VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit Ryotaro Yagi
Male 八木 遼太郎 (やぎ りょうたろう)
Submitted by cal on Nov 22, 2020 02:37 PM
Aliases
Ryo Senba
(センバリョウ)
Ryo Senba
(千羽遼)
Birthdate
Jul 8, 1994
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Toyonaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
19 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
16 arranger
7 composer
3 copyist
1 music engraver
1 conductor
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2012

05.27 Touhou Hana Awase N/A Arranger (as Kazatori / )

2013

01.06 TO DREAM N/A Composer (as Kazatori / ), Arranger (as Kazatori / )
08.12 TO DREAM 2 N/A Composer (as Ryo Senba / ), Arranger (as Ryo Senba / )
12.31 TO DREAM 3 N/A Composer (as Ryo Senba / ), Arranger (as Ryo Senba / )

2014

12.29 TO DREAM 4 N/A Arranger (as Ryo Senba / )

2015

08.14 TO DREAM 5 N/A Composer (as Ryo Senba / ), Arranger (as Ryo Senba / )

2017

12.10 TO DREAM THE BEST N/A Composer (as Ryo Senba / ), Arranger (as Ryo Senba / )

2018

12.19 Symphonic Suite "SUIKODEN" ~presented by JAGMO~ GFCA-462~6 Arranger
12.20 HOTEL WALPURGIS Original Soundtracks N/A Composer (as Ryo Senba / )

2019

02.23 Game Music Prayer IV GMPCD-4 Arranger (as Ryo Senba / )

2020

08.10 Gensokyo Symphony Orchestra vol.1 N/A Arranger
10.10 Twelve Doors: Tribute To Noriyuki Iwadare WAYO-023 Arranger
12.02 Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy Original Soundtrack KECH-8083~4 Copyist

2021

01.29 Gensokyo Symphony Orchestra vol.2 N/A Arranger
03.05 Tales of Orchestra Concert 25th Anniversary Concert Album AN-0012~3 Arranger
03.26 MONSTER STRIKE OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK Kiwami EXEN-06 Composer, Arranger
04.28 Buddy Mission BOND Original Soundtrack KECH-1976~7 Music Engraver
08.25 KIMETSU NO YAIBA ORCHESTRA CONCERT KIMETSU NO KANADE [Limited Edition] SVWC-70525~7 Arranger
08.25 KIMETSU NO YAIBA ORCHESTRA CONCERT KIMETSU NO KANADE SVWC-70528~9 Arranger

Websites

Official
Yag(h)i Site.
Personal
Facebook



Added
Sep 22, 2018 06:24 PM
Edited
Apr 2, 2019 05:02 PM
Page traffic
1645 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds