VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hiromi Sato (Alternate spelling of Hiromi Sato / )
Female 佐藤 裕美 (さとう ひろみ)
Submitted by Teioh on Apr 23, 2008 08:47 AM
Birthdate
Dec 10, 1971
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Otsuchi, Kamihei, Iwate Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
21 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
21 vocals
8 lyricist
3 composer
1 personality
1 performer

Notes

Real name: 佐藤裕美 (same reading)
Founder and representative director of the music production and artist management company S inc.
Director at ARIA entertainment

Filter

2001

03.16 Wing&Wind Special Music Disc MESSE-003 Vocals
03.16 Wing&Wind Music Disc W2D-0002A Vocals
12.21 GREEN GREEN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KICA-1254 Vocals

2002

03.27 GREEN GREEN VOCAL ALBUM: Kanenone Lover KICA-1262 Vocals, Personality
05.22 TALK to TALK ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK KICA-1265 Vocals
08.09 Watashi no Sora no Iro ~Mizuiro Animation Theme Song~ KSCA-59152 Vocals, Lyricist
09.13 GONNA BE ?? ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK GRCD-0001 Vocals
09.15 born / Hiromi Sato FXCL-1001 Vocals, Lyricist
10.25 Hatsukoi Opening Song - Hatsukoi RUNE-011M Vocals
12.20 Aqua Blue MAXI SINGLE GIGA-021221 Vocals
12.20 Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito Image Sound Track ROOT-0008 Vocals

2003

03.19 Moekan ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SCDC-00257 Vocals
08.06 Guri Guri / Hiromi Sato PCCG-70005 Performer

2004

11.26 Galaxy Angel Eternal Lovers Ending Theme "Owarinaki Prelude" BRDF-3038 Vocals, Lyricist

2005

02.19 Akatsuki no Sora wo Kakeru / Hiromi Sato PCCG-70008 Vocals, Lyricist
06.29 Sugar season vol.2: Natsubana AECL-1002 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
07.13 Magical Kanan -RISEA- OP theme 'Milktea kiss' AECL-1006 Vocals
10.26 Sugar season vol.3: Akitsuki AECL-1003 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
12.21 Sugar season vol.4: Fuyu Koi AECL-1004 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

2008

08.06 Elements Garden KICA-1455 Vocals

2019

08.08 NEKO SOUND BEST ALBUM C96NEKO01~2 Vocals, Lyricist


Added
Apr 15, 2021 11:00 PM
Edited
Apr 15, 2021 11:00 PM
Page traffic
237 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds