VGMdb
Discuss (17) | Edit Hirokazu Tanaka (Alternate spelling of Hirokazu Tanaka / )
Male たなか ひろかず
Submitted by cal on Aug 6, 2016 05:35 AM
Image provided by Creatures
Aliases
Hirokazuri Tanaka
Birthdate
Dec 13, 1957
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Credited works
36 albums in database
6 products in database
Credits
36 composer
30 arranger
12 sound producer
8 music production director
6 track programmer
3 synthesizer
3 music producer
3 producer
3 music
2 programmer
1 director
1 piano
1 percussion
1 impressions
1 sound programmer

Notes

Representative director at Creatures. Formerly a composer at Nintendo.

Filter

1997

06.28 Mezase Pokémon Master TGDS-98 Director, Composer, Arranger
11.21 Pokémon Kakeru ka na? TGCS-385 Music Production Director, Composer, Arranger
12.10 Rocket-dan yo Eien ni TGDS-110 Music Production Director, Composer, Arranger

1998

02.10 Torikaekko Please CXDA-101 Music Production Director, Composer, Arranger
06.10 Pokémon Sound Anime Collection TGCS-489 Music Production Director, Composer
07.18 Pika Pika Massai Chu TGDS-130 Track Programmer, Composer, Sound Producer, Synthesizer, Arranger
09.03 Kaze to Issho ni / Sachiko Kobayashi CXDA-102 Track Programmer, Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger
11.11 Sound Picture Box - Shiroi Ashita Da! Rocket-dan TGCS-534 Music Production Director, Composer, Arranger

1999

01.01 Minna de Eranda Pokémon Song & Pokémon Card - Pokémon ♪ Best Collection TGCS-570 Music Production Director, Track Programmer, Composer, Sound Producer, Synthesizer, Arranger
02.12 Sound Picture Box - The Birth of Mewtwo ZMCP-596 Music Production Director, Composer
03.25 The Rivals ZMDP-156 Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger, Piano
08.21 Lapras ni Notte ZMDP-1026 Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger
09.15 Pocket Monsters The Movie: 'Mirage Pokémon: Lugia's Explosive Birth' Original Music Collection ZMCP-1007 Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger
10.27 Meowth's Party ZMDP-1027 Percussion, Track Programmer, Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger

2000

??.?? PIKACHU RECORDS 3rd ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL EDITION TGCS-992~3 Music Production Director, Track Programmer, Sound Producer, Synthesizer, Arranger
02.02 OK! ZMDP-1062 Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger
06.07 Pokémon Harahara Relay ZMDP-1092 Track Programmer, Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger
09.13 The Day a Rainbow Was Born ZMDP-1136 Composer, Sound Producer

2001

02.07 Boku no Best Friend e ZMDP-1192 Composer, Sound Producer, Programmer, Arranger
07.20 Maemuki Rocket-dan! ZMCP-1259 Music Producer, Composer, Arranger
08.01 Pocket Monsters 4 The Movie: 'Celebi A Timeless Encounter' Original Soundtrack ZMCP-1260 Music Producer, Arranger

2002

03.29 Ready Go! ZMCP-1399 Composer, Arranger, Music Producer (as Hirokazuri Tanaka)
10.21 Dairantou Smash Brothers DX Orchestra Concert Q+AD02012 Impressions

2003

01.29 Advance Adventure/Soko ni Sora ga Aru Kara ZMCP-1505 Composer, Arranger

2006

04.26 Pocket Monsters TV Anime AG Theme Song Collection Perfect Best 2 2003-2006 ZMCP-2671 Arranger

2007

07.18 Together 2007 ZMCP-3527 Composer, Arranger

2008

11.26 High Touch! / Surely Tomorrow ZMCP-4370 Composer, Arranger

2011

07.16 POKÉMON GENKI SONG BEST / RICA MATSUMOTO ZMCP-7317 Composer, Arranger

2012

06.27 Otome Sensou / Momoiro Clover Z KICM-1401 Programmer
07.11 RESPECT FOR THE SONG OF ANIMATION / Naomi Tamura ZMCZ-4081 Composer*, Arranger

2017

11.15 Django / Chip Tanaka SHVC-001 Composer, Producer

2018

06.07 Oyasumi Roonie Original Soundtrack N/A Music

2020

07.01 Calm Sea / Chip Tanaka N/A Composer, Producer
07.15 Domingo / Chip Tanaka SHVC-002 Composer, Producer

2023

02.01 Pokémon TV Anime Theme Song BEST OF BEST OF BEST 1997-2023 [Limited Edition] SRCL-12380~9 Composer, Arranger
02.01 Pokémon TV Anime Theme Song BEST OF BEST OF BEST 1997-2023 SRCL-12400~7 Composer, Arranger

Referenced on 1 album



Added
May 4, 2021 01:52 PM
Edited
May 4, 2021 01:52 PM
Page traffic
917 visitors
Page built in
0.52 seconds