VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hitoshi Ohori
Male 大堀 仁司 (おおほり ひとし)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 14, 2016 03:47 AM
Aliases
Hitoshi Ohhori
Birthdate
Jan 14, 1970
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
CHUNSOFT
Organizations
DeNA
Former Organizations
SQUARE
SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.
Cygames
Credited works
14 albums in database
6 products in database
Credits
10 sound programmer
6 performer
3 special thanks
2 thanks
2 programmer
2 clarinet
2 saxophone

Notes

Sound Engineer at DeNA. Name after marriage: Hitoshi Takeuchi (竹内仁司)

Filter

1999

11.20 DEWPRISM Original Soundtrack SSCX-10036 Sound Programmer

2000

07.01 Threads of Fate Music Selection 3TP-0022K Sound Programmer

2001

03.23 THE BOUNCER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SSCX-10049~50 Sound Programmer

2002

03.27 KINGDOM HEARTS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCT-24768~9 Sound Programmer, Thanks
11.25 Kingdom Hearts Original Soundtrack 7243-5-80453-21 Performer, Programmer
12.26 KINGDOM HEARTS -FINAL MIX- Additional Tracks SQCD-40001 Sound Programmer

2006

01.25 FRONT MISSION 5 ~Scars of the War~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10055~7 Clarinet
01.25 KINGDOM HEARTS II ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCT-25871~2 Sound Programmer, Thanks, Saxophone
02.15 DIRGE of CERBERUS -FINAL FANTASY VII- Original Soundtrack CRCP-40137~8 Performer

2007

03.28 KINGDOM HEARTS Original Soundtrack COMPLETE TOCT-26221~9 Performer

2012

09.19 KINGDOM HEARTS 10th Anniversary FAN SELECTION -Melodies & Memories- SQEX-10328~9 Performer

2013

12.25 FINAL FANTASY X HD Remaster Original Soundtrack SQEX-20015 Performer

2014

11.26 KINGDOM HEARTS -HD 2.5 ReMIX- Original Soundtrack SQEX-10469~72 Saxophone
11.26 KINGDOM HEARTS -HD 1.5 & 2.5 ReMIX- Original Soundtrack BOX SQEX-10473~9 Performer

Thanked on 3 albums

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Jun 26, 2008 03:13 PM
Edited
Jan 13, 2021 10:36 AM
Page traffic
3088 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds