VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Reo Nagumo
南雲 玲生 (なぐも れお)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 5, 2010 05:24 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
REO
reo-nagumo
reo nagumo
Aliases
n.a.r.d
Dj nagureo
Jam Master'73
jam master '73
miryam reo yoshinori
tiger YAMATO
大我大和
cheetah KAMATA
Birthdate
Nov 20, 1973
Birthplace
Not available
Former Organizations
Konami
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
59 votes for 29 albums
Credited works
56 albums in database
53 composer credits
21 arranger credits
5 performer credits
4 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

02.21 BEAT MANIA -REMIXES- KICA-7851 Composer (as n.a.r.d, Dj nagureo, Jam Master'73)
06.26 beatmania 2nd MIX complete KICA-7872 Composer (also as N.A.R.D, jam master '73, DJ nagureo)
11.27 beatmania 3rd MIX complete KICA-7921 Composer (also as miryam reo yoshinori, DJ nagureo), Arranger (as dj nagureo)

1999

03.26 pop'n music original soundtrack KICA-7954 Composer (as DJ Nagureo)
04.23 beatmania IIDX Original Soundtracks KMCA-2 Composer (also as tiger YAMATO, jam master '73, dj nagureo)
06.17 beatmania 4thMIX Original Soundtracks KMCA-1 Composer
08.27 beatmania GOTTAMIX Original Soundtracks KMCA-24 Composer
10.22 pop'n music 2 original soundtracks ★ new songs collection KMCA-29 Performer
11.26 un-Balance ~from pop'n music 3 [Limited Edition] KMDA-3 Composer, Arranger
11.26 NANKAHENDA! ~from pop'n music 3 [Limited Edition] KMDA-4 Composer, Arranger
12.08 Dance Dance Revolution 3rdMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64044~5 Composer (also as jam master '73), Performer (as jam master '73, tiger YAMATO), Lyricist

2000

03.03 pop'n music3 V.S. pop'n stage KMCA-49~50 Composer, Arranger
03.16 beatmania maniac-tracks KMCA-52 Composer (as dj nagureo), Arranger (as dj nagureo)
03.29 beatmania 5thMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64058~9 Composer (also as Tiger Yamato)
04.05 pop'n music Vocal Best KMCA-53 Composer, Arranger, Performer
06.16 beatmania III //new songs collection KMCA-60 Composer (as dj nagureo), Arranger (as dj nagureo)
08.23 beatmania BEST SOUNDTRACK KMCA-66~7 Composer (also as tiger YAMATO), Arranger (also as dj nagureo), Lyricist
10.18 beatmania Club MIX Original Soundtrack AICT-1227~8 Composer, Arranger (as DJ NAGUREO)
10.25 beatmania IIDX 3rd style Original Soundtracks KMCA-77 Composer (as tiger YAMATO)

2001

01.24 beatmania IIDX 4th style Original Soundtracks KMCA-87 Composer (also as tiger YAMATO)
02.21 beatmania CORE REMIX Original Soundtrack KMCA-89 Composer (also as Jam Master '73, DJ nagureo), Arranger (as dj nagureo), Lyricist

2002

01.23 beatmania IIDX 6th style Original Soundtrack KMCA-146~7 Composer (as tiger YAMATO)
02.06 pop'n music 7 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 5 KMCA-148~9 Composer (as 大我大和), Arranger
08.22 beatmania IIDX 7th style Original Soundtrack KMCA-171~2 Composer (also as tiger YAMATO), Arranger
10.23 beatmania THE FINAL Original Soundtrack KOLA-001 Composer (also as dj nagureo), Arranger
12.18 beatmania IIDX 8th style Original Soundtrack KOLA-014~5 Composer (also as tiger YAMATO)

2003

01.22 THE Q-Mex Collection ~pop'n music & KEYBOARD MANIA~ "AROUND THE WORLD" KOLA-009 Composer
02.05 pop'n music 9 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 7 KOLA-020~1 Composer (also as 大我大和), Arranger
09.18 beatmania IIDX 9th style Original Soundtrack KOLA-040~1 Composer (as dj nagureo, tiger YAMATO)

2004

05.19 beatmania IIDX 10th style Original Soundtrack KOLA-066~7 Composer (also as tiger YAMATO)

2005

02.02 beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED Original Soundtrack KOLA-092~3 Composer
06.01 Racing Battle C1 Grand Prix Original Soundtrack KDSD-00070 Composer, Performer
07.21 V-RARE SOUNDTRACK 11 - pop'n music 11 LC-1409 Composer (as tiger yamato), Arranger (as tiger yamato), Programmer (as tiger yamato)

2006

08.11 beatmania IIDX 13 DistorteD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1491~2 Composer (as tiger YAMATO), Arranger (as tiger YAMATO)
10.27 ee'MALL & ee'MALL 2nd avenue SOUND TRACKS LC-1482 Composer, Arranger (as dj nagureo)

2007

06.29 milestone -dj TAKA- LC-1556~7 Arranger (as dj nagureo)
12.14 BEMANI BEST for the 10th anniversary LC-1613~7 Composer (also as N.A.R.D, tiger YAMATO, dj nagureo), Arranger (also as N.A.R.D, dj nagureo), Lyricist

2008

08.29 pop'n music 16 PARTY♪ Original Soundtrack LC-1698~9 Composer (as cheetah KAMATA, DJ nagureo), Arranger (as DJ nagureo, cheetah KAMATA)

2009

08.21 milestone Re Edition -dj TAKA- LC-1786~7 Arranger (as dj nagureo)

Filter

Featured On

1999

04.28 Dance Dance Revolution 2nd MIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64024~5 Composer (as DJ nagureo), Performer (as DJ nagureo)

2000

08.12 Phoenix Bless RLCD-0005 Composer
12.30 color me pop'n N/A Composer

2001

??.?? D1-2 DVSP-1001 Composer (as dj nagureo)
12.30 D4 DVSP-0005 Composer (as dj nagureo)

2002

08.11 Diverse Style from "B" 5thstyle DVSP-0009~10 Composer (as dj nagureo)
12.30 Diverse Style from "B" 6th Style DVSP-0011 Composer (also as dj nagureo)

2004

12.30 D8 DVSP-0023~4 Composer (also as tiger YAMATO)

2005

12.30 Ourpath from Diverse System DVSP-0028~31 Composer

2006

12.31 D11 DVSP-0036~7 Composer

2007

08.17 D12 DVSP-0041 Composer (as dj nagureo)
11.20 Dear, Mr.nagureo DVSP-0043 Composer (also as tiger YAMATO, dj nagureo, N.A.R.D)

2008

08.16 D13 DVSP-0046 Composer (also as dj nagureo)
12.29 Exaltation*Beat EPCD-0001 Composer (as tiger YAMATO, dj nagureo)

2010

05.05 M3-2010 Spring Apology CD DLMS-0011 Composer (as dj nagureo)
08.14 D15 DVSP-0057~9 Composer

2011

08.13 s.Works STRL-0001 Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 16, 2007 05:19 AM
Edited
Mar 27, 2018 10:03 PM
Page traffic
4604 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds