VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kosuke Higuchi
樋口 幸佑 (ひぐち こうすけ)
Submitted by whatkind on Feb 6, 2017 06:07 PM
Aliases
Goo
Birthdate
Dec 14, 1985
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
27 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
36 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

2013

04.24 Mahou Daisakusen Original Soundtrack WM-0701~2 Performer (as Goo)
04.29 GO SATO GAME MUSIC BAND ARRANGE #1 N/A Performer (as Goo)
07.17 pop'n music Sunny Park original soundtrack vol.1 LC-2174~5 Performer (as Goo)
09.04 Zetsubousei: Hero Chiryouyaku / suzumu feat. soraru [Limited Edition] GNCA-0259 Performer (as Goo)
09.04 Zetsubousei: Hero Chiryouyaku / suzumu feat. soraru GNCA-0260 Performer (as Goo)

2014

09.10 Kodoku Signal / Need Cool Quality AVCA-74534/B Performer (as Goo)
09.10 Kodoku Signal / Need Cool Quality AVCA-74535 Performer (as Goo)
12.24 pop'n music Lapistoria Original Soundtrack Vol.1 LC-2231~2 Performer (as Goo)

2016

12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70211~2 Performer
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70213~4 Performer
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail SVWC-70215 Performer

2017

04.12 Anticlockwise / After the Rain [Limited Edition] GNCA-0470 Performer (as Goo)
04.12 Anticlockwise / After the Rain GNCA-0471 Performer (as Goo)
08.23 TAILWIND / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1083~4 Performer
08.23 TAILWIND / TrySail VVCL-1087 Performer
12.06 Kyoumen no Nami / YURiKA [Artist Edition] THCA-60169 Performer
12.06 Kyoumen no Nami / YURiKA [Anime Edition] THCS-60168 Performer

2018

01.31 Kimi to Progress/Jewelry Wonderland / I-1 club EYCA-11732 Performer
02.28 Watashi wo Someru I no Uta / CHiCO with HoneyWorks [Limited Edition] SMCL-532~4 Performer
02.28 Watashi wo Someru I no Uta / CHiCO with HoneyWorks SMCL-535 Performer
03.28 Wake Up, Best! 3 [Limited Edition] EYCA-11695~6/B Performer
03.28 Wake Up, Best! 3 EYCA-11697~8 Performer

2019

03.06 eureka / soraru TYCT-30087 Performer
03.06 eureka / soraru [Limited Edition A] TYCT-39104 Performer
03.06 eureka / soraru [Limited Edition B] TYCT-39105 Performer
07.17 WONDER / soraru TYCT-60142 Performer
07.17 WONDER / soraru [Limited Edition A] TYCT-69151 Performer
07.17 WONDER / soraru [Limited Edition B] TYCT-69152 Performer
11.20 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS Spin-off! 'Oumuamua ni Kouun wo COCC-17741 Performer
12.25 BUKATSU / IRODORIMIDORI [Limited Edition] WWCE-31443~4/B Performer
12.25 BUKATSU / IRODORIMIDORI WWCE-31457~8 Performer

2020

01.15 Sukisugite Yabai. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai Character Song Collection~ [Limited Edition] SMCL-635~7 Performer
01.15 Sukisugite Yabai. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai Character Song Collection~ SMCL-638~9 Performer
07.15 GITADORA EXCHAIN Original Soundtrack GFCA-490~1 Performer
07.15 GITADORA Matixx & EXCHAIN Original Soundtrack LC-2432~5+KD-387 Performer
12.?? AKA to BLUE TYPE-R ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS N/A Performer (as Goo)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Feb 6, 2017 06:05 PM
Edited
Sep 1, 2020 04:56 PM
Page traffic
636 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds