VGMdb

Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games

(Game Release)
マリオ&ソニック AT リオオリンピック
Mario & Sonic AT Rio Olympics
Submitted by Nicolaas Hamman on Nov 1, 2020 06:08 AM

Credits

Sound Producer / Kenichi Tokoi /
Composer / Kenichi Tokoi / , Teruhiko Nakagawa / , Jun Senoue / , Mitsuharu Fukuyama / , Hidekuni Horita / , Tomoya Ohtani / , Tadashi Kinukawa / , Naofumi Hataya / , Yutaka Minobe / (delfisound, Inc.), Hiroyuki Anazawa
Co-sound Producer / Teruhiko Nakagawa /
Sound Editor / Jun Senoue / , Tatsuyuki Maeda /
Arrangers / Yutaka Minobe / (delfisound, Inc.), Hiroyuki Anazawa, Takeshi Watanabe / , Takahiro Eguchi /
Director / Atsushi SUSHI Kosugi (BEAT ON BEAT, INC. - NY), Leo Morei, Carol Saboya, Goro Oshima /
Recording Engineer / Eduardo Duda Mello, Yoshitada Miya / , Naoki Sakurai / , Shigeo Sakurai / , Takanori Ishigami
Mixing Engineer / Dave Darlington, Yoshitada Miya / , Naoki Sakurai /
Assistant Engineers / Pedro Alexandre, José Sartori, Raphael Dieguez, Takuya Komiyama / (Onkio Haus Inc.), Norihiko Katsumata / (Onkio Haus Inc.), Taisuke Uchino / (Onkio Haus Inc.)
Recording Studio / CIATEC - Companhia dos Técnicos (Rio de Janeiro), Sega Digital Studio, Onkio Haus Inc., Studio SoundValley
Mix Studio / Bass Hit Recording (New York), Sega Digital Studio
Accounting Manager / Daniel Grosman
Coordinators / Yukifumi Makino / (delfisound, Inc.), Kazuyuki Doki (Rebirth, Inc.), Momoko Yamaguchi / (MIT Gathering, Inc.), Takae Suzuki
Score Copy / Fumio Kitamura
Master the Bateria / Mestre Paulinho Botelho, Francis Silva /
Repique Solo / Vitinho Botelho
Caixa / Whashington Paz
Repique / Whashington Paz, Waguinho do Repique
Tamborin / Nomade, Augusto Junior, Gustavo Oliveira, Luiz Alberto Barbosa, Tatsuya Itoh, Mamoru Noguchi
Surdo / Daniel Morais, Guilherme Oliveira, Goerge Ferreira, Robson Amaral
Caixa de Guerra / Yan Benjamin, Junior Sampaio, Felipe Cabral, Alessandro de Almeida, Paulo Silva
Bass / Marcelo Mariano, Ichiro Fujiya /
Guitar / Lula Galvão, Akitoshi Kuroda / , Marcus Dilopes
Cavaquinho / Alessandro Valente Vieira, Dario Tadeu Sakumoto Pires
Accordion / Chico Chagas
Trumpet / Jessé Sadoc, Gesiel Francisco, Vander Nascimento, Wellington Mours, Yusuke Nakano / , Hisako Hida / , Shiro Sasaki / , Ittoku Tanaka
Trombone / Aldivas Ayres, Wanderson Cunha, Everson Moraes, Adriano Garcia, João Areias, Makoto Igarashi / , Wakaba Kawai / , Mitsuhiro Wada /
Flute / David Ganc, Danilo Silnna, Zé Canuto, Yuki Kuroda /
Alto Sax / Danilo Silnna, Zé Canuto
Tenor Sax / Daniel Garcia, Daniela Spielmann, Fernando Trocado Maurity
Piccolo / Daniel Garcia
Baritone Sax / Elias Borges, Henrique Band
Clarinet / Elias Borges, Henrique Band
Conductor / Vittor Santos, Koji Haishima /
Concertmaster / Ana de Oliveira, Kimiko Nakagawa /
Violin 1 / Felipe Prazeres, Priscila Rato, Marco Catto, Adonhiran Reis, Her Agapito
Violin 2 / Carlos Mendes, Mariana Salles, Pedro Mibielli, Marluce Ferreira, Ana Catto, Kleber Vogel
Viola / Eduardo Pereira, Deborah Cheyne, Ivan Zandonade, Rubia Siqueira, Aiko Hosokawa / , Naoko Masuda /
Violoncello / Marcus Ribeiro, Mateus Ceccat, Yoshinori Shinozaki, Masaru Tamagawa /
Harp / Cristina Braga
Vocals / Bruno Fraga, Fernanda Gabriela, Claire Nativel, Yukari Ikeda, Tae Imafuku, Eiko Sugamata, Mariangela Ramos, Meguro Glee Club
Puxador / Francis Silva /
Shaker / Robson Amaral
Drums / Takashi Saito /
Shouting / Dario Tadeu Sakumoto Pires
Bass Trombone / Kan Nishida /
Horn / Otohiko Fujita / , Takesi Muramoto, Atsushi Doyama / , Mitsuo Matsuura /
Sax / Naoya Takemura / , Kazuhiro Murase / , Kei Suzuki / , Yoshinari Takegami /
Violin / Akihiro Iwamura / , Jo Kuwata, Masahiro Morita / , Jun Sumita, Mami Iwai, Tsutomu Yamagishi / , Manami Sato, Aya Yokomizo / , Yuma Ito /
Contrabass / Koji Akaike /
Assistant Directors / Kanako Mori, Yui Shimasaki
Special Thanks / Rosangela Lopez, Nildo Gonçalves, Daniel Grossman, Daniela Spielmann, Tomonori Sawada / , Masaru Setsumaru /
Sound Supervisors / Koji Kondo / , Ryoji Yoshitomi /

Notes

Sound Producer & Composer: Kenichi Tokoi
Co-Sound Producer & Composer: Teruhiko Nakagawa
Composers: Mitsuharu Fukuyama, Hidekuni Horita, Tomoya Ohtani, Tadashi Kinukawa, Naofumi Hataya
Composer & Sound Editor: Jun Senoue
Composers & Arrangers: Yutaka Minobe (delfisound, Inc.), Hiroyuki Anazawa
Arrangers: Takeshi Watanabe, Takahiro Eguchi
Sound Editor: Tatsuyuki Maeda

Rio de Janeiro Recording Production

Director: Atsushi SUSHI Kosugi (BEAT ON BEAT, INC. - NY)
Recording Engineer: Eduardo Duda Mello
Mix Engineer: Dave Darlington
Assistant Engineers: Pedro Alexandre, José Sartori, Raphael Dieguez
Recording Studio: CIATEC - Companhia dos Técnicos (Rio de Janeiro)
Mix Studio: Bass Hit Recording (New York)
Accounting Manager: Daniel Grosman

Tokyo Recording Production
Coordinators: Yukifumi Makino (delfisound, Inc.), Kazuyuki Doki (Rebirth, Inc.), Momoko Yamaguchi (MIT Gathering, Inc.), Takae Suzuki
Recording & Mix Engineers: Yoshitada Miya, Naoki Sakurai
Recording Engineers: Shigeo Sakurai, Takanori Ishigami
Assistant Engineers: Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Inc.), Norihiko Katsumata (Onkio Haus Inc.), Taisuke Uchino (Onkio Haus Inc.)
Recording & Mix Studio: Sega Digital Studio
Recording Studios: Onkio Haus Inc., Studio SoundValley
Score Copy: Fumio Kitamura

Musicians - Rio de Janeiro Recording Production -
Bateria Members
Director: Leo Morei
Master the Bateria: Mestre Paulinho Botelho
Repique Solo: Vitinho Botelho
Caixa / Repique: Whashington Paz
Repique: Waguinho do Repique
Tamborin: Nomade, Augusto Junior, Gustavo Oliveira, Luiz Alberto Barbosa
Surdo 1A: Daniel Morais
Surdo 2A: Guilherme Oliveira
Surdo 3A: Goerge Ferreira
Caixa de Guerra: Yan Benjamin, Junior Sampaio, Felipe Cabral, Alessandro de Almeida
Rhythm Section
Bass: Marcelo Mariano
Guitar: Lula Galvão
Cavaquinho: Alessandro Valente Vieira
Accordion: Chico Chagas
Horns & Woodwinds
Trumpet: Jessé Sadoc, Gesiel Francisco, Vander Nascimento, Wellington Mours
Trombone: Aldivas Ayres, Wanderson Cunha, Everson Moraes, Adriano Garcia, João Areias
Flute: David Ganc
Alto Sax & Flute: Danilo Silnna, Zé Canuto
Tenor Sax & Piccolo: Daniel Garcia
Tenor Sax: Daniela Spielmann, Fernando Trocado Maurity
Baritone Sax & Clarinet: Elias Borges, Henrique Band
Strings
Conductor: Vittor Santos
Concertmaster: Ana de Oliveira
Violin 1: Felipe Prazeres, Priscila Rato, Marco Catto, Adonhiran Reis, Her Agapito
Violin 2: Carlos Mendes, Mariana Salles, Pedro Mibielli, Marluce Ferreira, Ana Catto, Kleber Vogel
Viola: Eduardo Pereira, Deborah Cheyne, Ivan Zandonade, Rubia Siqueira
Violoncello: Marcus Ribeiro, Mateus Ceccat
Harp: Cristina Braga
Chorus
Director: Carol Saboya
Vocals: Bruno Fraga, Fernanda Gabriela, Claire Nativel

Musicians - Tokyo Recording Production -
Bateria Members
Master the Bateria & Puxador: Francis Silva
Caixa de Guerra: Paulo Silva
Tamborin: Tatsuya Itoh, Mamoru Noguchi
Surdo & Chocalho: Robson Amaral
Rhythm Section
Drums: Takashi Saito
Bass: Ichiro Fujiya
Guitar: Akitoshi Kuroda, Marcus Dilopes
Cavaquinho & Grita: Dario Tadeu Sakumoto Pires
Vocals: Yukari Ikeda, Tae Imafuku, Eiko Sugamata, Mariangela Ramos
Horns & Woodwinds
Trumpet: Yusuke Nakano, Hisako Hida, Shiro Sasaki, Ittoku Tanaka
Trombone: Makoto Igarashi, Wakaba Kawai, Mitsuhiro Wada
Bass Trombone: Kan Nishida
Horn: Otohiko Fujita, Takesi Muramoto, Atsushi Doyama, Mitsuo Matsuura
Sax: Naoya Takemura, Kazuhiro Murase, Kei Suzuki, Yoshinari Takegami
Flute: Yuki Kuroda
Strings
Conductor: Koji Haishima
Concertmaster: Kimiko Nakagawa
Violin: Akihiro Iwamura, Jo Kuwata, Masahiro Morita, Jun Sumita, Mami Iwai, Tsutomu Yamagishi, Manami Sato, Aya Yokomizo, Yuma Ito
Viola: Aiko Hosokawa, Naoko Masuda
Violoncello: Yoshinori Shinozaki, Masaru Tamagawa
Contrabass: Koji Akaike
Chorus
Director: Goro Oshima
Assistant Directors: Kanako Mori, Yui Shimasaki
Vocals: Meguro Glee Club
Special Thanks to: Rosangela Lopez, Nildo Gonçalves, Daniel Grossman, Daniela Spielmann, Tomonori Sawada, Masaru Setsumaru

Nintendo
Sound Supervisors: Koji Kondo, Ryoji Yoshitomi

Albums

Images


Added
Nov 1, 2020 06:07 AM
Edited
Nov 1, 2020 06:08 AM
Page traffic
89 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds