VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Kanji Ishikawa (Alias of Hiroto Ishikawa / )
Male 石川 Kanji (いしかわ かんじ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 10, 2016 11:02 AM
Birthdate
Feb 6, 1958
Birthplace
Shimane, Japan
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
17 composer

Notes

Real name: Kanji Ishikawa (石川勘爾)

1991

01.30 Idol Tenshi Youkoso Yoko Soundtrack PCCA-00222 Composer

1992

08.06 Perfume / MEGUMI HAYASHIBARA KICS-215 Composer
10.25 Nekohiki no Oruorane Original Soundtrack: The MEWSIC ORUORANE plays POCH-2035 Composer
11.21 Idol Tenshi Youkoso Yoko ~Music Be In Shibuya~ CRCP-20052 Composer

1993

??.?? All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku ・Nuku Nuku D.J Special SSX-70 Composer
02.05 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SOUND PHASE-0III KICA-140 Composer
06.25 Αφροδιτη / Wink PSCR-5016 Composer
08.21 SHAMROCK / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-345 Composer

1994

05.25 Until Strawberry Sherbet / Megumi Hayashibara KIDA-81 Composer

1995

03.03 Enfleurage / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-475 Composer

1996

06.05 The Sorcerer Hunters Vocal Collection KICA-306 Composer

1999

12.10 Idol Tenshi Youkoso Yoko Bonus CD (Special Vocal CD) MABW-9002X Composer

2000

06.21 VINTAGE A / MEGUMI HAYASHIBARA KICS-810 Composer

2005

11.02 Starmani Series - All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku KICA-722 Composer
11.02 Starmani Series - Sorcerer Hunters KICA-724 Composer

2010

09.08 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku Blu-ray BOX Bonus CD SSX-10177~8 Composer

2018

09.12 Αφροδιτη / Wink PSCR-6267 Composer

Added
Jul 19, 2022 01:07 PM
Edited
Jul 19, 2022 01:07 PM
Page traffic
211 visitors
Page built in
0.33 seconds