VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Snail's House (Alias of Ujico* / )
Male  
Submitted by SGoW on Jul 21, 2023 04:20 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Birthdate
Feb 23, 1997
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
42 albums in database
Credits
22 artist
14 arranger
9 composer
8 remixer
8 music
2 featured artist
2 performer
2 programmer
2 recording engineer
2 producer
1 guest composer

Notes

Real name: Keitaro Ujiie (氏家慶太郎)

Filter

2015

04.26 NO+CHIN CALLING / NO+CHIN FSRCD-003 Featured Artist
04.26 Kirara Anthems vol.1 KRCD-001 Guest Composer
08.16 FUTURE CHALLENGE DVSP-0137 Artist

2016

04.24 One-Room Planet HTOP-001 Artist
05.20 FREQUENCY BLITZ 4 ATK-0012 Artist
10.30 Girlsick Ethics HTCD-006 Artist
10.30 RESURRECTION:X TCPLUS-0020 Remixer
12.31 Alt(ernative)+En(coun)ter MGNST-001~2 Artist
12.31 CORE Signal / lapix MRX-012 Remixer

2017

03.01 beatmania IIDX 24 SINOBUZ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC2315~6 Music, Arranger, Artist
04.30 BUZZ-RI-SUSHI ~I/O/P SELECTED vol.04~ IOTX-0004 Artist
08.11 Crimson Raincoat RQCD-004 Music
08.11 waterproof / kamome sano TZTS-0002 Remixer
09.19 interdimensional portal leading to a cute place ft. snail's house (single) N/A Featured Artist
12.25 Journey / Snail's House & In Love With a Ghost N/A Artist

2018

03.23 Snö N/A Music
07.28 L'été / Snail's House N/A Artist

2019

04.28 Destination / Dirty Androids DARC-008 Remixer
09.06 Yokoso! Happy Animal 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0773 Artist

2020

02.20 GROOVE COASTER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2020 ZTTL-9091 Artist
03.04 beatmania IIDX 20th Anniversary Tribute BEST PCCA-04884 Arranger
03.11 Toumei Clear / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3803~4 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Recording Engineer
03.11 Toumei Clear / Haruka Fukuhara AICL-3805 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Recording Engineer
03.18 beatmania IIDX 27 HEROIC VERSE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC2413~6 Music, Arranger, Artist
09.09 Princess Memeism (Prod. Snail's House) / Mimito Sakurano (CV: Yurie Kozakai) N/A Composer, Arranger
09.19 CHUNITHM ALL JUSTICE COLLECTION ep. II WM-0801~4 Composer, Artist
11.25 DEN-ON-BU -Jingumae Sando High School- "New Pallet" AN-0008 Composer, Arranger

2021

02.26 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE Remix 03 LACZ-10053 Remixer
03.17 beatmania IIDX 28 BISTROVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC2469~72 Music, Arranger, Artist
06.30 DEN-ON-BU BEST ALBUM -SEASON.0- [Special Edition] ANCF-0019~21 Composer, Arranger, Producer
06.30 DEN-ON-BU BEST ALBUM -SEASON.0- ANCF-0022 Composer, Arranger, Producer

2022

03.14 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER HARMONY Remix 05 LACZ-10106 Remixer
03.16 beatmania IIDX 29 CastHour Original Soundtrack LC2521~4 Music, Arranger, Artist
06.08 Haruka Kanata e / Haruka Fukuhara AICL-4245 Composer, Arranger
08.17 DareKareScramble/Arekore Drastic feat. Aina Suzuki / halca [Limited Edition A] VVCL-2091~2 Remixer
08.17 DareKareScramble/Arekore Drastic feat. Aina Suzuki / halca [Complete Edition] VVXX-01253 Remixer
09.28 GROOVE COASTER 10TH ANNIVERSARY ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK CLRC-10070 Artist
10.30 Unitone PHASE:10 UTCD-036 Artist

2024

01.17 pop'n music Kaimei Riddles Original Soundtrack LC2580~3 Music, Arranger, Artist
03.13 beatmania IIDX 31 EPOLIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC2584~7 Music, Arranger, Artist
03.13 beatmania IIDX 31 EPOLIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KONAMI STYLE Limited Set LC2584~7 Artist
03.23 Sound Traveller / Snail's House N/A Artist

Filter

Referenced on 2 albums



Added
Feb 14, 2021 03:30 AM
Edited
Feb 14, 2021 03:30 AM
Page traffic
1389 visitors
Page built in
0.28 seconds