VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Cher Watanabe
Male 渡部 チェル (わたなべ ちぇる)
Submitted by CHz on Dec 4, 2009 02:54 AM
Image provided by Fantom-G "Live Workstation" Complete Seminar by Cher Watanabe recap
Variations
Chernobyl Watanabe
チェルノブイリ渡部
Birthdate
Apr 1, 1968
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
464 albums in database
24 products in database
Credits
441 arranger
320 composer
23 synthesizer
23 performer
20 programmer
14 rhythm programmer
10 organ
10 keyboard
9 instruments
7 chorus
6 music
5 manipulator
4 synthesizer programmer
4 recording engineer
3 lyricist
3 piano
3 rhodes piano
3 acoustic piano
3 keyboard bass
2 electric piano
2 glockenspiel
1 hayashi
1 special thanks
1 vocals
1 strings arranger

Notes

Real name: Tatsuya Watanabe (渡部 達也)

Filter

1997

04.01 Pocket Monsters / / Arranger (Songs)

1999

03.06 Digimon Adventure / / Arranger (Songs)
03.07 Digimon Adventure / / Arranger (Songs)

2000

03.04 Digimon Adventure: Our War Game! / / Arranger (Songs)
04.02 Digimon Adventure 02 / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2001

04.01 Digimon Tamers / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
07.14 Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2002

04.07 Digimon Frontier / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
07.20 Digimon Frontier: Island of Lost Digimon / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2006

04.02 Digimon Data Squad / / Arranger (Songs)

2008

07.07 Zero no Tsukaima ~Princesses no Rondo~ / / Arranger (Songs)

2012

07.06 So I Can't Play H! / / Music

2014

10.04 Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete / / Arranger (Songs)

2015

07.18 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS 2nd Season / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
07.29 Third Aerial Girls Squad File:01 FALLING ANGEL / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
09.03 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS: STARLIGHT STAGE / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2016

03.12 Digimon Adventure tri. Chapter 2 "Ketsui" / / Arranger (Songs)
04.02 Three Leaves, Three Colors / / Arranger (Songs)

2018

02.15 PRINCESS CONNECT! Re:Dive / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2020

02.21 Digimon Adventure LAST EVOLUTION KIZUNA / / Arranger (Songs)
02.29 SHIROBAKO the Movie / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
04.02 Norimono Man: Mobile Land no Car-kun / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2021

01.10 Aikatsu Planet! / / Music
10.03 DIGIMON GHOST GAME / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

Websites




Added
Apr 5, 2008 05:08 AM
Edited
Feb 16, 2018 08:57 PM
Page traffic
14801 visitors
Page built in
0.40 seconds