VGMdb
Discuss (7) | Edit | Feed Masanori Adachi
安達 昌宣 (あだち まさのり)
Submitted by Cedille on Oct 14, 2009 05:47 PM
Image provided by Nintendo Online Magazine No. 133: Irozuki Tingle no Koi no Balloon Trip Sound Team Interview
Aliases
M. C. Ada
Masanof
Masanoff Adachi
Birthdate
May 25, 1959
Birthplace
Suita, Osaka, Japan
Former Units
Konami Kukeiha Club
Organizations
Swivel Label
Former Organizations
Konami
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
220 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
41 albums in database
37 composer credits
2 arranger credits
2 performer credits
4 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1991

12.05 Akumajo Dracula Best 2 KICA-7506~7 Composer

1992

08.21 CONTRA SPIRITS KICA-7604 Composer
10.21 AXELAY KICA-7606 Arranger (as M. C. Ada)

1994

??.?? La Compil Player One N/A Composer

1996

04.05 GENSOSUIKODEN ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK KICA-7696~7 Performer

1997

11.21 Moon Original Sound Track WDCD-25018 Composer, Lyricist

1998

04.22 TEN PLANTS BICA-5001 Performer
11.26 a night of Presepe -SWIVEL COMPILATION vol. 1- SSW-00001 Composer

1999

12.01 Nihon Shounen 2000-kei KTCR-1666~7 Composer

2000

06.16 beatmania III // new songs collection KMCA-60 Composer

2001

01.10 Melody Of Legend ~ Chapter of Love KICA-1241 Composer, Lyricist

2002

12.05 The Sketches of Moondays ~We Kept Our Promise To You~ STF-0006~8 Composer (also as Masanof), Lyricist (also as Masanof), Mastering Engineer (as Masanoff Adachi)

2006

12.20 Ten Years After Remix - The Memories of Moondays N/A Composer (as Masanof)

2008

11.12 Tongari Boushi to Mahou no 365 Nichi Original Soundtrack GFCA-135~6 Composer, Lyricist

2009

08.06 Irozuki Tingle no Koi no Balloon Trip Special Sound Track N/A Composer

2012

12.21 Nintendo DREAM Music 2013 WINTER Selection N250B3X Composer

2015

03.20 AXELAY SOUND TRACKS N/A Arranger

2016

06.24 Contra Chronicle Vol.2 The Beginning of the Legends EMCA-0025-1~3 Composer

2017

06.21 Super Castlevania IV Original Video Game Soundtrack MOND-074 Composer

2018

01.?? Rocket Knight Adventures STS-019 Composer

Featured On

2002

10.27 Super Family Computer Best Collection Vol.1 EZCD-0004 Composer

2008

11.02 Retro Remixes N/A Composer

2009

01.01 Bacon EP. N/A Composer
05.05 I Saw Hell on This World SBFR-0013 Composer
10.03 the Nintendo Crescendo: V(änskap) Limited Special Edition N/A Composer

2010

01.01 Bacon EP. [Digital Edition] N/A Composer
11.30 VikingGuitar N/A Composer
11.30 VikingGuitar N/A Composer

2011

02.07 Heroes vs. Villains OCRA-0022 Composer
10.31 Vampire Variations: A Musical Tribute to Castlevania KNGIA-0002 Composer

2012

03.30 Super Castlevania IV - The Remix Album N/A Composer
09.30 The Return Of The Curse Of The Creature's Ghost (bootleg) N/A Composer

2014

07.31 Legion N/A Composer

2015

03.09 Best of Castlevania: On Piano N/A Composer
10.31 Vampire Variations: Volume III OCRA-0054 Composer
10.31 Vampire Variations: A Musical Tribute to Castlevania OCRI-0006 Composer

2016

06.13 Jazzyvania : Symphonies of the Knight N/A Composer
11.30 Zelda Month 2016 N/A Composer

2017

10.19 Belmont: The Eternal Legacy (A Tribute to the Music of Castlevania) N/A Composer
10.22 Holy Whiplash + N/A Composer
11.03 Plays N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 19, 2008 11:36 AM
Edited
Dec 14, 2012 02:18 AM
Page traffic
10845 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds