VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Keaton Yamada
キートン山田 (キートン やまだ)
Submitted by depa on Jul 4, 2019 02:24 AM
Aliases
Shunji Yamada
Birthdate
Oct 25, 1945
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Mitaka, Japan
Weighted album rating
(none)
Credited works
14 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
14 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

real name: Shunji Yamada (山田俊司)

Discography

1971

07.30 Apache Yakyugun AM-20 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)

1975

??.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Getter Robo G APS-5025 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)

1976

??.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Daikuu Maryuu Gaiking APS-5043 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)
08.?? TV Manga Ikkyu-san CW-7083 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)

1977

09.?? Ikkyu-san Tonchi Shuu CS-7041 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)

1978

10.?? Voice Voice Voice CQ-7015 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)

1979

07.?? TV Manga Action Series Hana no Ko Lunlun / Coral no Tanken Uta to Ohanashi CH-91 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)
07.10 Akira Kamiya On Stage CQ-7026 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)
09.?? Minashigo Hutch: Kokoro ni Nokoru TV Anime no Sekai CS-7130~1 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)

1981

??.?? Itsumo Pocket ni Chopin ~Ai no Sonata~ S-7107 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)
01.25 Cyborg 009 Chouginga Densetsu Drama-hen CZ-7074~5 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)
08.21 Mobile Suit Gundam II Ai Senshi Drama-hen K20G-7030~1 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)

1982

04.?? Queen Millennia ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK <Drama-hen> 36P-1092 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)
04.?? Queen Millennia ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK <Drama-hen> C38G-0135~6 Performer (as Shunji Yamada)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Reference
Profile

Recent Works



Added
Jul 4, 2019 02:21 AM
Edited
Jul 4, 2019 02:24 AM
Page traffic
42 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds