VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Ryoji Yoshitomi
吉冨 亮二 (よしとみ りょうじ)
Variations
Ryouji Yoshitomi
Aliases
Ryohji Yoshitomi
Birthdate
1964
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Units
Nintendo
Credited works
31 albums in database
28 products in database
Credits
35 composer
9 sound supervisor
4 sound director
4 sound effects
4 sound support
1 recording engineer
1 sound programmer
1 sound
1 programmer
1 supervisor
1 original music

Notes

Ryoji Yoshitomi is a video game composer who has provided soundtracks on several nintendo games, mainly in the Wario franchise.

Filter

1991

05.21 Game Boy Wars / / Composer
11.?? Metroid II: Return of Samus / / Sound Programmer (as Ryohji Yoshitomi)

1992

07.14 Mario Paint / / Sound

1994

01.21 Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3 / / Composer

1998

11.20 Game Boy Wars 2 / / Composer

2001

08.21 Wario Land 4 / / Composer

2003

03.21 WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$! / / Composer, Sound Director

2005

04.21 nintendogs / / Sound Director

2006

12.02 Wii Play / / Sound Director, Sound Effects

2007

12.01 Wii Fit / / Sound Effects

2009

10.01 Wii Fit Plus / / Sound Director

2011

12.01 Mario Kart 7 / / Sound Support

2013

07.13 Pikmin 3 / / Sound Effects, Programmer
10.31 Wii Fit U / / Sound Supervisor

2015

09.10 Super Mario Maker / / Sound Effects
11.20 Mario Tennis: Ultra Smash / / Sound Supervisor

2016

03.18 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Sound Supervisor
04.21 Star Fox Zero / / Sound Support
04.21 Star Fox Guard / / Sound Support
06.24 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U) / / Sound Supervisor
10.20 Mario Party: Star Rush / / Supervisor

2017

06.16 ARMS / / Sound Support
07.13 Hey! Pikmin / / Sound Supervisor
09.15 Metroid: Samus Returns / / Original Music
12.28 Mario Party: The Top 100 / / Sound Supervisor

2018

06.22 Mario Tennis Aces / / Sound Supervisor
10.05 Super Mario Party / / Sound Supervisor

2020

07.17 Paper Mario: The Origami King / / Sound Supervisor

Featured On

No products found.

Websites



Added
Nov 21, 2007 11:20 PM
Edited
Sep 15, 2017 10:06 AM
Page traffic
10198 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds