VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Cassie Wei
 
Submitted by nstz on Feb 13, 2020 02:38 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
momocashew
Birthdate
May 8, 1993
Birthplace
China
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
17 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
14 albums in database
11 composer credits
1 arranger credits
7 performer credits
11 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2016

10.12 Miracle Milk / Mili SIHT-1004 Composer (as momocashew), Performer (as momocashew), Lyricist (as momocashew)

2017

12.20 NieR:Automata Arranged & Unreleased Tracks SQEX-10631~2 Arranger (as momocashew), Performer (as momocashew)

2018

04.25 MILLENNIUM MOTHER / Mili [Limited Edition] SNCL-00016~7 Composer (as momocashew), Performer (as momocashew), Lyricist (as momocashew)
12.05 Rightfully A cappella CD / Mili N/A Performer (as momocashew), Lyricist (as momocashew)
12.05 Rightfully Instrumental CD / Mili N/A Composer (as momocashew)
12.05 Rightfully / Mili SNCL-00020~1 Composer (as momocashew), Performer (as momocashew), Lyricist (as momocashew)
12.05 Rightfully / Mili [Limited Edition] SNCL-00022~3 Composer (as momocashew), Performer (as momocashew), Lyricist (as momocashew)
12.23 Within / Mili N/A Composer (as momocashew), Performer (as momocashew), Lyricist (as momocashew)

2019

01.25 Merc storiA Theme Song CD FFXG-0006EX2 Lyricist (as momocashew)
03.27 DEEMO Piano Collection YCCS-10066 Composer (as momocashew)

2020

02.01 Static / Mili N/A Composer, Lyricist
06.10 Ame to Taieki to Nioi/Static / Mili VTCL-35321 Composer, Lyricist
06.10 Intrauterine Education / Mili VTCL-35322 Composer, Lyricist
06.24 GHOST IN THE SHELL: SAC_2045 THEME SONGS + O.S.T. VTJL-4 Composer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 13, 2020 02:32 PM
Edited
Feb 13, 2020 02:33 PM
Page traffic
162 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds