VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Falk Au Yeong
Male  
Submitted by CHz on Mar 2, 2015 08:00 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Khai Meng "Falk" Au Yeong
Birthdate
Sep 9, 1983
Birthplace
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Units
Cliqtrack
Credited works
47 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
23 mixing engineer
14 composer
13 arranger
9 recording engineer
7 mastering engineer
4 performer
2 programmer
2 additional composition
1 music mixing engineer
1 piano
1 artist
1 lead mixing engineer
1 additional engineer
1 music
1 manipulator
1 synthesizer operator
1 synthesizer programmer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2012

08.06 Sonic Before the Sequel '12 Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as Falk), Arranger (as Falk), Performer (as Falk)

2013

04.16 Blue Skies, Green Hills N/A Arranger (as Falk)
05.01 World 1-2 JOY-742 Performer, Programmer, Recording Engineer
06.19 Sonic After the Sequel Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as Falk), Arranger (as Falk), Performer (as Falk)
09.15 World 1-2: Encore LOUDR-1159 Arranger, Recording Engineer
09.16 World 1-2: The Complete Collection N/A Arranger, Programmer, Recording Engineer
11.21 LIGHTNING RETURNS:FINAL FANTASY XIII ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10392~5 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2014

02.12 Propelled Life / IMERUAT MNMK-005 Recording Engineer
04.11 Live at Symphony Hall / Video Game Orchestra N/A Mastering Engineer
11.20 D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die Original Soundtrack -David Young Disc- N/A Mixing Engineer (as Khai Meng "Falk" Au Yeong)
11.20 D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die Original Soundtrack -Little Peggy Disc- N/A Mixing Engineer (as Khai Meng "Falk" Au Yeong)
11.26 KINGDOM HEARTS -HD 2.5 ReMIX- Original Soundtrack SQEX-10469~72 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.26 KINGDOM HEARTS -HD 1.5 & 2.5 ReMIX- Original Soundtrack BOX SQEX-10473~9 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

02.18 Tales of Zestiria Original Soundtrack WPCL-12043~6 Recording Engineer
02.25 GOD EATER 2 & GOD EATER 2 RAGE BURST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-93125~7/B Synthesizer Operator (as Khai Meng "Falk" Au Yeong)
04.16 Telepath Tactics Original Soundtrack N/A Mastering Engineer
10.28 Gunslinger Stratos -THE ANIMATION- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.2 ANZX-11272 Mixing Engineer (as Khai Meng "Falk" Au Yeong)

2016

04.21 Memory Match and Catch Original Soundtrack N/A Mastering Engineer
12.21 FINAL FANTASY XV Original Soundtrack SQEX-10566~9 Lead Mixing Engineer, Manipulator
12.21 FINAL FANTASY XV Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-20027~9 Mixing Engineer

2017

04.18 Dueling Ages: the Sonic Time Twisted Original Soundtrack N/A Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
04.25 Spark the Electric Jester Original Soundtrack MCOL-0031 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.17 The Initial Original Sound Track N/A Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.09 Sonic Mania DATA-S Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.09 Sonic BeATS MCOL-0044 Composer
09.25 Escape the Machine / Mika Kobayashi N/A Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.27 MADE IN ABYSS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZMCZ-11622 Mixing Engineer

2018

03.?? MADE IN ABYSS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [Limited Edition] LADO-001 Mixing Engineer
07.19 Sonic Mania Plus Original Soundtrack 610-9179 Music, Mixing Engineer, Arranger

2019

??.?? Re:Legend Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
01.31 Dragon Marked For Death Original Soundtrack INTIP-008~9 Arranger, Mixing Engineer
03.27 The Rising of the SHIELD HERO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK "Dusk" COCX-40782 Mixing Engineer
06.19 The Rising of the SHIELD HERO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK "Dawn" COCX-40888~9 Mixing Engineer
09.26 CODE VEIN ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK CV-0001 Additional Engineer
11.12 King's League II Original Game Soundtrack MCOL-0252 Composer, Mixing Engineer
12.20 Re:Legend - Echoes from Ethia Mini OST N/A Composer, Arranger

2020

01.17 MADE IN ABYSS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 ZMCZ-13753 Music Mixing Engineer
02.20 Sonic The Hedgehog / Non-Stop Music Selection Vol.1 WWDA-31046 Mixing Engineer
06.29 No Straight Roads Digital Mini-Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
08.14 Spark The Electric Jester 2: Original Soundtrack 194152497259 Composer
08.25 NO STRAIGHT ROADS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Additional Composition, Composer, Arranger, Artist, Piano, Synthesizer Programmer
08.25 Bunkbed Junctions LMLP083 Composer
09.26 Sonic The Hedgehog / Non-Stop Music Selection Vol.4 N/A Mixing Engineer
12.04 No Straight Roads Christmas Edition Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.23 Sonic The Hedgehog / Non-Stop Music Selection Vol.5 N/A Mixing Engineer

2021

09.17 Sonic 30th Anniversary Symphony N/A Mixing Engineer, Arranger
10.01 Live in Brazil MCOL-0370 Arranger

Filter

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Apr 20, 2013 01:10 PM
Edited
Jul 27, 2017 03:32 PM
Page traffic
9367 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds