VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed kaizoku-ou
海賊王
Submitted by nextday on Jan 3, 2016 08:11 AM
Image provided by TWINPOWER
Aliases
Oji
Birthdate
Dec 18, 1985
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Oda, Shimane Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
14 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
32 albums in database
7 composer credits
0 arranger credits
27 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Yuuki Hoshino (星野雄紀)

Filter

Discography

2012

12.29 TamStar Records presents ALL VOCALOID ATTACK #1 TMCD-0006 Performer

2013

08.12 Nijiiro Chocolatier / yuikonnu WHCH-0001 Performer

2014

01.29 Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. / HoneyWorks [Limited Edition B] SMCL-325~6 Performer
01.29 Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. / HoneyWorks SMCL-327 Performer
08.06 Sekai wa Koi ni Ochiteiru / CHiCO with HoneyWorks SMCL-344 Performer (as Oji)
12.30 CHERS PETITS CHATS ~Shin'ai Naru Aibyoutachi e~ HNT-010 Performer

2015

02.04 Ai no Scenario / CHiCO with HoneyWorks SMCL-372 Performer (as Oji)
03.18 Harukarisk*Land / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition] SMCL-375~6 Performer (as Oji)
03.18 Harukarisk*Land / Haruka Tomatsu SMCL-377 Performer (as Oji)
05.27 Kotoba no Iranai Yakusoku/Akatsukizukuyo / sana/HoneyWorks SMCL-381 Performer (as Oji)
11.18 Sekai wa I ni Michiteiru / CHiCO with HoneyWorks [Limited Edition] SMCL-409~11 Composer (as Oji), Performer (as Oji)
11.18 Sekai wa I ni Michiteiru / CHiCO with HoneyWorks SMCL-412 Composer (as Oji), Performer (as Oji)

2016

04.13 Koi-iro ni Sake / CHiCO with HoneyWorks SMCL-424 Performer (as Oji)
04.20 Ippun Ichibyou Kimi to Boku no / HoneyWorks meets Sphere [Limited Edition] SMCL-426~7 Performer (as Oji)
04.20 Ippun Ichibyou Kimi to Boku no / HoneyWorks meets Sphere SMCL-428 Performer (as Oji)
09.14 Canelé & Wolf / CHiCO with HoneyWorks SMCL-446 Performer (as Oji)
10.26 I want to let you know that I love you. Special Disc ANZX-11022 Composer (as Oji)
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70211~2 Performer (as Oji)
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70213~4 Performer (as Oji)
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail SVWC-70215 Performer (as Oji)

2017

02.22 Nando datte, Suki. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai~ [Limited Edition] SMCL-466~8 Composer (as Oji)
02.22 Nando datte, Suki. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai~ SMCL-469 Composer (as Oji)
03.15 uso no hibana / 96neko [Limited Edition] SRCL-9351~2 Performer (as Oji)
04.26 Kyou mo Sakura Mau Akatsuki ni / CHiCO with HoneyWorks SMCL-474 Performer (as Oji)
08.23 TAILWIND / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1083~4 Performer (as Oji)
08.23 TAILWIND / TrySail VVCL-1087 Performer (as Oji)

2018

02.28 Watashi wo Someru I no Uta / CHiCO with HoneyWorks [Limited Edition] SMCL-532~4 Performer (as Oji)
02.28 Watashi wo Someru I no Uta / CHiCO with HoneyWorks SMCL-535 Performer (as Oji)
03.21 We have always been 10 cm apart. Original Soundtrack vol.1 ANZX-14222 Composer (as Oji)
07.25 Saiaku na Hi demo Anata ga Suki. / Yu Serizawa EYCA-11968/B Performer (as Oji)
07.25 Saiaku na Hi demo Anata ga Suki. / Yu Serizawa EYCA-11969 Performer (as Oji)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Dec 4, 2015 12:35 AM
Edited
Jan 3, 2016 08:44 AM
Page traffic
810 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds