VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yu Suzuki
Male 鈴木 裕 (すずき ゆう)
Submitted by Nicolaas Hamman on Dec 14, 2020 07:46 AM
Image provided by denfaminicogamer
Aliases
Yu.
Birthdate
Jun 10, 1958
Birthplace
Not available
Education
Okayama University of Science
Credited works
23 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
9 composer
6 supervisor
5 producer
3 executive producer
3 commentary
2 liner notes
1 special thanks
1 interviewee

Notes

Programmer/Director/Producer of classic SEGA games such as AFTER BURNER, Virtua Fighter, Shenmue and more.

Filter

1995

07.26 VirtuaFighter2 DANCING SHADOWS TYCY-5449 Supervisor, Producer

1996

02.28 Virtua Fighter Soundtrack Vol.2 Ryuuko Kaikou TYCY-5483 Supervisor
04.24 Ai ga Tarinai ze / Takenobu Mitsuyoshi TYDY-2070 Supervisor
09.26 Fighting Vipers Sega Saturn Original Soundtrack POCX-1053 Executive Producer
10.12 Virtua Fighter Soundtrack Vol.3 Koubou Banjou TYCY-5494 Supervisor

1997

03.26 Virtua Fighter 3 On The Vocal TYCY-5545 Supervisor
10.17 Yu-Suzuki produce HANG-ON / SPACE HARRIER MJCAX-00001 Composer, Producer, Liner Notes
11.19 Yu-Suzuki produce OUT RUN MJCAX-00004 Producer

1998

01.21 Yu-Suzuki produce POWER DRIFT MJCAX-00011 Producer, Liner Notes
12.20 Shenmue / Shenhua DPS-807 Producer

1999

04.01 Shenmue Orchestra Version POCX-1116 Executive Producer

2000

03.23 Shenmue chapter 1 -yokosuka- Original Sound Track TYCY-10034~5 Supervisor

2001

10.24 Segacon -The Best of Sega Game Music- Vol.1 SVWC-7092~4 Commentary

2002

02.06 Virtua Fighter 4 SOUND TRACKS AMMX-2001 Executive Producer

2005

10.27 SPACE HARRIER II ~SPACE HARRIER COMPLETE COLLECTION~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WM-0510 Composer

2007

02.08 OutRun 20th Anniversary Box WM-0538~48 Special Thanks, Commentary
11.29 AFTER BURNER 20th Anniversary Box WM-0581~6 Commentary

2010

03.31 SUPER 32X 15th Anniversary Album WM-0641~3 Composer

2013

02.06 Space Harrier II ~Space Harrier Complete Collection~ Original Soundtrack [Bonus Track] N/A Composer

2018

05.23 SPACE HARRIER DATA016 Composer

2022

04.01 Space Harrier (Remastered) N/A Composer
11.24 MEGA DRIVE Mini 2 -Multiverse Sound World- WM-0854~5 Composer

2023

07.?? Virtua Fighter CT007 Interviewee

Referenced on 1 album

2017

02.25 From Ula 2 N/A Composer

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Dec 14, 2020 07:45 AM
Edited
Jan 12, 2021 02:35 AM
Page traffic
1147 visitors
Page built in
0.37 seconds