VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hiroto Ishikawa
石川 寛門 (いしかわ ひろと)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 10, 2016 11:02 AM
Variations
石川Kanji
Aliases
Kanji Ishikawa
Birthdate
Feb 6, 1958
Birthplace
Shimane, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
21 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
52 albums in database
52 composer credits
1 arranger credits
0 performer credits
4 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kanji Ishikawa (石川 勘爾)

Filter

Discography

1991

01.30 Idol Tenshi Youkoso Yoko Soundtrack PCCA-00222 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)

1992

08.06 Perfume / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-215 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)
10.25 Nekohiki no Oruorane Original Soundtrack: The MEWSIC ORUORANE plays POCH-2035 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)
11.21 Idol Tenshi Youkoso Yoko ~Music Be In Shibuya~ CRCP-20052 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)

1993

??.?? All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku ・Nuku Nuku D.J Special SSX-70 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)
02.05 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SOUND PHASE-0III KICA-140 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)
06.25 Αφροδιτη / Wink PSCR-5016 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)
08.21 SHAMROCK / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-345 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)

1994

05.25 Until Strawberry Sherbet / Megumi Hayashibara KIDA-81 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)
11.09 Yuzurenai Negai / Naomi Tamura PODH-1230 Composer
12.01 Magic Knight Rayearth Original Soundtrack 2 ~ Legendary Knights POCH-1425 Composer

1995

03.03 Enfleurage / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-475 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)
03.25 Magic Knight Rayearth Original Soundtrack 3 ~ Unyielding Wish POCH-1490 Composer
05.25 Magic Knight Rayearth Image Song: Itsuka Tenshi ni Nareru POCH-1258 Composer
10.25 Hikari to Kage wo Dakishimeta mama / Naomi Tamura PODH-1277 Composer
11.25 Magic Knight Rayearth BEST Original Soundtrack 6 ~ Someday Shining POCH-1546 Composer

1996

06.05 The Sorcerer Hunters Vocal Collection KICA-306 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)
10.28 Tajuujinkaku multipheno / Megumi Ogata POCX-1054 Composer

1997

01.10 Magic Knight Rayearth Best Song Book POCX-1050 Composer
03.05 Live Megumi Ogata multipheno Concert Tour 1996 Winter POCX-1066~7 Composer
12.17 MAGIC KNIGHT RAYEARTH EXTRA Umi Ryuuzaki SPECIAL POCX-1085 Composer

1998

08.21 Chouseimeitai Transformers Beast Wars II CYBER MUSIC ~Original Sound Track Vol.1~ COCX-30005 Composer
11.21 Chouseimeitai Transformers Beast Wars II HYPER MUSIC ~Original Sound Track Vol.2~ COCX-30198 Composer
11.21 Generator Gawl Original Soundtrack T-1 TECD-30424 Composer, Lyricist

1999

02.24 Generator Gawl Original Soundtrack T-2 TECD-30437 Composer, Lyricist
06.19 WEB MYSTERY [Yochimu o Miru Neko] ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK RCCX-1001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.18 BEAST WARS TRANSFORMERS SONGS BEST COCX-30771 Composer

2000

06.21 VINTAGE A / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-810 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)

2005

03.30 CLAMPAZAR 15th Anniversary CD & DVD BOX VIZL-131 Composer
11.02 Starmani Series - All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku KICA-722 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)
11.02 Starmani Series - Sorcerer Hunters KICA-724 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)

2009

07.22 Super★Anime☆Remix SUPER BEST MUCD-1212~3 Composer

2010

09.08 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku Blu-ray BOX Bonus CD SSX-10177~8 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)

2014

09.17 Transformers Song Masterpiece COCX-38664~7 Composer, Lyricist

2018

09.12 Αφροδιτη / Wink PSCR-6267 Composer (as Kanji Ishikawa)

2019

04.03 Heisei Anison Taishou mixed by DJ Kazu AICL-3676 Composer

Featured On

2006

03.15 Remember ~Seishun Anime Song House Album~ PCCA-02239 Composer

2007

09.19 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS CODE SPEED ANIME TRANCE BEST QWCE-00025 Composer
09.28 pop'n music 15 ADVENTURE AC ♥ CS pop'n music 14 FEVER! LC-1586~8 Composer

2008

12.17 ENSON2 ~ COVER SONGS COLLECTION Vol.2 / Masaaki Endoh LACA-5826 Composer

2009

08.19 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS SPEED ANIME TRANCE BEST bitter QWCE-00119 Composer

2010

04.28 ANIME HOUSE PROJECT ~Kamikyoku selection vol.3~ ATCD-21003 Composer

2012

03.21 Utattemita ANISON TOCT-28048 Composer
07.11 Cure☆Jazz / Riyoko feat. Silent Jazz Case VICJ-61670 Composer
12.30 Anime Song Orchestra III MTCD-0007 Composer

2013

10.27 OtaQuintet Woodwind Arrange CD Vol.3 OtaKku# OTAQ-003 Composer

2014

02.12 The World God Only Knows Character Cover Album 2 [Limited Edition] GNCA-1289 Composer
02.12 The World God Only Knows Character Cover Album 2 GNCA-1290 Composer

2015

12.09 ANIME CLASSIC / Ayako Ishikawa [with DVD] AVCD-93302/B Composer
12.09 ANIME CLASSIC / Ayako Ishikawa AVCD-93303 Composer

2016

07.20 Zoku Kou Utau / Ko Shibasaki VICL-64598 Composer

2017

08.11 SHIRASU'S ROBOT WAR II KS-013 Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Apr 15, 2010 03:21 PM
Edited
Nov 5, 2018 08:52 PM
Page traffic
3091 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds