VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit Hiroshi Okubo
Male 大久保 博 (おおくぼ ひろし)
Submitted by cal on Oct 4, 2020 06:01 PM
Variations
Hiroshi Ohkubo
HIROSHI OKUBO
Aliases
Other Spellings
Hiroshi Okubo
(おおくぼ ひろし)
Hiroshi Okubo
(intentionally romanized)
Birthdate
Aug 10, 1970
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Ibaraki, Japan
Credited works
202 albums in database
37 products in database
Credits
160 composer
79 arranger
54 lyricist
35 music
28 artist
15 remixer
14 sound director
11 guitar
9 liner notes
6 commentary
6 producer
5 sound effects designer
4 message
4 original composer
4 sound effects
3 sound supervisor
3 special thanks
2 bgm composer
2 production staff
1 interviewee
1 sound
1 game sound effects designer
1 organizer
1 cinematic sound effects
1 original music
1 sound composer
1 engine sound synthesizer
1 sound creator
1 production
1 music director
1 retrackdown
1 thanks
1 production manager
1 additional help

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

12.03 Ridge Racer Revolution / / Sound Composer

1996

12.03 Rage Racer / / Sound Effects, Composer, Engine Sound Synthesizer

1997

05.30 Ace Combat 2 / / Sound

1998

12.03 R4: Ridge Racer Type 4 / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Original Music, Music (Songs)

1999

05.27 Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (Japan) / / Cinematic Sound Effects, Music

2000

01.21 Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (Europe) / / Music
03.02 Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (US) / / Music
12.21 Seven - The Cavalry of Molmorth / / Sound Effects Designer, Composer

2001

10.23 Ace Combat 04 Shattered Skies / / Music (Songs), Composer

2003

11.27 R: Racing Evolution / / Sound Director, Composer, Game Sound Effects Designer

2004

10.21 Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War / / Music (Songs), Composer
12.12 Ridge Racer (PSP) / / Sound Director, Remixer, Sound Effects Designer, Composer

2005

11.22 Ridge Racer 6 / / Sound Director, BGM Composer, Remixer, Sound Effects Designer

2006

03.21 Me & My Katamari / / Music (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
03.23 Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War / / Composer
09.14 Ridge Racer 2 (PSP) / / Sound Director, Remixer, Sound Effects Designer, Composer
11.11 Ridge Racer 7 / / Sound Director, BGM Composer, Remixer, Sound Effects Designer

2007

01.25 THE IDOLM@STER / / Composer (Songs)
10.23 Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation / / Composer

2008

02.28 THE IDOLM@STER Live For You! / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)

2009

02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Perfect Sun / / Composer (Songs)
02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Wandering Star / / Composer (Songs)
02.19 THE IDOLM@STER SP Missing Moon / / Composer (Songs)

2011

02.26 Ridge Racer 3D / / Sound Director, Music
07.08 THE IDOLM@STER / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
10.11 Ace Combat: Assault Horizon / / Composer
10.11 Go Vacation / / Sound Supervisor
12.17 Ridge Racer (Vita) / / Sound Director, Music

2012

03.27 Ridge Racer Unbounded / / Composer, Artist, Additional Help (as Okubo-san)

2013

07.25 Mario Kart Arcade GP DX / / Composer

2014

05.20 Ace Combat Infinity / / Arranger
09.13 Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / / Arranger
11.21 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / / Arranger

2015

09.03 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS: STARLIGHT STAGE / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2017

06.29 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! THEATER DAYS / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2018

07.27 Go Vacation (Switch) / / Sound Supervisor

2019

01.17 Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown / / Composer

Filter

Thanked on 1 product

Websites




Added
Oct 21, 2007 03:42 PM
Edited
Feb 10, 2022 08:55 AM
Page traffic
28213 visitors
Page built in
0.66 seconds