VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Haloweak
Male  
Submitted by cal on Feb 29, 2020 07:58 PM
Variations
haloweak
Birthdate
Apr 20, 1994
Birthplace
Fujiang, Sichuan, China
Credited works
26 albums in database
Credits
21 composer
6 arranger
2 music
1 mixing engineer
1 music director
1 creator

Notes

Real name: Sun Rui. Technical Director at Vanguard Sound.

Filter

2012

05.27 Nightingale Unmei no Nageki ORIGINAL SONGTRACK LECD002A Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
05.27 Nightingale Unmei no Nageki ORIGINAL DRAMATRACK LECD002B Composer

2013

08.10 Dual Sight VDMO-005 Composer
10.27 AD:128 DVSP-0098 Composer
12.31 AD:TRANCE 3 DVSP-0100~2 Composer
12.31 Quantum Labyrinth VDMO-006 Composer

2014

04.27 AD:ELECTRONIC DANCE 3 DVSP-0108~9 Composer
08.17 CHOIR OF DESTRUCTION VDMA-006 Arranger
12.30 AD:TRANCE 4 DVSP-0120~3 Music

2015

08.16 WARSHIP'S END - Koutetsu no Yukusue - VDMA-007 Arranger
10.25 SISTERS OF BATTLE VMDA-008 Arranger

2016

03.01 Demon King Box Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.31 STREAMS DVSP-0163~6 Composer

2019

02.11 Hermitage: Strange Case Files Original Sound Track N/A Composer
07.?? 2018.10.19 GIRLS' FRONTLINE ORCHESTRA CONCERT & O.S.T. II N/A Composer
07.24 DOLLS' FRONTLINE O.S.T VICL-65230 Composer

2020

02.19 DOLLS' FRONTLINE -Iyashihen- Anime Soundtrack N/A Composer
06.17 DOLLS' FRONTLINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK II VICL-65385 Composer
06.17 DOLLS' FRONTLINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK II [Limited Edition] VIZL-1775 Composer
11.29 Zhong Yan Fuyin N/A Music

2021

01.11 NARWHAL / Haloweak N/A Composer
02.10 A Moment of My Nightmare N/A Composer, Arranger
03.24 your ears, our years / AKINO from bless4 VTCL-60540~2 Composer
03.24 your ears, our years / AKINO from bless4 [Limited Edition] VTZL-181 Composer
10.20 PUNISHING GRAY RAVEN Original Soundtrack Vol.1 VICL-65571~2 Composer, Arranger

2022

03.16 ANNO: MUTATIONEM Original Game Soundtrack COMPLETE EDITION N/A Music Director, Composer, Creator

Websites

Official
Soundcloud



Added
Feb 29, 2020 07:57 PM
Edited
Oct 29, 2020 01:11 AM
Page traffic
1241 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds