist

1999

06.30 SOUNDS OF TRANSONIC 1996-1999 TRS-20006 Music Producer, Composer, Mixing Engineer, Artist

2000

12.26 1991-1994 / MIND DESIGN MTCT-1002 Composer, Mixing Engineer, Producer

2002

01.23 Rez / Gamer's Guide to... IDCT-1001 Assistant Sound Creator
08.21 Gravitation TV-tracks SVWC-7144 Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Keyboard
10.23 Energy Airforce ZTTL-0058 Composer, Art Director

2003

04.23 ARC THE LAD Seirei no Tasogare ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VRCL-4007 Music, Arranger

2004

12.22 Arc the Lad GENERATION Original Soundtrack KICA-1342 Composer, Arranger

2009

09.02 SPACE INVADERS EXTREME 2 -AUDIO ELEMENT- SRIN-1064 Composer

2010

12.08 SONIC FREE RIDERS Original Soundtrack - Break Free - WM-0639 Composer

2012

10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0068~71 Talk, Composer, Liner Notes
10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ ZTTL-0072~3 Composer, Liner Notes

2015

06.03 QIX++ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZTTL-9070 Artist

2017

12.21 reZonance world ~ZUNTATA 30th ANNIVERSARY~ ZTTL-0097~100 Special Thanks, Composer (as CHERRY)
12.21 reZonance world ~ZUNTATA 30th ANNIVERSARY~ [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0097~100 Special Thanks, Composer (as CHERRY)

2018

04.04 GROOVE COASTER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2018 Vol.1 "DREAM" ZTTL-9085 Artist
11.22 Shenmue I & II Sound Collection 690-0005 Composer

2020

06.17 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG DJ STYLE "Party" WWCE-31459 Music, Arranger

2021

01.?? SHENMUE II DATA023 Composer

Filter

Thanked on 3 albums

Websites

Reference
今月の作家


Added
Nov 14, 2007 11:18 AM
Edited
May 26, 2011 07:25 PM
Page traffic
10719 visitors
Page built in
0.39 seconds