VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shigeharu Isoda
磯田 重晴 (いそだ しげはる)
Submitted by dissident93 on Jun 11, 2012 04:52 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Sigeharu Isoda
Aliases
Shigeharu "NASU" Isoda
Kazumi Nasu
Birthdate
Nov 3, 1965
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Izumiotsu, Osaka, Japan
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
WAVE MASTER
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
329 votes for 35 albums
Credited works
38 albums in database
2 composer credits
1 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1989

11.21 PC Engine's World of DARIUS APCG-4001 Performer (as Shigeharu "NASU" Isoda)

1990

09.21 This is NAMCO! APCG-4006 Programmer

2002

04.02 GUNVALKYRIE OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK TPCD 0218-2 Programmer
04.10 Space Channel 5 Part 2 Soundtrack Vol. Chu!! MJCG-80091 Arranger

2005

05.30 Dragon Force Complete Album SDC-0003~4 Mastering Engineer
10.26 Shining Tears Music Collection WM-0514 Mastering Engineer
10.27 Space Harrier II ~Space Harrier Complete Collection~ Original Soundtrack WM-0510 Mastering Engineer
10.27 SDI & QUARTET ~SEGA SYSTEM 16 COLLECTION~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WM-0511 Mastering Engineer
11.23 SONIC RUSH Original Groove Rush. WM-0516 Mastering Engineer

2006

04.27 Sega Simulation BEST ~Advanced Daisenryaku Original Soundtrack~ WM-0526 Recording Engineer
04.27 Panzer Dragoon Original Sound Track (Remastered) WM-0530 Recording Engineer

2007

02.08 OutRun 20th Anniversary Box WM-0538~48 Programmer
03.07 Black Jack Hi no Tori Hen Game Original Sound Track WM-0562~3 Recording Engineer
03.08 MONSTER WORLD COMPLETE COLLECTION ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0565~6 Recording Engineer
03.22 Shining Force EXA Music Collection WM-0557~8 Mastering Engineer
06.21 Touch de Uno! DS Original Soundtrack WM-0572~3 Recording Engineer
07.05 SUPER HANG-ON 20th Anniversary Collection WM-0570 Recording Engineer
07.25 Doki Doki Majo Shinpan! ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK STF-0016~7 Mastering Engineer
07.26 GALAXY FORCE II & THUNDER BLADE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0574 Recording Engineer
08.22 KOF Maximum Impact Regulation "A" Original Sound Track STF-0018~9 Mastering Engineer
11.22 Tantei Jinguji Saburo: Inishie no Kioku Original Sound Track STF-0021~4 Mastering Engineer
11.29 AFTER BURNER 20th Anniversary Box WM-0581~6 Programmer, Recording Engineer

2008

02.21 GOLDEN AXE THE MUSIC WM-0595~7 Recording Engineer
03.23 SUCCESS Shmups Music Tracks+ Ikebukuro GIGO ver N/A Composer
03.27 PHANTASY STAR 1st Series Complete Album WM-091~4 Recording Engineer

2009

07.29 Puyo Puyo no Uta GNCA-7924 Mastering Engineer

2010

12.08 SONIC FREE RIDERS Original Soundtrack - Break Free - WM-0639 Mastering Engineer

2011

02.23 Pachislot Sakura Wars 3 Original Soundtrack WWCE-31244 Mastering Engineer
05.18 SONIC ADVENTURE Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31248 Mastering Engineer
08.10 PURE SONGS ZERO @ DREAM C CLUB D3PR-0015 Mastering Engineer
08.24 Ikki Online Music Collection Kiitekunsai! WM-0640 Mastering Engineer
08.24 SONIC HEROES Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31255 Mastering Engineer
11.23 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG CD Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31265 Mastering Engineer

2012

03.14 SEGA SYSTEM 16 COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK Vol.3 WM-0681~3 Composer (as Kazumi Nasu)
08.01 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 4 EPISODE I & II Original Soundtrack WWCE-31279 Mastering Engineer
12.19 COTTON Original Soundtrack WWCE-31290~3 Programmer

2014

05.14 SONIC & ALL-STARS RACING TRANSFORMED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31334~5 Mastering Engineer

2015

12.16 SUPER HANG-ON DATA004 Recording Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 10, 2008 06:25 AM
Edited
May 7, 2014 06:20 PM
Page traffic
3547 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds