VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Sakuzyo (Alternate spelling of sakuzyo / )
Male  
Submitted by cal on Aug 28, 2022 12:25 PM
Variations
sakuzyo
Birthdate
Jun 2, 1994
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
52 albums in database
6 products in database
Credits
20 composer
12 artist
12 sound
11 producer
6 music
5 arranger
3 strings
3 mastering engineer
2 piano
1 violin
1 synthesizer
1 performer
1 editing engineer
1 lyricist
1 guitar
1 original
1 remixer
1 illustrator
1 designer
1 album producer

Notes

Real name: Mitsuki Yoshida (吉田光貴)

Filter

2010

05.05 Hello,BOSS.2nd DVSP-0056 Artist

2014

12.30 fairythm DVSP-0127 Composer

2015

12.31 Last Dance DVSP-0144 Composer
12.31 Triangle - C89 Special Remixes EP DVSP-1006 Remixer, Original*

2016

04.24 14 Scores SCCD-0001 Composer
05.14 VOEZ Lan ‧ Kong N/A Composer
08.14 KAKATTEKOYEAH 2!!!! CHS-0026 Composer
08.14 Pop Candy Wonderland SCCD-0002 Composer
10.30 Food and Musik SCCD-0003 Composer
12.31 AngelFalse SCCD-0004 Composer

2017

03.01 crossbeats REV. Limited Premium BOX JBCZ-9051~3 Composer, Artist
04.30 Language SCCD-0005 Composer
08.11 reAdvent / Sakuzyo SCCD-0006 Music
08.11 Tone Sphere Original Soundtrack - Luminous Sun STRL-0038 Composer
10.29 Inane SCCD-0007 Composer
12.29 Cyber Meteoroid SCCD-0008 Sound

2018

01.30 DEEMO OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.3 N/A Composer
04.29 Context SCCD-0009 Sound
07.12 Cytus II - ConneR Original Soundtracks N/A Composer
08.10 Afterdark BITL-0002 Guitar, Editing Engineer, Synthesizer, Violin, Piano, Performer
08.10 COLORS -AD:HOUSE VOCAL REMIXES- DVSP-0201 Arranger
08.10 ESQUARIA INST BEST 001 EQ-0018 Arranger
08.10 ∀rkadia / Sakuzyo SCCD-0010 Artist
12.30 Freedom EP DVSP-1007 Music
12.30 WARZ0NE SCCD-0011 Sound

2019

03.27 DEEMO Piano Collection YCCS-10066 Composer, Arranger
03.30 Groundbreaking X G2R2018 COMPILATION ALBUM N/A Sound, Lyricist
04.28 CRYSTAR Sakuzyo Complete Soundtrack SCCD-0012~4 Composer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
08.12 Archive: 01 SCCD-0015 Sound, Producer
10.27 Creamy Room SCCD-0016 Producer
11.01 DEEMO THE MELODY OF MEMORY: GREATEST HITS (VINYL STYLED) N/A Composer
12.07 fault Series ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.2 N/A Composer, Arranger
12.07 PLEA FOR PARITY / Sakuzyo & Aaya Midorizaka N/A Composer, Arranger
12.31 Archive: 02 SCCD-0017 Sound, Producer

2020

03.01 Food and Musik 2 SCCD-0018 Sound, Producer
08.14 HARDCORE UTOPIA 2 N/A Piano
10.25 Self Remixes SCCD-0019 Sound, Producer

2021

04.25 Food and Musik -Japanese Food- SSCD-0020 Sound, Producer
07.11 BLACK LOTUS / RONDO N/A Strings
12.31 PARAGRAPH / Sakuzyo SCCD-0022 Sound, Mastering Engineer, Producer

2022

07.10 Arcana Eden / Team Grimoire vs Sakuzyo vs Laur N/A Artist
10.30 Memoria / Laur LLCD-005 Artist
10.30 Spirit Society / Sakuzyo SCCD-0023 Illustrator, Music, Mastering Engineer, Producer, Designer

2023

04.30 Sarcophagus BLCK-0001 Composer
08.13 Glitched Universe / Sakuzyo SCCD-0024 Sound, Producer
10.24 HANAMARU Original Soundtrack CRY2-GDS-WS-OST1 Music
10.29 CRYMACHINA COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK SCCD-0025~7 Album Producer, Music
12.30 AD:PIANO VIVACE 2 DVSP-0294 Artist
12.30 JAPAN 2 DVSP-0295 Artist
12.30 Scramble Parade / sakuzyo SCCD-0028 Sound, Producer

2024

04.28 GENESiS REBUiLD AXT-CD-001 Artist
04.28 Stream Palette 5 -RANKED- DVSP-0300 Artist


Added
Aug 21, 2021 06:07 PM
Edited
Mar 9, 2023 10:07 AM
Page traffic
1221 visitors
Page built in
0.39 seconds