VGMdb
Discuss | Edit ARCHIBOLD
Male  
Submitted by Nisto on Dec 27, 2010 04:01 AM
Image provided by Say Hello!
Birthdate
Mar 9, 1970
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Shinagawa, Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
34 albums in database
Credits
34 composer
30 arranger
19 lyricist
7 performer
2 programmer
1 instruments
1 chorus
1 guitar

Notes

Real name: Atsuto Kanazawa (金澤厚人)
Also known as: Archie Kanazawa (アーチー金澤)

Filter

2002

06.05 My Merry May Sound Collection SCDC-00184 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2003

04.24 My Merry Maybe Super Sampler CD 20203-OTH02839 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.21 My Merry Maybe Original Soundtrack KICA-1294 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2005

07.27 Natsuiro / dream [with DVD] AVCD-17707/B Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.27 Natsuiro / dream AVCD-17708 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2006

10.25 Tsuyokiss ~Mighty Heart~ Character Song Vol.1 – Sunao Konoe VGCD-0056 Composer (as ARSE), Arranger (as ARSE), Performer (as ARSE)

2007

05.25 Tsuyokiss ~Mighty Heart~ Character Song Album VGCD-0084 Composer (as ARSE), Arranger (as ARSE), Performer (as ARSE)

2009

01.28 M[MOE] * A[AKIBA] = MAPOP 5pb. CHARA-SONG WORKS 2006~2007 Vol.1 FVCG-1066 Composer (as ARSE), Arranger (as ARSE)
02.11 Vocal Collection La corda d'oro 2 ~SWEET♪TWINKLE~ KECH-1478 Composer
09.23 Sengoku Musou Hyakka Kyouen KECH-1509 Composer

2010

03.24 Sengoku Musou 3 Sen Rekka Ougi KECH-1546 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2012

03.07 HUNTER x HUNTER Character Song Collection 1 VPCG-84920 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2013

09.18 HUNTER×HUNTER Select×Best×α VPCG-84946 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

03.18 Sengoku Musou 4 ~Eien no Kizuna~ KECH-1713~4 Instruments, Chorus, Guitar, Composer, Programmer, Arranger

2016

03.21 Koi! Halation THE WAR / Walküre VE3WA-17615 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta)
06.22 Macross Delta ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 VTCL-60426 Composer (as Umuya Aneta)
07.06 Walküre Attack! / Walküre VTCL-60428 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta)
07.06 Walküre Attack! / Walküre [Limited Edition] VTZL-109 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta)

2017

07.19 Augmented Reality Girls Trinary: Tak a ja lubie. N/A Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)

2018

01.10 PhenoMix/.: Augmented Reality Girls Trinary Character Song Album KCS-8006 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)
01.10 FreyMENOW the AnniversaryBest. ~Wishreal & phobia feat.TRINARY~ KCS-8007 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)

2019

02.14 LA CORDA D'ORO OCTAVE CHARACTER SONG & SOUNDTRACK CD KTGS-V0435CD Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)
05.14 FEVER MACROSS DELTA Premium CD -SANKYO Special- FLDCM-22 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)
11.06 TV ANIMATION 'AZURLANE' CHARACTER SONG SINGLE VOL.04 Ayanami (CV. You Taichi) XNST-10006 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta), Performer (as Umuya Aneta), Programmer (as Umuya Aneta)

2020

02.19 Neoromance 25th Anniversary Vocal Complete BOX KECH-9043 Composer (also as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (also as Umuya Aneta)
05.27 Mirai wa Onna no Tame ni Aru / Walküre VTCL-35315 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)
05.27 Mirai wa Onna no Tame ni Aru / Walküre [Limited Edition] VTZL-173 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)
11.11 ...Date Shimasen ka?! / Azamaru (CV: Futaba Kino), Ishikiri (CV: Haruka Terui), Kumootoshi (CV: Emiri Suyama) PCSP-03237 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta)

2021

02.17 The irregular at magic high school Visitor Arc 3 Special Disc ANZX-13786 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)
07.21 Tenkahyakken -Zan- Character Song Album: Hyakka Ryouran San PCCG-02048 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)
10.13 Walküre Reborn! / Walküre [Limited Edition] VTZL-186 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta)

2022

04.06 DECULTURE!! MIXTURE!!!!! VTCL-60557 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)
04.06 DECULTURE!! MIXTURE!!!!! FRONTIER ver. VTCL-60558 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)
04.06 DECULTURE!! MIXTURE!!!!! DELTA ver. VTCL-60559 Composer (as Umuya Aneta), Lyricist (as Umuya Aneta), Arranger (as Umuya Aneta)

Websites




Added
Mar 29, 2008 07:48 AM
Edited
Jun 3, 2019 04:32 AM
Page traffic
2834 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds