VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit Motoi Sakuraba
Male 桜庭 統 (さくらば もとい)
Submitted by cal on Mar 23, 2020 06:01 PM
Image provided by Social Game Info
Aliases
M. Sakuraba
Birthdate
Aug 5, 1965
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Akita Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
295 albums in database
51 products in database
Credits
394 composer
134 arranger
41 music
24 liner notes
22 mixing engineer
21 performer
19 keyboard
9 recording engineer
8 music producer
7 programmer
5 piano
5 hammond organ
5 sound
4 commentary
4 original composer
4 producer
3 original music
3 synthesizer
3 artist
2 acoustic piano
2 acoustic drums
2 supervisor
1 special thanks
1 music production
1 instruments
1 sound arranger
1 electric organ
1 trackdown
1 original music producer
1 remixer
1 sound creator
1 sound producer
1 director
1 organ

Notes

He is married to Yuko Sakuraba and both have a daughter named Mio Sakuraba.

Filter

1990

10.10 FZ Senki AXIS / / Music
10.12 Final Zone (Genesis) / / Music (as M. Sakuraba)

1996

07.19 Star Ocean / / Music
12.20 Shining the Holy Ark / / Music

1997

12.11 Shining Force III / / Music

1998

07.30 Star Ocean: The Second Story / / Composer

1999

06.11 Mario Golf (N64) / / Composer, Arranger
08.10 Mario Golf (GBC) / / Composer, Arranger
12.22 Valkyrie Profile / / Composer

2000

07.21 Mario Tennis / / Composer, Arranger

2001

06.28 Star Ocean: Blue Sphere / / Sound
08.01 Golden Sun / / Music

2002

06.28 Golden Sun: The Lost Age / / Music
11.28 Tales of Destiny 2 / / Composer

2003

02.27 Star Ocean: Till the End of Time / / Music, Arranger
07.29 Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour / / Music
08.29 Tales of Symphonia / / Sound
12.05 Baten Kaitos: Eternal Wings and the Lost Ocean / / Composer

2004

01.22 Star Ocean: Till the End of Time Director's Cut / / Organ, Composer, Hammond Organ, Keyboard, Piano
04.22 Mario Golf: Advance Tour / / Music
10.28 Mario Power Tennis / / Music

2005

09.13 Mario Tennis: Power Tour / / Music

2006

02.23 Baten Kaitos Origins / / Composer (BGM, Songs)
03.02 Valkyrie Profile: Lenneth / / Composer
06.22 Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria / / Music, Piano

2007

12.27 Star Ocean: First Departure / / Music

2008

01.31 Super Smash Bros. Brawl / / Arranger
04.02 Star Ocean: Second Evolution / / Composer
11.01 Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume / / Composer

2009

02.19 Star Ocean 4 -THE LAST HOPE- / / Composer

2010

10.28 Golden Sun: Dark Dawn / / Music

2012

01.19 Labyrinth no Kanata / / Music
03.22 Kid Icarus: UPRISING / / Composer, Arranger
05.20 Mario Tennis Open / / Music

2014

05.01 Mario Golf: World Tour / / Music
09.13 Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / / Arranger
11.21 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / / Arranger
11.27 Phantasy Star Nova / / Music, Arranger (Songs)

2015

11.20 Mario Tennis: Ultra Smash / / Music
12.17 Exist Archive -The Other Side of the Sky- / / Music

2016

03.31 Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness / / Composer
12.08 Star Ocean: anamnesis / / Music

2017

02.28 Tales of the Rays / / Music
03.10 Mario Sports Superstars / / Music

2018

06.22 Mario Tennis Aces / / Music
12.04 Monster Boy and the Cursed Kingdom / / Composer, Arranger
12.07 Super Smash Bros. Ultimate / / Arranger

2019

12.05 Star Ocean: First Departure R / / Music

2020

09.03 Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Mei / / Music

2021

06.25 Mario Golf: Super Rush / / Music
09.09 Tales of Arise / / Composer, Keyboard

Websites




Added
Oct 20, 2007 05:58 AM
Edited
Mar 23, 2021 02:32 AM
Page traffic
78336 visitors
Page built in
0.53 seconds