VGMdb
Discuss | Edit G.K
Male  
Submitted by cal on Feb 29, 2020 08:56 PM
Image provided by 91flac.com
Variations
GK
G・K
Birthdate
Mar 17, 1989
Birthplace
China
Former Organizations
Vanguard Sound /
Credited works
24 albums in database
Credits
20 arranger
11 composer
4 mastering engineer
1 mixing engineer

Notes

Real name: 彭韬光

Filter

2010

05.23 Far ~Tribute to Falcom~ VDMA-005~6 Composer, Arranger
10.31 Shrine Maiden Promotion Disc YVCD0001 Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Arranger

2011

03.13 Shrine Maiden YVCD0002 Arranger
06.06 VI - VARIANCE IMAGINATION - VDMA-007 Arranger
07.02 Keiyaku DACD-008/USN-0027 Arranger, Mastering Engineer
10.02 Touhou Shiki Moyou DACD-009/USN-0032 Arranger
12.30 SEEKING YVCD0003 Arranger, Mastering Engineer

2012

05.27 Nightingale Unmei no Nageki ORIGINAL SONGTRACK LECD002A Mastering Engineer
10.07 Touhou-Reki Emaki YHST-0017 Arranger

2013

08.10 Dual Sight VDMO-005 Composer

2014

08.17 CHOIR OF DESTRUCTION VDMA-006 Arranger

2015

08.16 WARSHIP'S END - Koutetsu no Yukusue - VDMA-007 Arranger
10.25 SISTERS OF BATTLE VMDA-008 Arranger

2016

01.20 EDP presents ravemania QWCE-00524 Composer
10.19 beatmania IIDX 23 copula ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 LC-2297~8 Composer, Arranger

2017

03.?? GIRLS' FRONTLINE O.S.T N/A Composer, Arranger

2019

07.?? 2018.10.19 GIRLS' FRONTLINE ORCHESTRA CONCERT & O.S.T. II N/A Composer, Arranger
07.24 DOLLS' FRONTLINE O.S.T VICL-65230 Composer, Arranger

2020

02.19 DOLLS' FRONTLINE -Iyashihen- Anime Soundtrack N/A Composer
06.17 DOLLS' FRONTLINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK II VICL-65385 Composer, Arranger
06.17 DOLLS' FRONTLINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK II [Limited Edition] VIZL-1775 Composer, Arranger

2021

03.24 your ears, our years / AKINO from bless4 VTCL-60540~2 Arranger
03.24 your ears, our years / AKINO from bless4 [Limited Edition] VTZL-181 Arranger
10.20 PUNISHING GRAY RAVEN Original Soundtrack Vol.1 VICL-65571~2 Composer, Arranger

Websites

Personal
SoundCloud



Added
Mar 7, 2018 06:31 PM
Edited
Oct 29, 2020 12:54 AM
Page traffic
1590 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds