VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Hiromi Iwasaki
岩崎 宏美 (いわさき ひろみ)
Submitted by isdapi on Jan 20, 2015 02:26 AM
Aliases
Hiromi Masuda
Birthdate
Nov 12, 1958
Birthplace
Koto, Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
10 albums in database
10 performer credits

Notes

Known as Hiromi Masuda (益田宏美) from 1988 to 1995.
Older sister of Yoshimi Iwasaki (岩崎良美, http://vgmdb.net/artist/17985)

1980

08.05 BE FOREVER YAMATO Shudaika Ginga Densetsu / Ai no Inochi SV-7030 Performer

1992

01.21 Ai wo + One / Hiromi Masuda VIDL-10204 Performer (as Hiromi Masuda)
05.21 Mama wa Shougaku 4-nensei Music Collection VICL-296 Performer (as Hiromi Masuda)

1993

11.21 Mama wa Shougaku 4-nensei ~AFTER~ VICL-479 Performer (as Hiromi Masuda)

2000

05.28 The Music Encyclopedia of LEIJI MATSUMOTO 1999 GES-31170~9 Performer

2001

02.07 To My Best Friend ZMDP-1192 Performer
03.28 Pokémon Song ♪ Best Collection 2 ZMCP-1211 Performer
03.31 SPACE BATTLE SHIP YAMATO ETERNAL EDITION File No.10 COCX-31162 Performer

2003

04.23 Pocket Monsters TV Anime Theme Song Collection Perfect Best 1997-2003 ZMCP-1525 Performer

2012

12.21 Pokémon TV ANIME SONGS BEST of BEST 1997-2012 ZMCP-6139 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Jan 20, 2015 01:55 AM
Edited
Nov 27, 2016 09:50 AM
Page traffic
1819 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds