VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Taihei Studio (Sub-studio of STUDIO T&T / ) closed
太平スタジオ (たいへいスタジオ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jan 7, 2021 03:38 AM
Variations
TAIHEI STUDIO
Taihei Recording Studio
タイヘイ・レコーディングスタジオ
Aliases
TAIHEI Studio Ast.
Taihei 2St
Taihei Rec St
Taihei St.
Taihei-st
Opened
Not available
Location
Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan
Members
Not available
Credited works
50 albums in database
Credits
42 recording studio
11 mixing studio
2 recording place
2 studio
1 recording engineer

Notes

Former name: Minoruphone Studio (ミノルフォン・スタジオ)

Filter

1978

12.10 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 YP-7072-AX Recording Studio

1987

02.05 Suite Dragon Quest II -Akuryo no Kamigami- BY30-5136 Recording Studio
11.21 ZILLION LET IT ROCK! K32X-7101 Recording Engineer (as TAIHEI Studio Ast.)

1990

03.01 Mahoutsukai Sally Solo Piano Song Collection CC-4652 Recording Studio
08.10 DRAGON QUEST ON PIANO VOL.I APCG-4004 Recording Place
08.10 DRAGON QUEST ON PIANO VOL.II APCG-4005 Recording Place
08.21 AKANE NAGANO'S PRESENT Neko de Gomen! KICA-26 Recording Studio (as Taihei 2St)
11.25 Nobunaga no Yabou: Bushou Fuuunroku KECH-1007 Recording Studio, Mixing Studio
12.19 Sainou no Houko / Masayuki Yamamoto HBCL-7041 Recording Studio
12.19 Karakuri Kengouden Musashi Lord Music Compilation HBCL-7042 Recording Studio

1991

02.22 I am / Joe Hisaishi TOCP-6610 Recording Studio
03.13 LOOM MECG-30001 Recording Studio

1992

06.19 NEW AMBITION / DOG FIGHT PCCA-00378 Recording Studio
12.16 Nesshou!! STREET FIGHTER II PCCB-00103 Recording Studio (as Taihei Rec St)

1993

07.10 VIRTUAL LIVES / SHINICHI ISHIHARA PICA-1016 Mixing Studio
11.26 The Irresponsible Captain Tylor MUSIC FILE 4 "GADENINSUI" KICA-170 Recording Studio (as Taihei-st)

1994

03.23 Hourai Gakuen no Hatsukoi! Original Album PICA-1032 Studio
09.21 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon Brass Fantasy FMCC-5040 Studio
12.07 MADRIGAL / Hiroko Kasahara PICA-1052 Recording Studio

1995

02.21 Marmalade Boy Vol.5 Marmalade Face! APCM-5057 Recording Studio
03.22 EL-HAZARD: The Magnificent World Music Compilation PICA-1053 Recording Studio

1996

02.28 Fushigi Yuugi Character's Vocal Collection SPECIAL Seiryuu no Gyakushuuhen!! APCM-5086 Recording Studio, Mixing Studio
06.21 TWINBEE PARADISE 3 Vol.1 KICA-7705 Recording Studio (as Taihei St.)
07.24 Sore de Ii no da / Etsuko Kozakura PICA-1102 Recording Studio
08.21 Twinbee Paradise 3 Vocal Festival! Wasshoi Edition KICA-7721 Recording Studio (as TAIHEI St.)
08.21 TENCHI MUYO! in LIVE TOUR '96 PICA-1107 Recording Studio
09.21 Dennou Sentai Voogie's Angel VOL.4 "Teddy the Boy" NACL-1245 Recording Studio
12.01 GUN SMITH CATS VOCAL BEST COLLECTION VPCG-84620 Recording Studio, Mixing Studio

1997

02.21 den-nō-sen-tai VOOGIE'S ANGEL Music Collection: The Song for Songs NACL-1274 Recording Studio
06.25 TENCHIMUYO! Radio JUKEBOX DISC 4 PICA-1143 Recording Studio
08.08 Magical Girl PRETTY SAMY T-20110G Recording Studio, Mixing Studio
10.21 Voogie's Angel Music Encyclopedia 1 COCC-14584 Recording Studio
12.21 PRINCESS R♡UGE: LEGEND OF THE LAST LABYRINTH Original Soundtrack & Cel Works KECH-1117 Recording Studio

1998

04.21 den-nō-sen-tai VOOGIE'S ANGEL Music Collection: The Song for Songs 2 COCC-14921 Recording Studio
04.21 Voogie's Angel Music Encyclopedia 2 COCC-14995 Recording Studio
12.02 Angelique ~White Dream~ KECH-1135~6 Recording Studio
12.16 Change!! Getter Robo: Sekai Saigo no Hi Original Soundtrack Vol.1 AYCM-630 Recording Studio, Mixing Studio

1999

03.25 Jiku-Tantei GENSHIKUN Original Soundtrack dacchi! PICA-1181 Recording Studio, Mixing Studio
05.28 Princess Maker: Go! Go! Princess Original Drama CD ABCA-18 Recording Studio
11.22 Ojamajo CD Club Sono 7 - MAHO-dou no Ojamajo Christmas Carnival!! APCM-5150 Recording Studio, Mixing Studio

2000

05.24 D·N·ANGEL trilogy MMCC-4009 Recording Studio

2001

03.16 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 MUSIC COLLECTION 1 KMCA-92 Mixing Studio
03.16 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 MUSIC COLLECTION 2 KMCA-93 Mixing Studio
05.23 Ojamajo BAN² CD Club Sono 2: Mo~tto! Ojamajo Sweet Song Collection!! MJCG-80068 Recording Studio, Mixing Studio
06.21 Ojamajo BAN² CD Club Sono 3: Ojamajo Vocal Musical Version MJCG-80069 Recording Studio
06.27 Mizuiro Drama CD ABCA-76 Recording Studio

2002

05.29 TRABULANCE Extra Theme Song Album Vol.1 AKCI-26002 Recording Studio

2003

09.25 Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi MEMORIAL CD BOX MJCG-80128 Recording Studio
10.22 Ojamajo Doremi Dokka~n! MEMORIAL CD BOX MJCG-80132 Recording Studio
12.21 Ojamajo Doremi MEMORIAL CD BOX MJCG-80138 Recording Studio

Websites



Added
Jan 7, 2021 03:14 AM
Edited
Jan 7, 2021 07:54 AM
Page traffic
558 visitors
Page built in
0.31 seconds