VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Maoki Yamamoto
山本 真央樹 (やまもと まおき)
Submitted by nextday on Mar 29, 2016 09:43 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
winddrums
Birthdate
Apr 5, 1992
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Koshigaya, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
42 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
51 albums in database
6 composer credits
10 arranger credits
41 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2012

02.15 Kill Me Baby Character Song CD Yasuna (CV:Chinatsu Akasaki) PCCG-01239 Recording Engineer
02.15 Kill Me Baby Character Song CD Sonya (CV:Mutsumi Tamura) PCCG-01240 Recording Engineer
02.15 Kill Me Baby Character Song CD Agiri (CV:Ai Takabe) PCCG-01241 Recording Engineer

2014

02.14 BAYONETTA Bloody Fate ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVXA-74124B Performer
10.22 Psychic Hearts Original Soundtrack UVCA-3022 Performer
11.26 Liar Mask / Rika Mayama [Limited Edition] DFCL-2095~6 Performer
11.26 Liar Mask / Rika Mayama DFCL-2097 Performer
11.26 Liar Mask / Rika Mayama [Limited Edition] DFCL-2098~9 Performer

2015

02.18 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS ANIMATION PROJECT 01 Star!! / CINDERELLA PROJECT COCC-16994 Performer
02.18 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS ANIMATION PROJECT 01 Star!! / CINDERELLA PROJECT [Limited Edition] COZC-1027~8 Performer
05.08 Haiyore Once Nyagain / Kitto Engage EYCA-10458 Performer
06.03 Harumodoki / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-0380 Performer
06.03 Harumodoki / yanaginagi GNCA-0381 Performer
11.11 Goddess of Fate / I-1 club Team S EYCA-10568 Performer
11.11 Goddess of Fate / I-1 club Team M EYCA-10569 Performer

2016

03.30 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS ANIMATION PROJECT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COZX-1151~4 Performer
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1477 Performer
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1478 Performer
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi GNCA-1479 Performer
06.22 TRY! / Haruka Chisuga VTCL-60427 Arranger
06.22 TRY! / Haruka Chisuga [Limited Edition] VTZL-108 Arranger
10.30 Happy Halloween RTTF-0023 Composer (as winddrums)
11.25 Syakunetsu Switch / Suzumegahara Chuugaku Takkyubu EYCA-11143/B Performer
11.25 Syakunetsu Switch / Suzumegahara Chuugaku Takkyubu EYCA-11144 Performer

2017

03.15 Home Sweet Home / HinaBitter♪ GFCA-429 Arranger, Performer
05.17 GirlFriend BETA Character Song Series Vol.05 PCCG-01595 Arranger
06.28 SYAKUNETSU NO TAKKYUMUSUME MUSIC COLLECTION: SYAKUNETSU NO ONGAKUMUSUME EYCA-11478~80 Performer
06.29 RADIANT HISTORIA PERFECT CHRONOLOGY 610-9101~2 Performer
07.26 Cherry Passport / Yui Ogura KICS-3496 Performer
07.26 Cherry Passport / Yui Ogura [Limited Edition] KIZC-386~7 Performer
08.18 Criminal Syndrome Original Soundtrack PCCR-00659 Performer
11.01 over and over / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-0520 Performer
11.01 over and over / yanaginagi GNCA-0521 Performer
12.20 Alstroemeria / Kano [Limited Edition] 1000701237 Performer
12.20 Alstroemeria / Kano 1000701238 Performer

2018

01.17 natte / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1521 Performer
01.17 natte / yanaginagi GNCA-1523 Performer
02.14 GITADORA Tri-Boost Original Soundtrack Volume.03 LC-2342+KD-384 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.28 Suki no Skill / Wake Up, Girls! EYCA-11832/B Performer
02.28 Suki no Skill / Wake Up, Girls! EYCA-11833 Performer
03.14 SLOW START CHARACTER SONG ALBUM: Step by Step SVWC-70333 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
07.25 Eien Shounen / Yui Ogura KICM-1857 Performer
07.25 Eien Shounen / Yui Ogura [Limited Edition] KICM-91856 Performer
08.08 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS LITTLE STARS! Itoshiisaa♥ COCC-17501 Performer
10.17 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS STARLIGHT MASTER 22 Souyoku no Aria COCC-17512 Performer
10.28 Melodic Airport MG-001 Composer (as winddrums), Arranger (as winddrums), Performer, Lyricist (as winddrums)
12.13 GOD EATER 3 COLLECTOR'S EDITION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Performer
12.28 Re:volvers8 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SBPS-0040 Performer

2019

01.23 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS STARLIGHT MASTER 25 Happy New Yeah! COCC-17515 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.08 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS WILD WIND GIRL 06 Original CD N/A Composer, Arranger
03.13 Sweet Smile Pajamas Party / HinaBitter♪ GFCA-467 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Mar 29, 2016 09:36 AM
Edited
Jan 15, 2018 05:39 PM
Page traffic
988 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds