VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Susumu Masuda
増田 晋 (ますだ すすむ)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 18, 2016 04:01 PM
Variations
増田 "もも" 晋
Aliases
Susumu "Momo" Masuda
Susumu Masda
Birthdate
Dec 20, 1968
Birthplace
Tottori Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
King Records
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
411 votes for 33 albums
Credited works
56 albums in database
25 assistant engineer credits
25 recording engineer credits
12 mixing engineer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

11.21 Kukeiha Club KICA-1020 Assistant Engineer

1991

05.21 Ys Dramatic Concert KICA-1029 Assistant Engineer (as Susumu Masda)
06.05 MUSIC FROM DINOSAUR KICA-1030 Assistant Engineer
07.05 Preprimer II KICA-1031 Assistant Engineer
07.21 Perfect Collection Sorcerian KICA-1033~4 Assistant Engineer
09.05 Perfect Selection Dracula KICA-1036 Assistant Engineer
09.21 Perfect Collection Sorcerian Vol. 2 KICA-1037~8 Assistant Engineer
11.21 Perfect Collection Sorcerian Vol. 3 KICA-1039~40 Assistant Engineer
11.21 Perfect Selection GRADIUS KICA-1048 Assistant Engineer
12.05 Provincialism Ys KICA-1051 Assistant Engineer
12.21 Falcom Special Box '92 KICA-9009~11 Assistant Engineer

1992

02.21 Falcom "NAMBA" Collection KICA-1056 Assistant Engineer
04.22 Perfect Selection Dracula ~NEW CLASSIC~ KICA-1103 Assistant Engineer
06.24 Sound Locomotive KICS-212 Assistant Engineer
08.21 Heal Ring / Rie Sugimoto KICS-230 Assistant Engineer
09.26 Mahou no Princess Minky Momo Yume wo Dakishimete ● Utau Fairy Tale! KICA-120 Assistant Engineer
09.26 Feena / Shoko Minami KICS-238 Assistant Engineer
11.06 PERFECT SELECTION GRADIUS PART 2 KICA-1112 Assistant Engineer (as Susumu "Momo" Masuda)
11.21 FALCOM NEO CLASSIC From Studios In London City KICA-1114~5 Assistant Engineer

1993

02.24 PERFECT SELECTION Sound Racing History KICA-1119 Assistant Engineer (as Susumu "Momo" Masuda)
02.24 Perfect Collection Ys Heaven's Sanctuary 1 - J.D.K. Band Edition KICA-1120 Assistant Engineer
04.21 Music from Brandish 2: The Planet Buster KICA-1125 Assistant Engineer
06.23 Perfect Collection Ys Heaven's Sanctuary 3 - J.D.K. Band Edition KICA-1126 Assistant Engineer
07.21 Falcom Vocal Special J.D.K. BAND 3 KICA-1128 Assistant Engineer
12.22 PERFECT SELECTION KONAMI SHOOTING BATTLE KICA-1136 Recording Engineer

1994

07.21 PERFECT SELECTION DRACULA BATTLE KICA-1145 Recording Engineer

1995

01.07 PERFECT SELECTION SNATCHER BATTLE KICA-1152 Recording Engineer
12.21 Falcom Special Box '96 KICA-9026~8 Recording Engineer

1997

07.24 Metameta Gakuen Academy Nyan Ichigakki KICA-357~8 Mixing Engineer
08.21 SLAYERS TRY TREASURY☆BGM KICA-361 Recording Engineer
08.21 Metameta Gakuen Academy Nyan Nigakki KICA-362 Mixing Engineer
10.22 SLAYERS TRY TREASURY☆BGM 2 KICA-380 Recording Engineer

1998

11.27 Falcom Label The 10th Anniversary: Very Best of Ys KICA-1220 Assistant Engineer

1999

02.05 STEAM DETECTIVES Soundtrack Album Red KICA-448 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.26 Kareshi Kanojyo no Jijyo Setsu Getsu Ka KICA-452 Recording Engineer
11.26 Senkaiden Houshin Engi Character Image Song Collection Houshin Project "Utage" KICA-482 Mixing Engineer

2005

04.27 Kouga Ninpouchou / Onmyo-za KICM-1134 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2006

03.15 PRHYTHM / angela KICS-1236 Mixing Engineer
04.26 Inukami! Character Collection CD 4 ~ Sendan & Keita KICA-764 Recording Engineer

2007

03.28 Negima!? Magical X'mas CD KICA-811 Mixing Engineer
05.02 Days / Yui Horie KICM-1200 Recording Engineer
05.02 Days / Yui Horie [Limited Edition] KICM-91200 Recording Engineer
05.09 gravitation / angela KICM-1202 Recording Engineer
05.23 Nagasarete Airantou Character Image Album: Kiichatte Shima no Oto Vol.1 KICA-846 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.23 Azurite c/w Starry heavens / Tae Urakabe KICM-3149 Recording Engineer
06.13 Negima!? Princess Festival CD KICA-857~8 Mixing Engineer
08.22 Hito to Shite Jiku ga Bureteiru / Kenji Otsuki to Zetsubou Shoujotachi KICM-3152 Recording Engineer
10.24 Tsuyoku Na-re / Sara Wakatsuki, Hiroko Matsunaga, Haruki Ichikawa KICM-3155 Recording Engineer
12.12 Takarabako -TREASURE BOX- / angela KICS-91343~4 Recording Engineer

2008

04.01 TRASH BOX / DOMESTIC♥LOVE BAND NKCD-6424 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
10.22 Pre-Parade / Taiga Aisaka, Minori Kushieda, Ami Kawashima (CV: Rie Kugimiya, Yui Horie, Eri Kitamura) KICM-3184 Recording Engineer
12.25 Yakusoku / angela KICM-1258 Recording Engineer

2009

08.05 "Kanamemo" Opening Theme "Kimi e to Tsunagu Kokoro" KICM-1286 Recording Engineer

2011

10.26 APPLESEED XIII ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KICA-3146~7 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2013

07.24 SEGA RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 1995 -New Century Arrange Album- KICS-1923 Recording Engineer

2015

10.07 Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju Musical Discourse Part One KICA-3251~2 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Aug 14, 2013 05:26 PM
Edited
Nov 18, 2016 04:01 PM
Page traffic
1688 visitors
Page built in
0.33 seconds