VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kiyotaka Sugimoto
杉本 清隆 (すぎもと きよたか)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 22, 2010 03:03 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
DJ SIMON
ROUTE No.1
SECRET-S
Simon Man
simon
sugi
Birthdate
Mar 21, 1974
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
58 votes for 28 albums
Credited works
57 albums in database
40 composer credits
26 lyricist credits
22 arranger credits
14 performer credits
2 programmer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

03.26 pop'n music original soundtrack KICA-7954 Performer
10.22 pop'n music 2 original soundtracks ★ new songs collection KMCA-29 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as sugi), Lyricist
11.26 un-Balance ~from pop'n music 3~ KMDA-3 Lyricist (as SUGI)
11.26 NANKAHENDA! ~from pop'n music 3~ KMDA-4 Lyricist (as SUGI)

2000

03.03 pop'n music3 V.S. pop'n stage KMCA-49~50 Composer (also as SECRET-S), Arranger (as SECRET-S), Lyricist (also as SECRET-S, SUGI)
03.16 KEYBOARDMANIA Original Soundtracks KMCA-51 Composer, Arranger
03.16 beatmania maniac-tracks KMCA-52 Composer (as DJ SIMON)
04.05 pop'n music Vocal Best KMCA-53 Composer (also as SECRET-S), Arranger, Performer (as sugi), Lyricist (also as SECRET-S, SUGI)
10.18 beatmania Club MIX Original Soundtrack AICT-1227~8 Composer
12.06 KEYBOARDMANIA 2ndMIX + consumer1 new songs KMCA-74 Composer, Arranger

2001

01.24 beatmania IIDX 4th style Original Soundtracks KMCA-87 Composer
02.21 beatmania CORE REMIX Original Soundtrack KMCA-89 Arranger (as DJ SIMON)
03.23 Sana-mode / Sana TYCY-10046 Lyricist (also as SUGI)
04.25 KEYBOARDMANIA 3rd MIX Original Soundtracks KMCA-90 Composer (as simon), Arranger (as simon)
06.27 beatmania IIDX 5th style Original Soundtracks KMCA-106 Composer
06.27 pop'n music 6 original soundtrack KMCA-112 Composer (as Secret-S, SIMON MAN), Arranger (as Secret-S, SIMON MAN), Lyricist (also as Secret-S)
10.17 beatmania 6thMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: THE UK UNDERGROUND MUSIC TOCP-64138~9 Composer (as DJ SIMON)

2002

02.06 pop'n music 7 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 5 KMCA-148~9 Composer (also as ROUTE No.1, SIMON MAN), Arranger (also as ROUTE No.1, SIMON MAN), Performer, Lyricist (also as ROUTE No.1)
08.07 Chobits Character Song Collection VICL-60904 Performer
08.22 pop'n music 8 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 6 KMCA-173~4 Composer (as ROUTE No.1), Arranger (as ROUTE No.1), Lyricist (as ROUTE No.1)
10.23 GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX Soundtracks KOLA-002 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2004

07.22 pop'n music 11 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 9 KOLA-072~4 Lyricist (as ROUTE No.1)
09.18 Dance Dance Revolution EXTREME Limited Edition Music Sampler V-RARE SOUNDTRACK-3 USA Composer, Performer (as DJ SIMON)
11.18 Dance Dance Revolution ULTRAMIX 2 Limited Edition Music Sampler V-RARE SOUNDTRACK-4 USA Composer, Performer (as DJ SIMON)

2005

02.02 beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED Original Soundtrack KOLA-092~3 Composer (as DJ SIMON)
03.24 V-RARE SOUNDTRACK 10 - beatmaniaIIDX 9th style LC-1369 Arranger (as DJ SIMON)
06.29 Cherry Girl / Sana POCE-7331 Performer, Programmer

2006

09.28 V-RARE SOUNDTRACK 15 - pop'n music 13 CARNIVAL LC-1499 Composer (as ROUTE No.1), Arranger (as ROUTE No.1), Lyricist (as ROUTE No.1)
10.27 pop'n music 14 FEVER! AC ♥ CS pop'n music 12 Iroha & 13 Carnival LC-1495~7 Composer (as ROUTE No.1), Arranger (as ROUTE No.1), Lyricist (as ROUTE No.1)
12.?? Dance Dance Revolution DDR MUSIC, MOVES 'N MORE Limited Edition Sampler V-RARE SOUNDTRACK-BK USA Composer (as DJ SIMON)

2007

09.28 pop'n music 15 ADVENTURE AC ♥ CS pop'n music 14 FEVER! LC-1586~8 Composer (as Simon Man), Arranger (as DJ SIMON, Simon Man), Lyricist
12.14 BEMANI BEST for the 10th anniversary LC-1613~7 Composer (also as SECRET-S, Simon), Arranger (also as SECRET-S, Simon), Lyricist (also as SECRET-S, SUGI)

2008

02.22 GuitarFreaksV4 & DrumManiaV4 Яock×Rock Original Soundtracks LC-1621~2 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
08.29 pop'n music 16 PARTY♪ Original Soundtrack LC-1698~9 Composer (as ROUTE No.1), Arranger (as ROUTE No.1), Performer, Lyricist
12.24 pop'n music request best! LC-1700 Performer, Lyricist

2009

07.24 pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE Original Soundtrack LC-1773~4 Composer (as Simon Man), Arranger (as Simon Man)
11.20 Busou Shinki Battle Rondo Original Soundtrack LC-1795~6 Lyricist
11.30 Busou Shinki Battle Rondo Original Soundtrack N/A Lyricist

2011

03.24 OTOMEDIUS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1852~4 Arranger, Lyricist
04.18 OTOMEDIUS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1852~4 Arranger, Lyricist

2012

02.15 Ongaku / wac LC-2084~5 Performer, Lyricist
03.07 Sana Coffret LC-2113~8 Composer (also as ROUTE No.1), Arranger (also as ROUTE No.1), Lyricist (also as ROUTE No.1, SUGI)
08.22 Kono Koe Karashite feat. CHEHON / AISHA [Limited Edition] BVCL-418 Performer (as SIMON), Lyricist (as SIMON)
08.22 Kono Koe Karashite feat. CHEHON / AISHA BVCL-419 Performer (as SIMON), Lyricist (as SIMON)

2015

02.27 crossbeats REV. PREMIUM SAMPLE CD N/A Composer (as SIMON)
04.22 Girl Friend BETA Vol.4 Bonus CD VPXY-71367C Composer

2016

05.21 Anata ni Yell / Kei Asami (CV: Miku Ito) BRCG-70004 Composer

2017

06.21 GirlFriend BETA Character Song Series Vol.06 PCCG-01596 Composer
07.19 GirlFriend BETA Character Song Series Vol.07 PCCG-01597 Composer

Featured On

Websites




Added
Jan 12, 2008 01:12 AM
Edited
Feb 22, 2010 03:02 PM
Page traffic
4361 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds