VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Subaru Kimura
木村 昴 (きむら すばる)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 9, 2016 10:37 PM
Aliases
好良瓶太郎
Birthdate
Jun 29, 1990
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Leipzig, Germany
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4 votes for 4 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
18 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Subaru Samuel Bartsch
Writes lyrics for Hypnosis Mic under the name 好良瓶太郎 (こうらびんたろう)

Filter

Discography

2006

05.24 Doraemon☆ Mini Album 2 COCX-33658 Performer

2007

09.19 Doraemon★ Song Collection COCZ-1063 Performer

2015

02.25 360° ~Eiga Doraemon 35-shuunen Kinen Special Version~ / miwa [Limited Edition] SRCL-8778~9 Performer
06.24 Doraemon: Nobita no Space Heroes Original Soundtrack and more ~Doraemon Movie Soundtrack History 3 COCX-39131~2 Performer
10.21 Mademo★iselle / PENTACLE★ EYCA-10580/B Performer
10.21 Mademo★iselle / PENTACLE★ EYCA-10581 Performer
11.18 Dance with Devils Musical Song Single 4 / Mage Nanashiro (CV. Subaru Kimura) EYCA-10610 Performer
12.25 Dance with Devils Musical Collection "Dance with Destinies" EYCA-10613 Performer

2016

04.22 BL(U)CK BASIS / PENTACLE★★ EYCA-10933~4 Performer
10.19 UNIT SINGLE3 MAGE vs SHIKI EYCA-11063 Performer

2017

10.25 Buster Bros!!! Generation KICM-3331 Performer, Lyricist (as 好良瓶太郎)

2018

01.24 Dance with Eternity EYCA-11788 Performer
05.30 DEVILMAN crybaby freestyle rap all tracks SBCV-80280 Performer
07.25 Robomasters Character Song & Drama CD DLAS-0001 Performer
11.14 MAD TRIGGER CREW VS Matenro KICA-3274 Performer
12.21 ZOMBIE LAND SAGA SAGA.1 SPECIAL DISC♥ EYXA-12123B Performer

2019

02.27 Matenro "The Champion" KICA-3275 Performer
04.24 Dancing to Night ~Kimi e no Saitan Warp Kouro~ / Allo & Gras feat. Yang (CV: Subaru Kimura / Shinnosuke Tokudome / Tomokazu Sugita) PCCG-70452 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jul 9, 2016 10:36 PM
Edited
Jun 1, 2018 01:53 AM
Page traffic
681 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds