VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akihito Suzuki
鈴木 玲史 (すずき あきひと)
Submitted by nextday on Jun 26, 2013 05:05 AM
Image provided by Kamuy Record
Aliases
akkin
Birthdate
Dec 19, 1973
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Takasaki, Gunma Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
38 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
47 albums in database
0 composer credits
45 arranger credits
17 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1997

01.22 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL SOUND COLLECTION 4 KICA-7749 Performer

2010

10.20 One day / The ROOTLESS [Jacket-A/Limited Edition] RZCD-46703/B Arranger (as akkin)
10.20 One day / The ROOTLESS [Jacket-B] RZCD-46705 Arranger (as akkin)

2011

02.09 One day / The ROOTLESS [Kanshaban] RZCD-46814/B Arranger (as akkin)
07.20 Re:make/NO SCARED / ONE OK ROCK AZCS-2013 Arranger (as akkin)
08.24 IN MY WORLD / ROOKiEZ is PUNK'D DFCL-1790 Arranger (as akkin)
08.24 IN MY WORLD / ROOKiEZ is PUNK'D [Limited Edition] DFCL-1791 Arranger (as akkin)
09.28 Blue Exorcist Original Soundtrack 2 SVWC-7791 Arranger (as akkin)

2012

03.21 HEAT / May'n VTCL-60300 Performer (as akkin)
08.22 The Beginning / ONE OK ROCK AZCS-2021 Arranger (as akkin)
12.05 Next Generation / √5 [Limited Edition] AVCD-48612/B Arranger (as akkin)
12.05 Next Generation / √5 [Limited Edition] AVCD-48613/B Arranger (as akkin)
12.05 Next Generation / √5 AVCD-48614 Arranger (as akkin)

2013

01.09 Deeper Deeper/Nothing Helps / ONE OK ROCK AZCS-2024 Arranger (as akkin)
01.16 ONE PIECE 15th Anniversary Best Album AVCA-62205~7 Arranger (as akkin)
06.06 JINSEI KAKETE BOKU WA / ONE OK ROCK AZCS-1024 Arranger (as akkin), Programmer (as akkin)
08.07 träumerei / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-7948~9 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
08.07 träumerei / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-7950~1 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
08.07 träumerei / LiSA SVWC-7952 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
10.09 database feat.TAKUMA(10-FEET) / MAN WITH A MISSION SRCL-8402 Arranger (as akkin)
10.30 LANDSPACE / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-7961~3 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
10.30 LANDSPACE / LiSA SVWC-7964 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)

2014

03.12 Tales of Purefly / MAN WITH A MISSION [Limited Edition] SRCL-8484 Arranger (as akkin)
05.07 Rising Hope / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-70001~2 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
05.07 Rising Hope / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-70003~4 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
05.07 Rising Hope / LiSA SVWC-70005 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
05.21 Believe in yourself / Mao Abe PCCA-70405 Arranger (as akkin)
11.19 Kimi no Mirai / ROOT FIVE [Limited Edition] AVC1-83139/B Arranger (as akkin)
11.19 Kimi no Mirai / ROOT FIVE [Limited Edition] AVCD-83129/B Arranger (as akkin)
11.19 Kimi no Mirai / ROOT FIVE [Limited Edition] AVCD-83130/B Arranger (as akkin)
11.19 Kimi no Mirai / ROOT FIVE AVCD-83131 Arranger (as akkin)

2015

03.04 Launcher / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-70058~9 Arranger (as akkin)
03.04 Launcher / LiSA SVWC-70060 Arranger (as akkin)
05.27 Rally Go Round / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-70081~2 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
05.27 Rally Go Round / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-70083~4 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
05.27 Rally Go Round / LiSA SVWC-70085 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
08.05 Saigo made II / Aqua Timez ESCL-4497 Arranger (as akkin)
08.05 Saigo made II / Aqua Timez [Limited Edition] ESCL-4498~9 Arranger (as akkin)
08.21 OUT OF CONTROL / Zebrahead x MAN WITH A MISSION N/A Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)

2016

08.31 Key -bring it on, my Destiny- / Lenny code fiction KSCL-2769 Arranger (as akkin)
08.31 Key -bring it on, my Destiny- / Lenny code fiction [Limited Edition] KSCL-2770 Arranger (as akkin)
08.31 Hajimari no Hibi/Skill Flower / MAGIC OF LiFE THCS-60103 Arranger (as akkin)
11.09 Flower / Lenny code fiction KSCL-2795 Arranger (as akkin)
11.09 Flower / Lenny code fiction [Limited Edition] KSCL-2796 Arranger (as akkin)

2017

05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1040~1 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA VVCL-1044 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1045~7 Arranger (as akkin), Performer (as akkin)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jun 26, 2013 04:55 AM
Edited
Jul 5, 2016 07:21 AM
Page traffic
1696 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds