VGMdb
Discuss (21) | Edit | Feed Hiroshi Tamawari
田廻 弘志 (たまわり ひろし)
Submitted by dissident93 on Oct 26, 2014 04:28 PM
Image provided by Official Homepage
Variations
TAMA
Aliases
Matamata
Birthdate
1971
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Yokohama, Japan
Former Units
Konami Kukeiha Club
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
99 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
13 albums in database
13 composer credits
3 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

08.23 Twinbee Taisen Puzzledama ~featuring Princess Melora~ KICA-7672 Composer

1996

04.05 GENSOSUIKODEN ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK KICA-7696~7 Composer
10.23 VANDAL HEARTS ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK KICA-7725 Composer, Arranger

1997

02.05 LIGHTNING LEGEND ~DAIGO NO DAIBOUKEN~ ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK KICA-7750 Composer (as Matamata)
12.22 Other Life Azure Dreams Original Game SoundTrack KICA-7808 Composer

1998

03.04 Twinbee Paradise 5th. Anniversary KICA-7853 Composer
04.03 Twinbee RPG Original Game Soundtrack KICA-7861 Composer, Arranger

1999

07.02 10th ANNIVERSARY KONAMI LABEL THEME SONG COLLECTION KMCA-14 Composer
08.06 Vandal Hearts II ~Tenjou no Mon~ Original Soundtrack KMCA-20~1 Composer

2000

12.06 colorful~Mariko Kouda Special Selection Album KMCS-18 Composer

2015

07.04 VOCALOID Opera AOI with Bunraku Puppets N/A Composer

2016

10.30 Orchestral Works #1 N/A Composer, Arranger

Featured On

2013

09.08 Mega Man XA N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 22, 2007 11:41 AM
Edited
Oct 25, 2014 07:21 PM
Page traffic
7433 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds