VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Aoi Setsuna
Male 蒼い刹那 (あおいせつな)
Submitted by cal on Apr 21, 2016 03:31 PM
Image provided by Tokyo Active NEETs
Aliases
蒼神
Other Spellings
Aoi Setsuna
(蒼井刹那)
Birthdate
May 3, 1987
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Fujisawa, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Units
[Mint]
Organizations
Tokyo Active NEETs
Credited works
46 albums in database
Credits
23 bass
18 performer
2 bass guitar
2 upright bass
1 electric bass
1 acoustic bass
1 biwa

Notes

Real name: Ryota Kanbayashi

Filter

2010

08.14 Touhou Bakuon Jazz ANCD-0004 Bass (as 蒼神)

2011

08.13 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 2 ANCD-0006 Bass

2012

05.30 UNLUCKY GIRL!! / Sweety UMCA-50016 Bass Guitar
05.30 UNLUCKY GIRL!! / Sweety [Limited Edition] UMCA-59005 Bass Guitar
08.08 back into my world / Sweety UMCA-50021 Performer
08.08 back into my world / Sweety [Limited Edition] UMCA-59007 Performer
08.11 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 3 ANCD-0009 Electric Bass, Acoustic Bass
12.31 Vocalo Bakuon Jazz ARCD-0001 Performer

2013

05.26 BEST OF NEETs ANCD-0011 Bass
08.12 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 4 ANCD-0012 Bass
08.12 Vocalo Bakuon Jazz 2 ARCD-0002 Performer
12.30 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 5 ANCD-0013 Bass

2014

08.03 KanColle Vocal Collection vol.1 KACC-5191 Performer (as Ryota Kanbayashi)
08.16 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 6 ANCD-0015 Bass
11.24 TOHO ONGAKU FES ~Tokyo Aki no Jin~ N/A Performer
12.29 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 7 ANCD-0016 Bass

2015

02.25 Hiro 30th Anniversary Album Thank you for listening! WM-0723~4 Bass
05.20 Stella-rium / Kano [Limited Edition] 1000565790 Bass
05.20 Stella-rium / Kano 1000565791 Bass
08.14 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 8 ANCD-0017 Bass
12.30 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 9 ANCD-0018 Bass, Biwa
12.30 BLUE NOTE TOHO Vol.1 ANCD-0019 Upright Bass

2016

05.08 KAN JAZZ 2 ANCD-0020 Performer
05.11 nowhere / Kano [Limited Edition] 1000598438 Bass
05.11 nowhere / Kano 1000598439 Bass
08.13 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 10 ANCD-0021 Bass
12.30 Touhou Bakuon Jazz BEST ANCD-0022 Bass

2017

05.07 KAN JAZZ 3 ANCD-0023 Performer
05.17 KiRaRhythm / KiRaRe [Limited Edition] PCCG-01598 Performer (as Ryota Kanbayashi)
05.17 KiRaRhythm / KiRaRe PCCG-01599 Performer (as Ryota Kanbayashi)
08.11 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 11 ANCD-0024 Bass
12.29 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 12 ANCD-0025 Bass

2018

05.06 Jazure Lane ANCD-0026 Performer
05.06 Kanzenhyoui Discography ~ Touhou Hyouibana ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TFM-009 Bass
08.10 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 13 ANCD-0027 Bass
10.04 SAFARI DRIVE / Doubutsu Biscuits VICL-65058 Performer
10.04 SAFARI DRIVE / Doubutsu Biscuits [Limited Edition] VIZL-1446 Performer
12.30 FATAL JAZZ ORCHESTRA ANCD-0028 Performer

2019

08.12 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 14 Ten ANCD-0031 Bass
10.02 Re:STAGE! DREAM DAYS♪ SONG SERIES 5 INSERT SONG MINI ALBUM: DRe:AMER KiRaRe ver. PCCG-01821 Performer (as Ryota Kanbayashi)
10.02 Re:STAGE! DREAM DAYS♪ SONG SERIES 6 INSERT SONG MINI ALBUM: DRe:AMER ortensia ver. PCCG-01822 Performer (as Ryota Kanbayashi)
10.02 Re:STAGE! DREAM DAYS♪ SONG SERIES 7 INSERT SONG MINI ALBUM: DRe:AMER Stellamaris ver. PCCG-01823 Performer (as Ryota Kanbayashi)

2020

04.03 Boku no Tonari ni Ankoku Hakaishin ga Imasu. Original Soundtrack N/A Performer (as Ryota Kanbayashi)
08.09 Touhou Prism Jazz Orchestra ANCD-0033 Bass

2021

04.28 The Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter Original Soundtrack CD DMPXA-173-2 Bass (as Ryota Kanbayashi)

2022

01.03 Mikkorone×Showtime!! / Miko Sakura, Korone Inugami CVRD-111 Upright Bass


Added
Apr 3, 2015 04:48 PM
Edited
May 28, 2021 06:57 PM
Page traffic
2185 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds