VGMdb
Discuss | Edit PENGUINS PROJECT
Male  
Submitted by cal on Jan 3, 2017 04:26 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Birthdate
Sep 30, 1983
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
40 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
41 composer
18 lyricist
3 arranger

Notes

Real name: Hitoshi Uchiyama (内山仁志)

Filter

2010

05.19 Nanairo / Chata KDSD-00365 Composer, Arranger

2013

11.17 CLASSIC PPCD-0003 Composer

2016

07.27 Gravity / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1952~3 Composer, Lyricist
07.27 Gravity / ClariS SECL-1954 Composer, Lyricist
07.27 Gravity / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1955 Composer, Lyricist

2017

01.25 Fairy Castle / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-2106~7 Composer, Lyricist
01.25 Fairy Castle / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-2108~9 Composer, Lyricist
01.25 Fairy Castle / ClariS SECL-2110 Composer, Lyricist
07.12 ClariS 1st Budokan Concert ~Futatsu no Kamen to Ushinawareta Taiyou~ VVXL-12 Composer, Lyricist
07.12 ClariS 1st Budokan Concert ~Futatsu no Kamen to Ushinawareta Taiyou~ [Limited Edition] VVXL-9~11 Composer, Lyricist
08.09 Sacrament / Nobuhiko Okamoto LACM-14645 Composer (as PENGUINS / )

2019

02.28 Hulaing Babies / AOP AKOSC-00016 Composer (as PENGUINS / ), Lyricist (as PENGUINS / )
09.25 From Dream And You / Mayu Maeshima WPCL-13114 Composer (as PENGUINS / )

2020

05.27 22/7 Character song CD: One of them/Ikiru Koto ni Raku ni Naritai ANZX-15224 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
09.16 22/7 Character song CD: Kodoku wa Kirai ja Nai/Kamisama ni Yubi wo Sasareta Bokutachi ANZX-15232 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
10.21 ClariS 10th Anniversary BEST - Pink Moon - [Limited Edition] VVCL-1730~1 Composer, Lyricist
10.21 ClariS 10th Anniversary BEST - Pink Moon - VVCL-1732 Composer, Lyricist
10.21 ClariS 10th Anniversary BEST - Pink Moon & Green Star - [Limited Edition] VVCL-1736~8 Composer, Lyricist

2021

03.24 GARUGAKU: Saint Girls Square Academy COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] AICL-4041~2 Composer (as PENGUINS / ), Lyricist (as PENGUINS / ), Arranger (as PENGUINS / )
03.24 GARUGAKU: Saint Girls Square Academy COMPLETE BEST AICL-4043 Composer (as PENGUINS / ), Lyricist (as PENGUINS / ), Arranger (as PENGUINS / )
03.31 AOP the BEST ~From P~ / AOP AKOAC-00009 Composer (as PENGUINS / ), Lyricist (as PENGUINS / )
04.21 22/7 LIVE at STUDIO COAST ~11~ SRXL-317 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
07.14 An eternal prime number named 11. / 22/7 [Limited Edition A] SRCL-11780~3 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
07.14 An eternal prime number named 11. / 22/7 [Limited Edition B] SRCL-11784~7 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
11.24 Kakusei / 22/7 [Limited Edition A] SRCL-11957~9 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
11.24 Kakusei / 22/7 [Limited Edition B] SRCL-11960~2 Composer (as PENGUINS / )

2022

04.06 Parfaitone / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-2022~3 Composer, Lyricist
07.20 Kumorizora no Mukou wa Hareteiru / 22/7 [Special Edition] SRXX-04403 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
07.27 Kumorizora no Mukou wa Hareteiru / 22/7 [Limited Edition A] SRCL-12150~2 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
07.27 Kumorizora no Mukou wa Hareteiru / 22/7 [Limited Edition B] SRCL-12153~5 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
07.27 Kumorizora no Mukou wa Hareteiru / 22/7 [Limited Edition] SRCL-12156~7 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
11.02 Wish / Mika Nakashima AICL-4286 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
11.02 Wish / Mika Nakashima [Limited Edition] AICL-4287~8 Composer (as PENGUINS / )

2023

01.11 Kamisama datte Kimerarenai / 22/7 [Limited Edition A] SRCL-12290~2 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
01.11 Kamisama datte Kimerarenai / 22/7 [Limited Edition B] SRCL-12293~5 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
03.08 from here / Daiki Yamashita AZCS-1115 Composer (as PENGUINS / ), Lyricist (as PENGUINS / )
03.08 from here / Daiki Yamashita [Limited Edition] AZZS-137 Composer (as PENGUINS / ), Lyricist (as PENGUINS / )
05.17 Boku wa Konya, Deteiku / 22/7 [Special Edition] SRXX-04661 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
05.24 Boku wa Konya, Deteiku / 22/7 [Limited Edition B] SRCL-12462~3 Composer (as PENGUINS / )
07.12 Kimi ga Kimi de Kimi Nandayo / Yuka Iguchi ZMCZ-16731 Composer (as PENGUINS / )

Websites




Added
Jan 3, 2017 04:20 AM
Edited
Dec 16, 2020 05:15 PM
Page traffic
1555 visitors
Page built in
0.40 seconds