VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Kenji Nakajo
Male 中條 謙自 (なかじょう けんじ)
Submitted by CHz on Aug 16, 2013 03:46 PM
Image provided by ATTIC INC. Facebook
Aliases
SME Visual Works Inc.
Birthdate
Jun 26, 1973
Birthplace
Nagoya, Japan
Former Units
KOEI BGM Division
Former Organizations
KOEI
TECMO KOEI GAMES
Credited works
30 albums in database
6 products in database
Credits
19 recording engineer
10 composer
6 mixing engineer
5 sound director
3 arranger
3 performer
2 sound producer
2 sound effects
1 producer
1 musician coordinator
1 vocalist coordinator
1 music coordinator

Notes

Sound Producer at ATTIC INC.

Filter

2001

07.04 "GITAROOMAN" ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KECH-1190 Recording Engineer
12.05 GRAVITATION SOUND STORY II SVWC-7090 Producer (as SME Visual Works Inc.)

2002

02.21 Shin Sangokumusou Kyuukyoku Onban KECH-1206~7 Composer

2003

03.26 Shin Sangokumusou 3 Original Sound Track KECH-1233~4 Composer, Arranger

2006

02.22 Sengoku Musou 2 Original Sound Track KECH-1359~60 Sound Director
03.22 Shin Sangokumusou Original Sound Track Ultimate Box KECH-1372~8 Composer
06.14 Shin Sangokumusou Original Sound Track Ultimate Best KECH-1381 Composer
12.20 Shin Sangokumusou BB Original Sound Track KECH-1413~4 Composer

2007

03.28 Musou OROCHI ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK KECH-1431~2 Performer

2009

12.23 Sengoku Musou 3 Original Sound Track KECH-1515~6 Sound Director, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2012

12.20 Shin Hokuto Musou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KTGS-30212CD Mixing Engineer

2013

03.06 SHIN SANGOKUMUSOU 7 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK COMPLETE KECH-1643~6 Composer
08.28 Toukiden Original Soundtrack KECH-1656~7 Sound Director, Performer, Recording Engineer
10.24 Sengoku Musou 2 Original Soundtrack Complete KTGS-30232CD-1~3 Arranger, Sound Director, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2014

03.27 WINNING POST SERIES SOUNDTRACK KTGS-61448CD Mixing Engineer
10.02 Omega Quintet Original Soundtrack CD IF-0049 Recording Engineer

2015

09.02 TEKARU HECTOPASCAL NCRS-0013 Performer, Mixing Engineer

2016

07.28 TOUKIDEN 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CD KTGS-40349CD Recording Engineer
11.30 Nintendo 3DS Pokémon Sun & Moon Super Music Complete OVCP-0007 Recording Engineer

2017

07.08 MONSTER STRIKE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK EXEN-02 Recording Engineer

2018

03.21 ω-Force 20th Anniversary Complete CD-BOX KCS-3171~230 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.06 SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy SPECIAL SOUNDTRACK SNK-HEROINES-1808 Recording Engineer
09.07 SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy - Tag Team Harmony SNH1-GDS-WS-OST Recording Engineer
09.27 ω-Force 20th Anniversary Live CD KTGS-40420CD Composer

2019

02.14 MONSTER STRIKE OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK EXEN-03 Recording Engineer
06.27 SAMURAI SPIRITS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NSRC-0003 Recording Engineer
10.31 SAMURAI SHODOWN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WAYO-V002 Recording Engineer

2020

08.06 SAMURAI SPIRITS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK -OTOGEKI VOL.2- NSRC-0004 Recording Engineer

2021

03.26 MONSTER STRIKE OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK Kiwami EXEN-06 Sound Producer, Recording Engineer
05.28 World of Demons Original Soundtrack Selection TCJPR0000785763 Recording Engineer

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Dec 22, 2007 08:36 PM
Edited
Dec 3, 2020 02:08 PM
Page traffic
8022 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds