VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Ryoji Yoshitomi
吉冨 亮二 (よしとみ りょうじ)
Variations
Ryouji Yoshitomi
Aliases
Ryohji Yoshitomi
Birthdate
1964
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Units
Nintendo
Credited works
31 albums in database
29 products in database
Credits
35 composer
9 sound supervisor
5 sound effects
4 sound director
4 sound support
1 recording engineer
1 sound programmer
1 sound
1 programmer
1 supervisor
1 original music

Notes

Ryoji Yoshitomi is a video game composer who has provided soundtracks on several nintendo games, mainly in the Wario franchise.

Filter

1990

05.21 Game Boy Graffiti COCA-6327 Composer
12.01 Game Music Graffiti - Nintendo Complete Works Collection COCA-6969~70 Composer

1993

08.01 Super Mario Compact Disco: Ambassadors of Funk featuring M.C. Mario ALCB-829 Composer

2004

??.?? Nintendo Sound Selection vol.2 Koopa <Loud Music> CN-P018 Composer

2005

??.?? Nintendo Sound Selection vol.3 Luigi <B-Side Music> CN-P020 Composer

2008

10.14 Touch! Generations SOUND TRACK DNPO-17159 Recording Engineer

2017

09.15 METROID: SAMUS RETURNS - SAMUS ARCHIVES CTR-A9AJ-JPN Composer

2020

10.22 Super Mario Compact Disco – 35th Anniversary Edition N/A Composer

Featured On

2006

07.20 The Computer Always Cheats N/A Composer

2007

??.?? Metroid Metal (2007) N/A Composer
03.19 The Mustin Collection OUS EP-00 Composer
04.30 A Classic of Arcade Shooting mega043 Composer

2008

09.02 The OneUps Volume 2 OUS-005 Composer

2009

09.08 Metroid Metal - Varia Suite SUR-006 Composer

2010

09.07 Metroid Metal - Expansion Pack SUR-008 Composer

2011

08.07 Harmony of a Hunter N/A Composer
12.20 Metroid Arrange 25th Anniversary Album OUS-010 Composer

2012

11.17 Harmony of a Hunter: 101% Run N/A Composer

2013

07.08 RAKUGAKI N/A Composer
08.12 Primary Box 4 MKPB-04 Composer

2014

04.08 Metroid Metal - Other Album SUR-012 Composer
10.28 Metroid Cinematica N/A Composer
10.28 Metroid Cinematica N/A Composer

2015

04.20 Welcome To Warp Zone! PR14 Composer
04.24 Metroid SIR030 Composer
11.30 Super Cartography Bros. OCRA-0055 Composer

2016

09.22 AM2R -original soundtrack- N/A Composer

2017

08.13 Huntress N/A Composer

2018

06.16 Concert Mario N/A Composer
12.01 AM2R: Expansion Pack N/A Composer

2021

01.01 A NES-Core Story N/A Composer

Websites



Added
Nov 21, 2007 11:20 PM
Edited
Sep 15, 2017 10:06 AM
Page traffic
10250 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds