VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Kaworu Yamaishimoto (Alias of Yoshio Iwamoto / )
Male 山石本 薫 (やまいしもと かをる)
Submitted by cal on Dec 2, 2015 12:51 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Birthdate
Oct 17, 1975
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
30 albums in database
Credits
13 saxophone
10 tenor saxophone
7 performer
2 alto saxophone
2 baritone saxophone
1 dizi
1 clarinet

Notes

Also known as: motch (もっち)

Filter

2011

08.13 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 2 ANCD-0006 Tenor Saxophone

2012

08.11 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 3 ANCD-0009 Tenor Saxophone
12.31 Vocalo Bakuon Jazz ARCD-0001 Performer

2013

05.26 BEST OF NEETs ANCD-0011 Saxophone
08.12 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 4 ANCD-0012 Tenor Saxophone
08.12 Vocalo Bakuon Jazz 2 ARCD-0002 Performer
12.30 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 5 ANCD-0013 Tenor Saxophone

2014

08.16 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 6 ANCD-0015 Saxophone
11.24 TOHO ONGAKU FES ~Tokyo Aki no Jin~ N/A Performer
12.29 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 7 ANCD-0016 Tenor Saxophone

2015

02.25 Hiro 30th Anniversary Album Thank you for listening! WM-0723~4 Saxophone
08.14 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 8 ANCD-0017 Saxophone
12.30 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 9 ANCD-0018 Dizi, Tenor Saxophone
12.30 BLUE NOTE TOHO Vol.1 ANCD-0019 Saxophone

2016

05.08 KAN JAZZ 2 ANCD-0020 Performer
12.30 Touhou Bakuon Jazz BEST ANCD-0022 Saxophone

2017

05.07 KAN JAZZ 3 ANCD-0023 Performer
08.11 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 11 ANCD-0024 Saxophone
12.29 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 12 ANCD-0025 Saxophone

2018

05.06 Jazure Lane ANCD-0026 Performer
05.06 Kanzenhyoui Discography ~ Touhou Hyouibana ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TFM-009 Saxophone
08.10 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 13 ANCD-0027 Saxophone
12.30 FATAL JAZZ ORCHESTRA ANCD-0028 Performer

2019

08.12 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 14 Ten ANCD-0031 Saxophone
10.06 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 2 Rebuild ANCD-0030 Tenor Saxophone
12.31 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 3 Rebuild ANCD-0032 Tenor Saxophone

2020

08.09 Touhou Prism Jazz Orchestra ANCD-0033 Alto Saxophone, Baritone Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone

2021

03.21 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 4.1 Shinku ANCD-0034 Saxophone
05.01 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 15 Kemono ANCD-0035 Saxophone

2022

01.03 Mikkorone×Showtime!! / Miko Sakura, Korone Inugami CVRD-111 Clarinet, Alto Saxophone, Baritone Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone

Websites




Added
Apr 3, 2015 04:48 PM
Edited
Dec 21, 2016 07:18 AM
Page traffic
2131 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds