VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tai Tomisawa
富沢 泰 (とみさわ たい)
Submitted by nextday on Nov 21, 2017 08:28 AM
Image provided by SpinSolfa
Variations
ポピー
Aliases
Popie
Birthdate
Jan 26, 1994
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hachinohe, Aomori Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
Team-MAX
Organizations
From Software
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
46 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
7 composer credits
5 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2014

12.30 Y.S.A.P. vol.5 ELEMENTS N/A Arranger

2016

06.29 tanaka-kun wa itsumo kedaruge Original Soundtrack: Ongaku mo Itsumo Kedaruge LACA-9456~7 Assistant
07.06 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN Original Soundtrack III SVWC-70177 Assistant
07.27 SUPER LOVERS Music Album featuring Ren and Haru COCX-39577 Assistant
07.27 SUPER LOVERS Music Album featuring Aki and Shima COCX-39578 Assistant
08.13 Tsuioku no Symphonic Suite MTCD-0020 Arranger
12.21 POP IN Q Original Soundtrack Selection ANTCD-20533 Assistant
12.29 Re:LieF ~DeaR YoU~ OriginaL SounD TracK RASK-CD0002~3 Composer (as Popie), Arranger (as Popie)

2017

03.08 ALL OUT!! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TMS-348 Assistant
04.26 Tiger Mask W Original Soundtrack KICS-3488 Assistant
06.02 POP IN Q BLU-RAY SOUNDTRACK CD EYXA-11424B Assistant
08.31 YORU NO NAI KUNI 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK KTGS-40371CD Composer, Arranger
09.20 IN ANOTHER WORLD WITH MY SMARTPHONE SOUNDTRACK #1 N/A Composer
10.04 IN ANOTHER WORLD WITH MY SMARTPHONE SOUNDTRACK #2 N/A Composer
12.20 Atelier Lydie & Suelle Original SoundTrack KECH-8059~62 Composer, Arranger

2018

03.21 FINAL FANTASY XV Original Soundtrack Volume 2 SQEX-10646~50 Composer
03.21 FINAL FANTASY XV Original Soundtrack Volume 2 SQEX-20049~50 Composer
04.04 SUPER ROBOT WARS V ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK LACA-9586~90 Assistant

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Jul 8, 2016 01:34 PM
Edited
Nov 21, 2017 08:28 AM
Page traffic
1257 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds