VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Seiichiro Kuribayashi
栗林 誠一郎 (くりばやし せいいちろう)
Submitted by whatkind on Dec 14, 2017 01:53 AM
Variations
Seiichiroh Kuribayashi
Aliases
Seichiroh Kobayashi
Birthdate
Feb 11, 1965
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
ZYYG
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
29 albums in database
28 composer credits
0 arranger credits
5 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1987

12.05 BOY FRIEND ORIGINAL ALBUM LD32-5060 Composer

1992

05.01 Doubutsuen wa Daihen da / TUNE'S MEDR-10021 Composer
07.26 SING!! SEGA Game Music presented by B.B. Queens BVRR-1 Performer

1995

04.24 PIECE OF MY SOUL / WANDS JBCJ-1002 Composer, Lyricist
12.11 BACK BEATs #1 JBCJ-1004 Composer

1996

03.16 SINGLES COLLECTION+6 / WANDS JBCJ-1006 Composer
07.08 TODAY IS ANOTHER DAY / ZARD JBCJ-1009 Composer, Performer (as Seichiroh Kobayashi)
08.05 Cheer! / MANISH ZACL-1033 Composer
09.09 I wish / DEEN JBCJ-1011 Composer

1997

01.06 Don't you see! / ZARD JBDJ-1023 Composer
04.23 ZARD BLEND ~SUN & STONE~ / ZARD JBCJ-1013 Composer
11.06 WANDS BEST ~Historical Best Album~ / WANDS JBCJ-1017 Composer, Lyricist

1998

03.18 SINGLES+1 / DEEN JBCJ-1018 Composer
09.09 Unmei no Roulette Mawashite / ZARD JBDJ-1041 Composer
10.28 MANISH BEST Escalation / MANISH ZACL-1049 Composer

1999

02.17 Eien / ZARD JBCJ-1021 Composer
05.28 ZARD BEST The Single Collection ~Kiseki~ / ZARD JBCJ-1023 Composer, Performer
09.15 ZARD BEST ~Request Memorial~ JBCJ-1024 Composer, Performer

2000

01.26 ZARD Cruising & Live ~Genteiban Live CD~ LIVE AT THE PACIFIC VENUS / ZARD JBCJ-1026 Composer
06.09 BEST OF WANDS HISTORY / WANDS JBCJ-1030 Composer, Lyricist
11.29 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN ZACL-1055 Composer

2001

02.15 Toki no Tsubasa / ZARD JBCJ-1033 Composer, Performer

2008

04.09 Tsubasa wo Hirogete/Ai wa Kurayami no Naka de / ZARD JBCJ-6012 Composer
09.10 Are you happy now? / Aya Kamiki [Limited Edition] GZCA-5142 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Dec 14, 2017 01:51 AM
Edited
Apr 6, 2018 03:46 PM
Page traffic
215 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds